Main Page: Difference between revisions
From Midgard Tales Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 476px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 476px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Weapons''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Weapons''' | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''Equipment''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''Equipment''' | ||
|- style="height: 453px;" | |||
|- style="height: 453px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: left; height: 453px;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: left; height: 453px;" | | ||
*<span>[[image:500040.png|24px|link=One Handed Swords|frameless|One Handed Swords]]</span>[[One Handed Swords|One Handed Swords (Outdated)]] | *<span>[[image:500040.png|24px|link=One Handed Swords|frameless|One Handed Swords]]</span>[[One Handed Swords|One Handed Swords (Outdated)]] | ||
| Line 106: | Line 105: | ||
*Shoes | *Shoes | ||
*Accessory | *Accessory | ||
| style="width: | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 281px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Job Guides <[[4th Job Mechanics|4th Job Mechanics]]>''' | |||
|- style="height: 258px;" | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 258px;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 191px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''2nd Job (1)''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''Transcendent Job (1)''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''3rd Job (1)''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''4th Job (1)''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''2nd Job (2)''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''Transcendent Job (2)''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''3rd Job (2)''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''4th Job (2)''' | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Knight | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Lord Knight | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Rune Knight | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | [[File:4th 4252.png|300px|link=Dragon Knight|alt=Dragon Knight Guide|frameless|Dragon Knight Guide]][[Dragon Knight|Dragon Knight]] | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Crusader | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Paladin | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Royal Guard | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | [[File:4th 4258.png|300px|link=Imperial Guard|alt=Imperial Guard Guide|frameless|Imperial Guard]][[Imperial Guard|Imperial Guard (P)]] | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Blacksmith | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Whitesmith | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Mechanic | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | [[File:4th 4253.png|300px|link=Meister|alt=Meister Guide|frameless|Meister Guide]][[Meister|Meister]] | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Alchemist | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Creator | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Genetic | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | [[File:4th biolo.png|300px|link=Biolo|alt=Biolo Guide|frameless|Biolo]][[Biolo|Biolo (P)]] | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Assassin | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Assassin Cross | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Guillotine Cross | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | [[File:4th 4254.png|300px|link=Shadow Cross|alt=Shadow Cross Guide|frameless|Shadow Cross Guide]][[Shadow Cross|Shadow Cross]] | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Rogue | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Stalker | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Shadow Chaser | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | [[File:4th abyss chaser.png|300px|link=Abyss Chaser|alt=Abyss Chaser Guide|frameless|Abyss Chaser]][[Abyss Chaser|Abyss Chaser]] | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | Wizard | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | High Wizard | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | Warlock | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | [[File:4th 4255.png|300px|link=Arch Mage|alt=Arch Mage Guide|frameless|Arch Mage Guide]][[Arch Mage|Arch Mage]] | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | Sage | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | Professor | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | Sorcerer | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | [[File:4th elemental master.png|300px|link=Elemental Master|alt=Elemental Master Guide|frameless|Elemental Master]][[Elemental Master|Elemental Master (P)]] | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Priest | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | High Priest | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Arch Bishop | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | [[File:4th 4256.png|300px|link=Cardinal|alt=Cardinal Guide|frameless|Cardinal Guide]][[Cardinal|Cardinal (P)]] | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Monk | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Champion | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Sura | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | [[File:4th inquisitor.png|300px|link=Inquisitor|alt=Inquisitor Guide|frameless|Inquisitor]][[Inquisitor|Inquisitor (P)]] | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Hunter | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Sniper | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Ranger | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | [[File:4th 4257.png|300px|link=Windhawk|alt=Windhawk Guide|frameless|Windhawk Guide]][[Windhawk|Windhawk]] | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Bard/Dancer | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Clown/Gypsy | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Minstrel/Wanderer | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | [[File:4th troubadourtrouverer.png|300px|link=Troubadour Trouvere|alt=Troubadour Trouvere Guide|frameless|Troubadour Trouvere]][[Troubadour Trouvere|Troubadour/Trouvere]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 98px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''2nd Job (Extended)''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''3rd Job (Extended)''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''4th Job (Extended)''' | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | Super Novice | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | Hyper Novice | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[File:4th hyper novice.png|300px|link=Hyper Novice|alt=Hyper Novice Guide|frameless|Hyper Novice]][[Hyper Novice|Hyper Novice (P)]] | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | Star Gladiator | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | Sky Emperor | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[File:4th sky emperor.png|300px|link=Sky Emperor|alt=Sky Emperor Guide|frameless|Sky Emperor]][[Sky Emperor|Sky Emperor (P)]] | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | Soul Linker | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | Soul Reaper | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[File:4th soul ascetic2.png|300px|link=Soul Ascetic|frameless|Soul Ascetic]][[Soul Ascetic|Soul Ascetic (P)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | Gunslinger | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | Rebellion | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | [[File:RO NightwatchSymbol.png|300px|link=Night Watch|frameless|Night Watch]][[Night Watch|Night Watch (P)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | Ninja | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | Kagerou/Oboro | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | [[File:4th shinkiro shiranui.png|300px|link=Shinkiro Shiranui|frameless|Shinkiro Shiranui]][[Shinkiro Shiranui|Shinkiro/Shiranui (P)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | Summoner | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | [[File:RO SpiritHandlerSymbol.png|300px|link=Spirit Handler|frameless|Spirit Handler]][[Spirit Handler|Spirit Handler (P)]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:51, 11 November 2025
|
Welcome to Midgard Tales wiki. Disclaimer: The wiki is not 100% updated, some information is outdated, please seek out latest info in discord question/general or gm tickets. |
| Step 1 | Step 2 | Step 3 | Step 4 |
| Weapons | Equipment |
|
|
| Job Guides <4th Job Mechanics> | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|