Main Page: Difference between revisions

From Midgard Tales Wiki

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 63: Line 63:
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''Nightmare Dungeons'''
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''Nightmare Dungeons'''
| style="width: 50%; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:480345.png|24px|link=Garden of Time|frameless|Garden of Time]]</span>[[Garden of Time|Garden of Time (250+)]] | [[image:1001836.png|24x24px|link=Yorscalp|frameless|Yorscalp]][[Yorscalp|Yorscalp (255+)]] | <span>[[image:1002336.png|24x24px|link=Zerosel Lab|frameless]]</span>[[Zerosel Lab|Zerosel Lab 265+]]
| style="width: 50%; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:480345.png|24px|link=Garden of Time|frameless|Garden of Time]]</span>[[Garden of Time|Garden of Time (250+)]] | [[image:1001836.png|24x24px|link=Yorscalp|frameless|Yorscalp]][[Yorscalp|Yorscalp (255+)]] | <span>[[image:1002336.png|24x24px|link=Zerosel Lab|frameless]]</span>[[Zerosel Lab|Zerosel Lab 265+]]
|- style="height: 32px;"
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | '''Instances'''
| style="width: 50%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:450169.png|24px|link=Constellation Tower|frameless|Constellation Tower]]</span>[[Constellation Tower|Constellation Tower (240+)]]
|- style="height: 32px;"
|- style="height: 32px;"
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | '''Player vs Player'''
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | '''Player vs Player'''

Revision as of 00:35, 2 November 2025

Welcome to Midgard Tales wiki.

Disclaimer: The wiki is not 100% updated, some information is outdated, please seek out latest info in discord question/general or gm tickets.

Step 1 Step 2 Step 3 Step 4
18730.pngIzlude Academy
44980.pngTraining Camp
25051.pngAdventure House
Episode 19.1Episode 19.1
Gameplay ✔️Introduction | @commands |MvPMvP | 44415.pngWorld Boss | InstancesInstances | Pet ListPet List | Weekly RankingWeekly Ranking | Zeny Lottery MachineLottery Machine | 41160.pngIdle Vault
Midgard Memory

(main town)

@go 0

Department Store

7776.pngInc Weight & Inventory Expansion | 41039.pngBuff Item Shops | 41110.pngUtility Item Shops | 501.pngGeneral Item Shops | 23719.pngSealed Card Shop

Expedition Inn MvP Card ShopMvP Card Shop | MvP Footprint ShopMvP Footprint Shop | Combination ScrollsCombination Scroll Shop | MvP Spawn Info | World Boss Info
Costume Grand Hall

12325.pngPreview NPC | 931167.pngCostume Garments & Enchant | 951009.pngGlitter Costumes | 952001.pngPvP Costumes | 931197.pngWoE Costumes | 940104.pngRegular to Costume

23154.pngSilvervine Costumes | 950299.pngDragon Costume Hat | 950107.pngLegion Costumes | 950229.pngEpic Costumes | 950072.pngBurst Costume | 950385.pngCostume Reform

942104.pngDaily Costume | 942379.pngRandom Costume | 942467.pngInstance Costumes | Gender Changer | Costume Hats (Pending)

Special Armory Shop

2278.pngClassic Hat Exchange | 25041.pngHat Slotter & Soul Plunger | 44187.pngGood and Evil Exchange | 28946.pngSpecial Shield Exchange

Item Workshop

613.pngRefinery & Repairment | 6443.pngCard Remover | 1000323.pngGrade Enchanter |100025.pngRandom Options Shop | 6635.pngOre & BSB Exchange | 728.pngJeweler

Refinery SupplierRefinery Supplier | 6379.pngLarge Recycling Machine | 1000434.pngItem Reformer & Upgrade Stone Shop | 6228.pngSafe Refiner | 4995.pngAll in One Enchanter

Story

1001972.pngChapter 1 | Episode 21Episode 21 | Episode 20Episode 20 | Episode 19.1Episode 19.1 | Episode 18.1Episode 18.1 | Episode 17.2 (Pending) | Episode 17.1Episode 17.1 | Episode 16.2 (Pending) | Episode 16.1Episode 16.1

Locations Illusion DungeonsIllusion Dungeons (100-180+) | Nightmare DungeonsNightmare Dungeons
Nightmare Dungeons Garden of TimeGarden of Time (250+) | YorscalpYorscalp (255+) | 1002336.pngZerosel Lab 265+
Player vs Player 44416.pngWar of Emperium | Heroes vs HeroesHeroes vs Heroes | BattlegroundsBattlegrounds | Player vs PlayerPlayer vs Player
Merchants Vending CellarVending Garden | Vote ShopVote Shop | Nyang ClubNyang Club
Item Produce

Forging ListForging List | Cooking ListCooking List | Potion ListPotion List | Misc Production ListMisc Production List

Weapons Equipment Job Guides | 4th Job Mechanics