War of Emperium: Difference between revisions
| Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
== WoE Lottery == | == WoE Lottery == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | ||
[[File:Woelottery.png|300px|frameless|WoE Lottery]] | [[File:Woelottery.png|300px|frameless|WoE Lottery]] | ||
/navi prontera 147/191 | /navi prontera 147/191 | ||
| style="width: 50%;" | | | style="width: 50%;" | | ||
*Give him 50x <span>[[image:44416.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44416 Siege Crystal] for a lottery chance.</span> | *Give him 50x <span>[[image:44416.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44416 Siege Crystal] for a lottery chance.</span> | ||
*<span>Give him 500x [[image:44416.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44416 Siege Crystal] for a premium lottery chance.</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 217px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 217px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''WoE Lottery Item Name''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''WoE Lottery Item Name''' | ||
| Line 384: | Line 384: | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:7444.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7444 Treasure Box]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:7444.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7444 Treasure Box]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 1000 | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 1000 | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:44204.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44204 Star Engine Trinket]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 50 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 277px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Premium WoE Lottery Item Name''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Ratio''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Premium WoE Lottery Item Name''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Ratio''' | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:44561.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44561 Sealed Seal Card IV]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 1 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:44630.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44630 Weapon Level 5 Refine Ticket Box]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 5 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:44631.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44631 Armor Level 2 Refine Ticket Box]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 5 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:6870.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6870 Safe to 13 Weapon Certificate]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 30 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:6876.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6876 Safe to 13 Armor Certificate]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 30 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:6238.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6238 +11 Weapon Refine Ticket]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 50 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:6239.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6239 +11 Armor Refine Ticket]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 50 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:1000874.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1000874 Enchant Ticket]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 50 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:25375.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25375 Powerful Soul Essence]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 200 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:7925.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7925 Powerful Dimensional Essence]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 200 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:23436.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=23436 Shadow Refine Hammer]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 200 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>5x [[image:40060.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=40060 Bloody Branch]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 200 | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><span>5x [[image:44414.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44414 Outer Galaxy Crystal]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 200 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>20x [[image:44186.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44186 Knight's Insignia]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 400 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>5x [[image:44185.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44185 Gladiator's Bookmark]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 400 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>150x [[image:43068.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 400 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>5x <span>[[image:43069.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43069 Victory Token]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 400 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 5x <span>[[image:45199.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=45199 Will of Shadow]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 400 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>1-3x [[image:6635.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6635 Blacksmith Blessing]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 800 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 1-3x <span>[[image:7444.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7444 Treasure Box]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 1000 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>1-2x <span>[[image:44204.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44204 Star Engine Trinket]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 200 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | (C) Great Pyrenean | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>(C) Helm of Galaxia</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 1 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:43, 7 November 2024
Basic Info and Schedules
| Description | Schedule |
Schedule |
|
Participate in this war of conquering castle with your guild. Fight the enemy guild and break the Emperium of the castle!
GvG meta in our server is RES/MRES, old meta resistance cards even reaching 100% won't give you immunity in our server, with mechanism of counter scripts such as Increased Ranged or Demi-Human Player damage items can easily ignore your 100% resistance build. Focus on RES/MRES! |
Rachel Castle 1: Mardol
Yuno Castle 1: Himinn
|
Yuno Castle 2: Andlangr
|
Participation Rewards
|
Unique participation rewards for every unique player who joins the hour of war. Max participation reward accumulated up to 1500 |
| Standard Set: Castle Owning Members | Standard Set: Castle Attacker Members | Standard Set: Emperium Breaker |
|
|
|
| Offensive Set: Castle Owning Members | Offensive Set: Castle Attacker Members | Offensive Set: Emperium Breaker |
|
|
|
| Defensive Set: Castle Owning Members | Defensive Set: Castle Attacker Members | Defensive Set: Emperium Breaker |
|
|
|
Castle Treasure
|
Castle treasure reward is based on total participants in every WoE. If total participants exceeds the required number, the treasure will be upgraded to a better. |
|
Bronze Tier (1 - 50 participants) |
Silver Tier (51 - 100 participants) |
Gold Tier (101 - 150 participants) |
Platinum Tier (151 - 200 participants) |
|
|
|
Guild Dungeons (GvG)
| Use Warper NPC to access any Guild Dungeon | Costs: Zeny fee, depends on which level you select from Warper NPC. |
|
Gate Manager NPC prt_gld 161/96, pay_gld 206/189, gef_fild13 189/206, alde_gld 191/164
This NPC can warp you to Guild Dungeon F1, F2, and Hall of Abyss for Zeny. |
Guild Dungeon Chief Near the Gate Manager NPC This NPC can warp you to more specific guild dungeons and event the TE guild dungeons with zeny and display of |
God's Servant
|
/navi prontera 152/284 |
|
| Godly Rental Box | Godly equipment | Description |
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
|
| Item Name | Fee | Item Name | Fee |
100x 5000x |
200x 3000x | ||
| 50x 5000x 500x |
WoE Lottery
|
/navi prontera 147/191 |
|
| WoE Lottery Item Name | Ratio | WoE Lottery Item Name | Ratio |
| 1 | 10 | ||
| 10 | 50 | ||
| 200 | 200 | ||
| 200 | 200 | ||
| 3x |
400 | 3x |
400 |
| 3x |
400 | 3x |
400 |
| 3x |
400 | 3x |
400 |
| 800 | 1000 | ||
| 50 |
| Premium WoE Lottery Item Name | Ratio | Premium WoE Lottery Item Name | Ratio |
| 1 | 5 | ||
| 5 | 30 | ||
| 30 | 50 | ||
| 50 | 50 | ||
| 200 | 200 | ||
| 200 | 5x |
200 | |
| 5x |
200 | 20x |
400 |
| 5x |
400 | 150x |
400 |
| 5x |
400 | 5x |
400 |
| 1-3x |
800 | 1-3x |
1000 |
| 1-2x |
200 | (C) Great Pyrenean | 1 |
| (C) Helm of Galaxia | 1 |

