Faceworm's Nest: Difference between revisions
From Midgard Tales Wiki
(→Guide) |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
== Monster == | == Monster == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 208px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
'''Rare''' '''Drops''' | '''Rare''' '''Drops''' | ||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |- style="height: 24px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[https://midgardtales.com/monster/view/?id=2528 Faceworm]</span> | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 31000000 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 350/380/200/300 | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | ||
[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece] [[image:42011.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42011 Infinity Core] | [[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece] [[image:42011.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42011 Infinity Core] <span>[[image:27163.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=27163 Faceworm Card]</span> | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [https://midgardtales.com/monster/view/?id= | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[https://midgardtales.com/monster/view/?id=2530 Dark Faceworm]</span> | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 50000000 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 350/380/200/300 | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece] [[image:42011.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42011 Infinity Core] [[image: | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece] [[image:42011.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42011 Infinity Core] <span>[[image:27165.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=27165 Dark Faceworm Card]</span> | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[https://midgardtales.com/monster/view/?id=2540 Faceworm Egg]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | 20 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Takes 1 hit | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | [[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece] [[image:42011.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42011 Infinity Core] <span>[[image:27166.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=27166 Faceworm Egg Card]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span>[https://midgardtales.com/monster/view/?id=2541 Faceworm Larva]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | 20000000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 350/380/200/300 | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | [[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece] [[image:42011.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42011 Infinity Core] <span>[[image:27167.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=27167 Faceworm Larva Card]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [https://midgardtales.com/monster/view/?id= | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[https://midgardtales.com/monster/view/?id=2531 Venom Bug]</span> | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 10000 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | - | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | - | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [https://midgardtales.com/monster/view/?id= | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[https://midgardtales.com/monster/view/?id=2529 Faceworm Queen]</span> | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 350000000 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 400/360/ | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 500/400/360/400 | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image: | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:42008.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42008 Rift Engine SS] [[image:42012.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42012 Voidbreaker Key] [[image:616.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=616 Old Card Album] [[image:44411.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44411 MvP Footprint B] <span>[[image:27164.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=27164 Faceworm Queen Card]</span> | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [https://midgardtales.com/monster/view/?id= | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[https://midgardtales.com/monster/view/?id=2532 Red Faceworm Queen]</span> | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 350000000 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 400/360/ | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 400/400/360/400 | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image: | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:42008.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42008 Rift Engine SS] [[image:42012.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42012 Voidbreaker Key] [[image:616.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=616 Old Card Album] [[image:44411.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44411 MvP Footprint B] <span>[[image:27164.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=27164 Faceworm Queen Card]</span> | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [https://midgardtales.com/monster/view/?id= | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[https://midgardtales.com/monster/view/?id=2533 Green Faceworm Queen]</span> | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 350000000 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 500/60/400/200 | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image: | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:42008.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42008 Rift Engine SS] [[image:42012.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42012 Voidbreaker Key] [[image:616.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=616 Old Card Album] [[image:44411.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44411 MvP Footprint B] <span>[[image:27164.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=27164 Faceworm Queen Card]</span> | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [https://midgardtales.com/monster/view/?id= | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[https://midgardtales.com/monster/view/?id=2534 Blue Faceworm Queen]</span> | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 350000000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 100/400/100/400 | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:42008.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42008 Rift Engine SS] [[image:42012.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42012 Voidbreaker Key] [[image:616.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=616 Old Card Album] [[image:44411.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44411 MvP Footprint B] <span>[[image:27164.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=27164 Faceworm Queen Card]</span> | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:42008.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42008 Rift Engine SS] [[image:42012.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42012 Voidbreaker Key] [[image:616.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=616 Old Card Album] [[image:44411.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44411 MvP Footprint B] [[image: | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [https://midgardtales.com/monster/view/?id= | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[https://midgardtales.com/monster/view/?id=2535 Yellow Faceworm Queen]</span> | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 350000000 | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 350000000 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 100/60/300/150 | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:42008.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42008 Rift Engine SS] [[image:42012.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42012 Voidbreaker Key] [[image:616.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=616 Old Card Album] [[image:44411.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44411 MvP Footprint B] [[image: | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:42008.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42008 Rift Engine SS] [[image:42012.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42012 Voidbreaker Key] [[image:616.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=616 Old Card Album] [[image:44411.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44411 MvP Footprint B] <span>[[image:27164.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=27164 Faceworm Queen Card]</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:10, 20 April 2025
Summary
Hunting Quest
| Objective | Reward |
| Hunt 450 Monsters (Only Faceworm, Dark Faceworm and Faceworm Queen counts) inside the instance.
Only 1 character can do it per account on a 7 days Cool Down. |
400 |
Guide
| Step | Image | Details |
| 1 |
| |
| 2 |
| |
| Tips |
| |
|
3 |
| |
|
Reward |
| |
|
5 |
| |
| 6 |
| |
| 7 |
| |
| Reward |
| |
| 8 |
| |
| 9 |
| |
| Tips |
|
|
| 10 |
| |
| Reward |
| |
| 11 |
| |
| Tips |
| |
| 12 |
| |
| Reward |
| |
| 13 |
| |
| Boss |
| |
| Reward |
| |
| Exit |
|
Monster
|
Name |
HP | Def/MdefRes/Mres |
Rare Drops |
| Faceworm | 31000000 | 350/380/200/300 | |
| Dark Faceworm | 50000000 | 350/380/200/300 | |
| Faceworm Egg | 20 | Takes 1 hit | |
| Faceworm Larva | 20000000 | 350/380/200/300 | |
| Venom Bug | 10000 | - | - |
| Faceworm Queen | 350000000 | 500/400/360/400 | |
| Red Faceworm Queen | 350000000 | 400/400/360/400 | |
| Green Faceworm Queen | 350000000 | 500/60/400/200 | |
| Blue Faceworm Queen | 350000000 | 100/400/100/400 | |
| Yellow Faceworm Queen | 350000000 | 100/60/300/150 |

