Battlegrounds: Difference between revisions
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
*<span>Take the daily quest related to Battlegrounds.</span> | *<span>Take the daily quest related to Battlegrounds.</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 186px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 186px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''BG Store Item Name''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''BG Store Item Name''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''BG Supply Item Name''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''BG Supply Item Name''' | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''Fee''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''Fee''' | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | '''Description''' | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | '''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:100516.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100516 Eye Cleaner]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:100516.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100516 Eye Cleaner]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 3x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 3x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span> | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | ||
|- | Cures Deep Blind status from the user. | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:100517.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100517 Ear Cleaner]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:100517.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100517 Ear Cleaner]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 3x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 3x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span> | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | ||
|- | Cures Deep Silence status from the user. | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:100518.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100518 Tonics]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:100518.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100518 Tonics]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 3x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 3x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span> | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | ||
|- | Cures Lethargy status from the user. | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:100519.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100519 Mini Extinguisher]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:100519.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100519 Mini Extinguisher]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 3x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 3x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span> | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | ||
|- | Cures Blaze status from the user. | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:100520.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100520 Water Of Lucky]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:100520.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100520 Water Of Lucky]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 3x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 3x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span> | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | ||
|- | Cures Misfortune status from the user. | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:100521.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100521 Strong Antidote]</span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:100521.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100521 Strong Antidote]</span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 3x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 3x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span> | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | ||
|- | Cures Severe Poison status from the user. | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:100522.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100522 High Energy Chocolate]</span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:100522.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100522 High Energy Chocolate]</span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 3x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 3x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span> | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | ||
|- | Cures Depression status from the user. | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:100523.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100523 Refined Holy Water]</span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:100523.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100523 Refined Holy Water]</span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 3x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 3x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span> | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | ||
Cures Holy Fire status from the user. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:21, 18 April 2024
Follow instructions of each BG mode and good luck! Tip: Arrange Battleground fights in @recruit channel. |
|
|
KvM Spotlight Schedule Saturday and Sunday 14:00 2x Badge reward for KvMs |
RECOMMENDED content! KvM is VERY POPULAR during the Spotlight hours!!!! |
BG Lottery
|
/navi prontera 151/192 |
|
| BG Lottery Item | Ratio | BG Lottery Item | Ratio |
| 1 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 10 | ||
| 40 | 40 | ||
| 100 | 100 | ||
| 200 | 200 | ||
| 40 | 200 | ||
| 200 | 5x |
600 | |
| 5x |
600 | 5x |
600 |
| 5x |
600 | 800 | |
| 800 | 100 |
BG Store
|
/navi prontera 153/193 |
|
| BG Store Item Name | Fee | Description |
| 2x |
ATK + 15 for 10 minutes. | |
| 2x |
MATK + 15 for 10 minutes. | |
| 2x |
Restores amount of HP by 5%. | |
| 2x |
Hit +33 for 10 minutes. | |
| 2x |
Flee +33 for 10 minutes. | |
| 10x |
Recovers 10 AP. | |
| 100 |
Free access to guild dungeon |
| BG Supply Item Name | Fee | Description |
| 3x |
Cures Deep Blind status from the user. | |
| 3x |
Cures Deep Silence status from the user. | |
| 3x |
Cures Lethargy status from the user. | |
| 3x |
Cures Blaze status from the user. | |
| 3x |
Cures Misfortune status from the user. | |
| 3x |
Cures Severe Poison status from the user. | |
| 3x |
Cures Depression status from the user. | |
| 3x |
Cures Holy Fire status from the user. |

