Tomb of Remorse: Difference between revisions
Moderator2 (talk | contribs) |
Moderator2 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
=== Sakray's Wrath === | === Sakray's Wrath === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 741px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 741px;" | ||
|- style="height: 51px;" | |- style="height: 51px;" | ||
| style="width: 7.69985%; text-align: center; height: 51px;" | '''Type''' | | style="width: 7.69985%; text-align: center; height: 51px;" | '''Type''' | ||
| style="width: 7.69985%; text-align: center; height: 51px;" | | | style="width: 7.69985%; text-align: center; height: 51px;" | | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| style="width: 84.6003%; text-align: center; height: 51px;" | | | style="width: 84.6003%; text-align: center; height: 51px;" | | ||
'''Possible List of Enchantment'''<br> | '''Possible List of Enchantment'''<br> | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 7.69985%; text-align: center; height: 483px;" rowspan="21" | <span>[[image:100479.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100479 Sakrai's Wraith]</span><br> | | style="width: 7.69985%; text-align: center; height: 483px;" rowspan="21" | <span>[[image:100479.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100479 Sakrai's Wraith]</span><br> | ||
<span>[[image:100480.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100480 Condensed Sakrai's Wrath]</span><br> | <span>[[image:100480.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100480 Condensed Sakrai's Wrath]</span><br> | ||
| style="width: 7.69985%; text-align: center; height: 161px;" rowspan="7" | | | style="width: 7.69985%; text-align: center; height: 161px;" rowspan="7" | | ||
<br><br>1<br><br><br><br> | <br><br>1<br><br><br><br> | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" style="width: 84.6003%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | MHP + 200 ~ 500 | | class="col1 centeralign" style="width: 84.6003%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | MHP + 200 ~ 500 | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.6003%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | MSP + 30 ~ 120 | | class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.6003%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | MSP + 30 ~ 120 | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.6003%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | CRIT + 3 ~ 10 | | class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.6003%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | CRIT + 3 ~ 10 | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.6003%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | FLEE + 10 ~ 30 | | class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.6003%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | FLEE + 10 ~ 30 | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.6003%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | HIT + 10 ~ 30 | | class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.6003%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | HIT + 10 ~ 30 | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.6003%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | ASPD + 1 ~ 2 | | class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.6003%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | ASPD + 1 ~ 2 | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.6003%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | ATK + 20 ~ 70 | | class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.6003%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | ATK + 20 ~ 70 | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 7.69985%; text-align: center; height: 322px;" rowspan="14" | | | style="width: 7.69985%; text-align: center; height: 322px;" rowspan="14" | | ||
<br><br><br><br><br><br>2<br><br><br><br><br><br><br> | <br><br><br><br><br><br>2<br><br><br><br><br><br><br> | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" style="width: 84.6003%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Attack Speed + 10% ~ 18% | | class="col1 centeralign" style="width: 84.6003%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Attack Speed + 10% ~ 18% | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.6003%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | ATK + 5% ~ 10% | | class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.6003%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | ATK + 5% ~ 10% | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| Line 317: | Line 316: | ||
=== Sakray's Regret === | === Sakray's Regret === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 718px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 718px;" | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 7.79725%; text-align: center;" | '''Type''' | | style="width: 7.79725%; text-align: center;" | '''Type''' | ||
| style="width: 7.79725%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 7.79725%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | ||
| Line 323: | Line 322: | ||
| style="width: 84.4055%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 84.4055%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | ||
'''Possible List of Enchantment'''<br> | '''Possible List of Enchantment'''<br> | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 7.79725%; text-align: center;" rowspan="21" | <span>[[image:100485.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100485 Sakrai's Regret]</span><br> | | style="width: 7.79725%; text-align: center;" rowspan="21" | <span>[[image:100485.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100485 Sakrai's Regret]</span><br> | ||
<span>[[image:100486.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100486 Condensed Sakrai's Regret]</span><br> | <span>[[image:100486.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100486 Condensed Sakrai's Regret]</span><br> | ||
| style="width: 7.79725%; text-align: center; height: 161px;" rowspan="7" | | | style="width: 7.79725%; text-align: center; height: 161px;" rowspan="7" | | ||
<br><br><br>1<br><br><br> | <br><br><br>1<br><br><br> | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" style="width: 84.4055%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | MHP + 200 ~ 500 | | class="col1 centeralign" style="width: 84.4055%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | MHP + 200 ~ 500 | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.4055%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | MSP + 30 ~ 120 | | class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.4055%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | MSP + 30 ~ 120 | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.4055%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | DEF + 10 ~ 50 | | class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.4055%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | DEF + 10 ~ 50 | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.4055%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | FLEE + 10 ~ 30 | | class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.4055%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | FLEE + 10 ~ 30 | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.4055%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Heal Recovery + 10% ~ 30% | | class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.4055%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Heal Recovery + 10% ~ 30% | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.4055%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | ASPD + 1 ~ 2 | | class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.4055%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | ASPD + 1 ~ 2 | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.4055%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | MATK + 20 ~ 70 | | class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.4055%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | MATK + 20 ~ 70 | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 7.79725%; text-align: center; height: 322px;" rowspan="14" | | | style="width: 7.79725%; text-align: center; height: 322px;" rowspan="14" | | ||
<br><br><br><br><br><br>2<br><br><br><br><br><br><br> | <br><br><br><br><br><br>2<br><br><br><br><br><br><br> | ||
| class="col1 centeralign" style="width: 84.4055%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Attack Speed + 10% ~ 18% | | class="col1 centeralign" style="width: 84.4055%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Attack Speed + 10% ~ 18% | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.4055%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | MATK + 5% ~ 10% | | class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.4055%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | MATK + 5% ~ 10% | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| Line 392: | Line 390: | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.4055%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Magical Damage to Boss Monsters + 5% ~ 10% | | class="col0 centeralign" style="width: 84.4055%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Magical Damage to Boss Monsters + 5% ~ 10% | ||
|} | |||
== '''Cards''' == | |||
Tiara and Sakray may drop their corresponding card | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Card'''<br> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Location'''<br> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Description'''<br> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:300193.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=300193 Tiara Card]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Headgear | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | P.ATK + 1, S.MATK + 1, After Cast Delay - 5%. | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:300192.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=300192 Sakray Card]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Headgear | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | P.ATK + 1, S.MATK + 1, After Cast Delay - 5%.<p>When equipped with Tiara Card, additional P.ATK + 3, S.MATK + 3, and After Cast Delay - 10%.</p> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:23, 22 July 2023
Summary
The story of Tomb of Remorse continues after the tragedy of Ghost Palace, Princess Tiara and Sakray are now lurking among the dead.
|
Location: /navi dali02 78/116 |
Pre-requisite: /navi dali 124/88 Talk to Princess of Remorse Requirement: Minimum Level 220 Party Count: 1+ |
Guide
| Steps |
Details |
| 1 | Warp Outside Tomb of Remorse, Talk to Marquess to take quest (/navi dali02 78/112) then Talk to Princess Tiara and choose 'Create Tomb of Remorse' to reserve Instance |
| 2 | Talk to Princess Tiara again to enter the Instance |
| 3 | Once inside you will start from Floor 1. Kill all Monsters and collect all Memories and Fragment of the Past to open the portal to the next floor |
| 4 | Enter floor 2 and Kill all Monsters on the floor. After which, Princess Tiara will spawn in the center and Kill Her. |
| 5 | Enter floor 3 and Kill all Monsters on the floor to open the portal to the next floor |
| 6 | Enter floor 4 and Talk to Sakray to summon him. Kill Him. If he become invulnerable you must deactivate the 3 Pillar of Regret |
Monsters
| Name (Mob ID) |
Drops |
| Undead Knight (20894) | |
| Undead Soldier (20895) | |
| Undead Archer (20896) | |
| Undead Wizard (20897) | |
| Undead Magician (20898) | |
| Undead Noble (20899) | |
| Undead Servant (20900) | |
| Tiara (20893) | |
| Sakray (20892) |
|
Rewards
- You will receive
Minneas after clearing quest from Marquess - Monsters may drop the following in a low chance:
Sakrai's Wraith
Sakrai's Regret
Thanos Warrior Helmet [1]
Thanos Shooter Helmet [1]
Thanos Magic Helmet [1]
Thanos Fighter Helmet [1]
Item Exchange
You can exchange your
Minneas for weapons and enchant items through Marquess at (/navi dali02 78/112)
Enchant Materials
| Item |
Exchange Amount |
| 50x | |
| 50x | |
| 250x | |
| 250x |
Poenitentia Weapon
Note: Imperial Guard Weapon comes in a set:
Poenitentia Gladius Set Box containing
Poenitentia Gladius [2] and
Poenitentia Aegis [1]
Poenitentia Asta Set Box containing
Poenitentia Hasta [2] and
Poenitentia Aegis [1]
| Item |
Exchange Amount |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x | |
| 700x |
Enchantment
The enchantment of Poenitentia Weapons is a Lapine Upgrade Item, meaning no chance of failure. You may re-enchant if needed
Note:
Poenitentia Aegis [1] cannot be enchanted
| Enchant Item |
Enchant Options |
| 2 Line Options | |
| 3 Line Options | |
Sakray's Wrath
| Type |
Line Option |
Possible List of Enchantment |
|
|
MHP + 200 ~ 500 | |
| MSP + 30 ~ 120 | ||
| CRIT + 3 ~ 10 | ||
| FLEE + 10 ~ 30 | ||
| HIT + 10 ~ 30 | ||
| ASPD + 1 ~ 2 | ||
| ATK + 20 ~ 70 | ||
|
|
Attack Speed + 10% ~ 18% | |
| ATK + 5% ~ 10% | ||
| Long Range Damage + 5% ~ 15% | ||
| Physical Melee Damage + 5% ~ 15% | ||
| Physical Damage to Neutral Property Monsters + 5% ~ 15% | ||
| Physical Damage to Water Property Monsters + 5% ~ 15% | ||
| Physical Damage to Fire Property Monsters + 5% ~ 15% | ||
| Physical Damage to Earth Property Monsters + 5% ~ 15% | ||
| Physical Damage to Wind Property Monsters + 5% ~ 15% | ||
| Physical Damage to Poison Property Monsters + 5% ~ 15% | ||
| Physical Damage to Holy Property Monsters + 5% ~ 15% | ||
| Physical Damage to Shadow Property Monsters + 5% ~ 15% | ||
| Physical Damage to Undead Property Monsters + 5% ~ 15% | ||
| Physical Damage to Ghost Property Monsters + 5% ~ 15% | ||
3 |
DEF + 30 ~ 100 | |
| MDEF + 10 ~ 40 | ||
| MHP + 1% ~ 5% | ||
| MSP + 1% ~ 5% | ||
| Physical Damage to Small Monsters + 5% ~ 10% | ||
| Physical Damage to Medium Monsters + 5% ~ 10% | ||
| Physical Damage to Large Monsters + 5% ~ 10% | ||
| Physical Damage to Normal Monsters + 5% ~ 10% | ||
| Physical Damage to Boss Monsters + 5% ~ 10% |
Sakray's Regret
| Type |
Line Option |
Possible List of Enchantment |
|
|
MHP + 200 ~ 500 | |
| MSP + 30 ~ 120 | ||
| DEF + 10 ~ 50 | ||
| FLEE + 10 ~ 30 | ||
| Heal Recovery + 10% ~ 30% | ||
| ASPD + 1 ~ 2 | ||
| MATK + 20 ~ 70 | ||
|
|
Attack Speed + 10% ~ 18% | |
| MATK + 5% ~ 10% | ||
| Variable Casting Time - 5% ~ 15% | ||
| SP Consumption - 5% ~ 10% | ||
| Magical Damage to Neutral Property Monsters + 5% ~ 15% | ||
| Magical Damage to Water Property Monsters + 5% ~ 15% | ||
| Magical Damage to Fire Property Monsters + 5% ~ 15% | ||
| Magical Damage to Earth Property Monsters + 5% ~ 15% | ||
| Magical Damage to Wind Property Monsters + 5% ~ 15% | ||
| Magical Damage to Poison Property Monsters + 5% ~ 15% | ||
| Magical Damage to Holy Property Monsters + 5% ~ 15% | ||
| Magical Damage to Shadow Property Monsters + 5% ~ 15% | ||
| Magical Damage to Undead Property Monsters + 5% ~ 15% | ||
| Magical Damage to Ghost Property Monsters + 5% ~ 15% | ||
3 |
DEF + 30 ~ 100 | |
| MDEF + 10 ~ 40 | ||
| MHP + 1% ~ 5% | ||
| MSP + 1% ~ 5% | ||
| Magical Damage to Small Monsters + 5% ~ 10% | ||
| Magical Damage to Medium Monsters + 5% ~ 10% | ||
| Magical Damage to Large Monsters + 5% ~ 10% | ||
| Magical Damage to Normal Monsters + 5% ~ 10% | ||
| Magical Damage to Boss Monsters + 5% ~ 10% |
Cards
Tiara and Sakray may drop their corresponding card
| Card |
Location |
Description |
| Headgear | P.ATK + 1, S.MATK + 1, After Cast Delay - 5%. | |
| Headgear | P.ATK + 1, S.MATK + 1, After Cast Delay - 5%. When equipped with Tiara Card, additional P.ATK + 3, S.MATK + 3, and After Cast Delay - 10%. |