Potion List: Difference between revisions
From Midgard Tales Wiki
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
== Elemental Resist Potions == | == Elemental Resist Potions == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 148px;" | ||
|- | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center;" | '''Product''' | | style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''Product''' | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center;" | '''Skill required''' | | style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''Skill required''' | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center;" | '''Ingredients required''' | | style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''Ingredients required''' | ||
|- | |- style="height: 30px;" | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center;" | | <span>[[image:12118.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12118 Fireproof Potion]</span> | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | | ||
Prepare Potion | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | | |||
<span>[[image:7434.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7434 Elemental Potion Creation Guide]</span> | |||
<span>2x <span>[[image:1012.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1012 Frill], <span>[[image:716.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=716 Red Gemstone], <span>[[image:1093.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1093 Empty Potion Bottle]</span></span></span></span> | |||
|- style="height: 30px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | <span><span>[[image:12119.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12119 Coldproof Potion]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | Prepare Potion | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | <span>[[image:7434.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7434 Elemental Potion Creation Guide]</span> | |||
<span>3x <span>[[image:950.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=950 Heart of Mermaid], <span>[[image:717.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=717 Blue Gemstone], <span>[[image:1093.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1093 Empty Potion Bottle]</span></span></span></span> | |||
|- style="height: 30px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | <span><span>[[image:12120.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12120 Earthproof Potion]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | Prepare Potion | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | <span>[[image:7434.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7434 Elemental Potion Creation Guide]</span> | |||
<span>2x <span>[[image:7126.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7126 Large Jellopy], <span>[[image:715.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=715 Yellow Gemstone], <span>[[image:1093.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1093 Empty Potion Bottle]</span></span></span></span> | |||
|- style="height: 30px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | <span><span>[[image:12121.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12121 Thunderproof Potion]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | Prepare Potion | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 30px;" | <span>[[image:7434.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7434 Elemental Potion Creation Guide]</span> | |||
<span>3x <span>[[image:1057.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1057 Moth Dust], <span>[[image:717.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=717 Blue Gemstone], <span>[[image:1093.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1093 Empty Potion Bottle]</span></span></span></span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:30, 18 May 2023
General
| In order to create potions, an Alchemist needs a specific type of manual, the skill Prepare Potion and different types of materials. Potions are a type of usable item typically used to aid players in surviving or attacking. Players also brew potions for sale to other players especially since lightweight condensed potions are not sold in NPC shops. While not strictly a consumable potion, the potion creation skill is used to create an embryo from which a homunculus is obtained. |
Formula
|
Potion creation math is still disputed; however, the following equation appears to be most accurate at the moment:
|
Material Merchants
Health Potions
| Product | Skill required | Ingredients required |
|
Prepare Potion |
||
| Prepare Potion | ||
| Prepare Potion | ||
| Prepare Potion | ||
| Prepare Potion | ||
| Prepare Potion | ||
| Prepare Potion |
Skill Related Mixtures
| Product | Skill required | Ingredients required |
|
Prepare Potion |
||
| Prepare Potion | ||
| Prepare Potion | ||
| Prepare Potion | ||
| Prepare Potion |
Elemental Resist Potions
| Product | Skill required | Ingredients required |
|
Prepare Potion |
||
| Prepare Potion | ||
| Prepare Potion | ||
| Prepare Potion |
Misc Potion
| Product | Skill required | Ingredients required |
Genetic Food and Potions
| Product | Skill required | Ingredients required |
Mix Cooking
| Product | Skill required | Ingredients required |
Create Bombs
| Product | Skill required | Ingredients required |
Special Pharmacy
| Product | Skill required | Ingredients required |
Bionic Pharmacy
| Product | Skill required | Ingredients required |