Item Refine: Difference between revisions
| Line 986: | Line 986: | ||
== Safe Refine Boxes == | == Safe Refine Boxes == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | | |||
There are many different Safe Refine Boxes, serving the similar purpose of Safe Refine tickets. | |||
Only difference is that the boxes can be used on specific defined items. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 744px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name''' | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Source''' | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:23436.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=23436 Shadow Refine Hammer]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Starry Island, | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:23926.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=23926 Shadow 9 Refine Hammer]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100128.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100128 Noblesses Refine Ticket]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100129.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100129 Imperial Refine Ticket]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100130.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100130 Grace Refine Ticket]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100251.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100251 Illusion Reinforcement Cube]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100252.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100252 Automatic Reinforcement Cube]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100626.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100626 Gray Wolf +7 Refinement Box]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100627.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100627 Gray Wolf +9 Refinement Box]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:101187.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=101187 Snow Flower Armor +9 Refinement Cube]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:101188.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=101188 Glacier Weapon +9 Refinement Cube]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:101637.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=101637 Dim Glacier Reinforcement Device]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100271.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100271 Ancient Hero Weapon 9 Refine Permission]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:100272.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100272 Ancient Hero Boots 9 Refine Permission]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:100268.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100268 Temporal Equipment 11 Refine Cube]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:100269.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100269 Geffen Magic Tournament 12 Refine Cube]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:100270.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100270 Fallen Warrior's Headgear 12 Refine Cube]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:100321.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100321 OS Weapon +11 Refinement Cube]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100322.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100322 Racing Cap +11 Refinement Cube]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100355.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100355 Bio Lab Weapon +11 Refinement Cube]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100436.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100436 Temporal Circlet +11 Refine Cube]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100619.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100619 Modified Thanos Refinement Hammer]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:101259.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=101259 Refinement Hammer for Special Hats]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:101077.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=101077 Vivatus Weapon Refinement Hammer]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100821.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100821 Modified Hero's Weapon Refinement Hammer I]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100822.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100822 Modified Hero's Weapon Refinement Hammer II]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:100835.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100835 Modified Hero's Weapon Refinement Hammer III]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:100917.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100917 Modified Hero's Weapon Refinement Hammer IV]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:100938.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100938 Modified Hero's Weapon Refinement Hammer V]</span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
<span>[[image:100391.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100391 Moonlight Refine Box], <span>[[image:100414.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100414 Vampire Refine Box], <span>[[image:9785.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=9785 Frozen Refine Box], <span>[[image:100417.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100417 Turtle Island Refine Box],</span></span></span></span> | |||
<span><span><span><span><span>[[image:100419.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100419 Teddy Bear Refine Box], </span></span></span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 16:46, 18 October 2022
Item Refine makes your equipment +1 stronger and can give various bonuses.
|
Weapon's Refinement Bonus
Each refine level on weapons gives extra attack bonus based on the Weapon Level and Grade.
|
| Weapon Level | ATK & MATK Bonus | Bonus over Safety | Bonus +15 ~ +16 | Bonus +17 ~ +20 | P.ATK & S.MATK Bonus |
| 1 | 2 | 1 ~ 3 | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 | 3 | 1 ~ 5 | 32 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 | 4 | 1 ~ 8 | 32 | 2 | 0 |
| 4 | 7 | 1 ~ 14 | 48 | 3 | 0 |
| 5 Grade 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 Grade D | 8.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 Grade C | 10.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 Grade B | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 Grade A |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Armor's Refinement Bonus
Armors refine bonus includes Bodygear, Garment, Shield, Shoes, Headgear. Every upgrade increases Hard DEF by
|
For Lv 2 Armors, this Hard DEF bonus is increased by 120% while also granting 2 RES and MRES per refine. |
Shadow Gear's Refinement Bonus
|
Success Rate Table (Normal Ores)
| Refine Level | Shadow Equipment | Armor (Lv 1) | Armor (Lv 2) | Weapon (Lv 1) | Weapon (Lv 2) | Weapon (Lv 3) | Weapon (Lv 4) | Weapon (Lv 5) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 80.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 80.00% |
| 5 | 60.00% | 60.00% | 80.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 60.00% | 80.00% |
| 6 | 40.00% | 40.00% | 60.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 60.00% | 40.00% | 60.00% |
| 7 | 40.00% | 40.00% | 60.00% | 100.00% | 60.00% | 50.00% | 40.00% | 60.00% |
| 8 | 20.00% | 20.00% | 40.00% | 60.00% | 40.00% | 20.00% | 20.00% | 40.00% |
| 9 | 20.00% | 20.00% | 40.00% | 40.00% | 20.00% | 20.00% | 20.00% | 40.00% |
| 10 | 9.00% | 9.00% | 18.00% | 19.00% | 19.00% | 19.00% | 9.00% | 18.00% |
| 11 | - | 20.00% | 16.00% | 40.00% | 40.00% | 40.00% | 20.00% | 16.00% |
| 12 | - | 20.00% | 16.00% | 40.00% | 40.00% | 40.00% | 20.00% | 16.00% |
| 13 | - | 16.00% | 16.00% | 35.00% | 35.00% | 35.00% | 16.00% | 16.00% |
| 14 | - | 16.00% | 16.00% | 35.00% | 35.00% | 35.00% | 16.00% | 16.00% |
| 15 | - | 15.00% | 14.00% | 30.00% | 30.00% | 30.00% | 15.00% | 14.00% |
| 16 | - | 15.00% | 14.00% | 30.00% | 30.00% | 30.00% | 15.00% | 14.00% |
| 17 | - | 14.00% | 14.00% | 20.00% | 20.00% | 20.00% | 14.00% | 14.00% |
| 18 | - | 14.00% | 14.00% | 20.00% | 20.00% | 20.00% | 14.00% | 14.00% |
| 19 | - | 10.00% | 10.00% | 15.00% | 15.00% | 15.00% | 10.00% | 10.00% |
| 20 | - | 10.00% | 10.00% | 15.00% | 15.00% | 15.00% | 10.00% | 10.00% |
Success Rate Table (Special Ores)
| Refine Level | Shadow Equipment | Armor (Lv 1) | Armor (Lv 2) | Weapon (Lv 1) | Weapon (Lv 2) | Weapon (Lv 3) | Weapon (Lv 4) | Weapon (Lv 5) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 90.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 90.00% |
| 5 | 90.00% | 90.00% | 70.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 90.00% | 70.00% |
| 6 | 70.00% | 70.00% | 60.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 90.00% | 70.00% | 60.00% |
| 7 | 70.00% | 70.00% | 60.00% | 100.00% | 90.00% | 80.00% | 70.00% | 60.00% |
| 8 | 40.00% | 40.00% | 40.00% | 90.00% | 70.00% | 40.00% | 40.00% | 40.00% |
| 9 | 40.00% | 40.00% | 40.00% | 70.00% | 40.00% | 40.00% | 40.00% | 40.00% |
| 10 | 20.00% | 20.00% | 20.00% | 30.00% | 30.00% | 30.00% | 20.00% | 20.00% |
| 11 | - | 8.00% | 15.00% | 18.00% | 18.00% | 18.00% | 8.00% | 15.00% |
| 12 | - | 8.00% | 15.00% | 18.00% | 18.00% | 18.00% | 8.00% | 15.00% |
| 13 | - | 8.00% | 15.00% | 18.00% | 18.00% | 18.00% | 8.00% | 15.00% |
| 14 | - | 8.00% | 15.00% | 18.00% | 18.00% | 18.00% | 8.00% | 15.00% |
| 15 | - | 7.00% | 10.00% | 18.00% | 18.00% | 18.00% | 7.00% | 10.00% |
| 16 | - | 7.00% | 10.00% | 17.00% | 17.00% | 17.00% | 7.00% | 10.00% |
| 17 | - | 7.00% | 10.00% | 17.00% | 17.00% | 17.00% | 7.00% | 10.00% |
| 18 | - | 7.00% | 10.00% | 17.00% | 17.00% | 17.00% | 7.00% | 10.00% |
| 19 | - | 5.00% | 7.00% | 15.00% | 15.00% | 15.00% | 5.00% | 7.00% |
| 20 | - | 5.00% | 7.00% | 15.00% | 15.00% | 15.00% | 5.00% | 7.00% |
Refinement Materials
Normal Ores |
Weapon Level |
Refine Range |
Failure Penalty |
Source |
|
1 |
+0 ~ +9 |
Item Destroyed |
Monsters, Flamering | |
|
2 |
+0 ~ +9 |
Item Destroyed |
Monsters, Flamering | |
|
3, 4, Shadow Weapon |
+0 ~ +9 |
Item Destroyed |
Monsters, Flamering | |
|
5 |
+0 ~ +9 |
Refine Decreased by 3 |
Flamering | |
|
1, 2, 3, 4 |
+10 ~ +19 |
Refine Decreased by 3 |
Monsters, Flamering | |
|
5 |
+10 ~ +19 |
Item Destroyed |
Flamering |
| Special Ores | Weapon Level | Refine Range | Failure Penalty | Source |
| 3, 4, Shadow Weapon | +0 ~ +9 | Item Destroyed | Flamering | |
| 3, 4, Shadow Weapon | +7 ~ +9 | Refine Decreased by 1 | Flamering | |
| 5 | +0 ~ +9 | Refine Decreased by 1 | Flamering | |
| 1, 2, 3, 4 | +10 ~ +19 | Refine Decreased by 1 | Flamering | |
| 5 | +10 ~ +14 | Item Destroyed | Flamering | |
| 5 | +15 ~ +19 | Item Destroyed | Flamering |
| Normal Ores | Armor Level | Refine Range | Failure Penalty | Source |
|
1, Shadow Armor |
+0 ~ +9 |
Item Destroyed |
Monsters, Flamering | |
|
2 |
+0 ~ +9 |
Refine Decreased by 3 |
Flamering | |
|
1 |
+10 ~ +19 |
Refine Decreased by 3 |
Monsters, Flamering | |
|
2 |
+10 ~ +19 |
Item Destroyed |
Flamering |
| Special Ores | Armor Level | Refine Range | Failure Penalty | Source |
|
1, Shadow Armor |
+0 ~ +9 |
Item Destroyed |
Flamering | |
| 1, Shadow Armor | +7 ~ +9 | Refine Decreased by 1 | Flamering | |
|
1, Shadow Armor |
+0 ~ +9 |
Refine Decreased by 1 |
Flamering | |
|
1 |
+10 ~ +19 |
Refine Decreased by 1 |
Flamering | |
|
2 |
+10 ~ +14 |
Item Destroyed |
Flamering | |
|
2 |
+15 ~ +19 |
Item Destroyed |
Flamering |
Blacksmith's Blessing
|
|
Flamering Ore Exchange
|
Flamering NPC /navi prt_in 63/69 Exchanges materials for refining ores. |
Regular Ore Exchange, Premium Ore Exchange, Ether Ore Exchange and Blacksmith's Blessings.
|
| Regular Ores | Cost | Premium Ores | Cost | Ether Ores | Cost |
| 200 zeny | 300,000 zeny & 30x |
||||
| 1000 zeny | 100,000 zeny & 10x |
||||
| 5x |
500,000 zeny & 30x |
||||
| 5x |
200,000 zeny & 10x |
||||
| 500,000 zeny & 50x |
2x | ||||
| 300,000 zeny & 30x |
2x | ||||
|
|
|
3x | |||
| 20x |
|
|
3x | ||
| 2x |
|
|
3x | ||
| 20x |
|
|
3x | ||
| 2x |
|
|
|
|
Safe Refine Tickets
|
Refining Expert, can safe refine your weapon or armors to a fixed number depending on the ticket you give. Example, if you have a +7 weapon and uses +11 weapon refine ticket, your weapon will become +11. Note: Shadow gears, Level 5 Weapons and Level 2 Armors can't be safe refined. You can get tickets from, Egg scrolls, Item Grab, Dus the Smith, Secret Box, Mysterious Medal Machine. /navi prontera 195/173 |
Safe Refine Boxes
|
There are many different Safe Refine Boxes, serving the similar purpose of Safe Refine tickets. Only difference is that the boxes can be used on specific defined items. |
