Zeny Farming and Drop Rate Items: Difference between revisions
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
== List of Item that boosts drop rates == | == List of Item that boosts drop rates == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 123px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | It's good to use increased drop rate items if you plan to farm zeny or bloody branch for mvp cards. | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | It's good to use increased drop rate items if you plan to farm zeny or bloody branch for mvp cards. | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 100%; height: 23px;" | - | | style="width: 100%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Consume Item Buffs''' | ||
|- style="height: 31px;" | |||
| style="width: 100%; height: 31px;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | '''Item Name''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | '''Source''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | '''Item Name''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | '''Source''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | '''Item Name''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | '''Source''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | - | |||
|} | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Cash Related Buffs | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 118px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Source''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Source''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Source''' | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46110 Crystal Type 1]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46111 Crystal Type 2]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46112 Crystal Type 3]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46113 Crystal Type 4]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46114 Crystal Type 5]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46115 Crystal Type 6]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46116 Crystal Type 7]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46117 Crystal Type 8]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46118 Crystal Type 9]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46119 Crystal Type 10]</span><span><span><br></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span><span><span>[https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46120 Crystal Type 11]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>-</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | - | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:46, 24 November 2025
Intro
|
A lot of questions of where to farm zeny and how to get item drop boost items from new players. |
Where to farm Zeny?
|
Thanatos Tower F7 for NEWBIES with beginner items and above, Thanatos Tower F11 for better equipped players. Oz_Dun02 is also a good spot. You can decide if you want to manual farm and sell with Merchant class Overcharge. Or you can farm using Auto Play while watching movie or cooking or sitting in toilet etc. |
Which job is good for farming zeny?
|
Many uses Arch Mage because of good AoE skills. You can also use other jobs that has good AoE. Invest in |
Other tips?
|
Use commands like @autoloot, @alootid, more info @commands page. Setup and optimize a list of items that you can sell to NPCs for raw zeny. Make sure you are MAXED level and you can ONE SHOT the monsters on the farming sites. Oh also use Speed Potions for walking speed, if you are VIP you can get unlimited walking speed buff. |
List of Item that boosts drop rates
| It's good to use increased drop rate items if you plan to farm zeny or bloody branch for mvp cards. | ||||||||||||
| Consume Item Buffs | ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
| Cash Related Buffs | ||||||||||||