Halloween: Difference between revisions
From Midgard Tales Wiki
(→Intro) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Bring 2 <span>[[image:932.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=932 Skel-Bone]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Bring 2 <span>[[image:932.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=932 Skel-Bone]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center;" | 6 | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center;" | 6 | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[A warm story of Strange Jakk|A warm story of Strange Jakk]] | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[A warm story of Strange Jakk|A warm story of Strange Jakk]] | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Hunt 10 Runaway Jakks, bring 5 <span>[[image:25422.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25422 Dry White Stem], 5 <span>[[image:25421.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25421 Pumpkin Decoration]</span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Hunt 10 Runaway Jakks, bring 5 <span>[[image:25422.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25422 Dry White Stem], 5 <span>[[image:25421.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25421 Pumpkin Decoration]</span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 15 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 15 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | Warm story of Strang Jakk | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | Warm story of Strang Jakk | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[A warm story of Strange Jakk|A warm story of Strange Jakk]] | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[A warm story of Strange Jakk|A warm story of Strange Jakk]] | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 20 monsters in Niflheim | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 20 monsters in Niflheim | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10 <span>[[image:1000657.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1000657 Soul Thread], 5 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10 <span>[[image:1000657.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1000657 Soul Thread], 5 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span></span> | ||
|} | |||
== Garden of Giant Jakk == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Hallowinstance.png|300px|frameless]] | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | |||
Daily Complete Reward | |||
50 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 114: | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 100%; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 100%; height: 23px;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 312px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 312px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Lottery Reward''' | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Lottery Reward''' | ||
Revision as of 22:37, 18 October 2025
Intro
|
Venture to the city of death, Niflheim. Seasonal event happening during October. Level 250+ Daily Event Quests can be reset using 500k zeny or 5cp. |
Main Event Quests
| Number | Details | Objection | Reward |
| 1 |
Hunt 10 Runaway Jakk, bring 20 |
30 | |
|
2 |
Walk around a lot |
||
| 3 | Wind from Black Hill | 5 |
1 |
| 4 | A strange story of Strange Jakk | Hunt 20 Garlings, bring 1 |
10 |
| 5 | Strange Eyes of Jakk | Bring 2 |
10 |
| 6 | A warm story of Strange Jakk | Walk around a lot | 10 |
Daily Event Quests
| Name | Pre-quest | Objective | Reward |
| Wind from Black Hill | Wind from Black Hill | Bring 10 |
10 |
| Story of Strange Jakk | A strange story of Strange Jakk |
Hunt 20 Garlings | 15 |
| Strange Eyes of Jakk | Strange Eyes of Jakk | Hunt 10 Runaway Jakks, bring 5 |
15 |
| Warm story of Strang Jakk | A warm story of Strange Jakk | 20 monsters in Niflheim | 10 |
Garden of Giant Jakk
|
Daily Complete Reward |
Giveaway Guide
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Special Event Monsters
|
Drops: Drops: |


