Instances: Difference between revisions
From Midgard Tales Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
<li>'''Saturday and Sunday''' bonus +5 <span>[[image:6909.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=6909 Silvervine Cat Fruit] from every party bonus treasures!</span></li> | <li>'''Saturday and Sunday''' bonus +5 <span>[[image:6909.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=6909 Silvervine Cat Fruit] from every party bonus treasures!</span></li> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 99.3157%; height: 4235px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 99.3157%; height: 4235px;" | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 14.9524%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''<span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">Instance Name</span></span>''' | | style="width: 14.9524%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''<span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">Instance Name</span></span>''' | ||
| Line 813: | Line 813: | ||
| style="width: 27.4048%; text-align: center; height: 86px;" | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;"><span> <span>[[image:100652.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100652 Pontifex Tenacity], <span>[[image:100653.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100653 Pontifex Belief], </span></span>[[image:1000501.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000501 Holy Oil of Purification], [[image:1000503.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000503 Sabbatical Handkerchief], [[image:1000502.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000502 Holy Water of Purification], [[image:100655.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100655 Cleansing Blueprint Bundle], <span>[[image:44253.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=44253 Vivatus Weapon Box]</span></span></span></span> | | style="width: 27.4048%; text-align: center; height: 86px;" | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;"><span> <span>[[image:100652.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100652 Pontifex Tenacity], <span>[[image:100653.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100653 Pontifex Belief], </span></span>[[image:1000501.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000501 Holy Oil of Purification], [[image:1000503.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000503 Sabbatical Handkerchief], [[image:1000502.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000502 Holy Water of Purification], [[image:100655.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=100655 Cleansing Blueprint Bundle], <span>[[image:44253.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=44253 Vivatus Weapon Box]</span></span></span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25.0713%; text-align: center; height: 86px;" | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">N/A</span></span> | | style="width: 25.0713%; text-align: center; height: 86px;" | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">N/A</span></span> | ||
|- style="height: 80px;" | |- style="height: 80px;" | ||
| style="width: 14.9524%; text-align: center; height: 80px;" | <span style="color: #e03e2d;">'''Iwin Patrol'''</span> | | style="width: 14.9524%; text-align: center; height: 80px;" | <span style="color: #e03e2d;">'''Iwin Patrol'''</span> | ||
<span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">(Level 200+)</span></span> | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">(Level 200+)</span></span> | ||
| Line 820: | Line 820: | ||
| style="width: 3.10855%; text-align: center; height: 80px;" | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">1d</span></span> | | style="width: 3.10855%; text-align: center; height: 80px;" | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">1d</span></span> | ||
| style="width: 10.4762%; text-align: center; height: 80px;" | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">Episode 19</span></span> | | style="width: 10.4762%; text-align: center; height: 80px;" | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">Episode 19</span></span> | ||
| | | | ||
<span>[[image:1000608.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000608 Snow Flower]</span> | |||
< | <span>Ice Castle Reputation</span> | ||
| style="width: 25.0713%; text-align: center; height: 80px;" | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">Pending</span></span> | |||
|- style="height: 106px;" | |||
| style="width: 25.0713%; text-align: center; height: 80px;" | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;"> | |||
|- style="height: 106px;" | |||
| style="width: 14.9524%; text-align: center; height: 106px;" | <span style="color: #e03e2d;">'''Airship Destruction'''</span> | | style="width: 14.9524%; text-align: center; height: 106px;" | <span style="color: #e03e2d;">'''Airship Destruction'''</span> | ||
<span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">(Level 200+)</span></span> | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">(Level 200+)</span></span> | ||
| Line 833: | Line 832: | ||
| style="width: 3.10855%; text-align: center; height: 106px;" | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">1d</span></span> | | style="width: 3.10855%; text-align: center; height: 106px;" | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">1d</span></span> | ||
| style="width: 10.4762%; text-align: center; height: 106px;" | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">Episode 19</span></span> | | style="width: 10.4762%; text-align: center; height: 106px;" | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">Episode 19</span></span> | ||
| | | | ||
| style="width: 25.0713%; text-align: center; height: 106px;" | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">Pending</span></span> | |||
|- style="height: 80px;" | |||
| style="width: 25.0713%; text-align: center; height: 106px;" | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;"> | |||
|- style="height: 80px;" | |||
| style="width: 14.9524%; text-align: center; height: 80px;" | <span style="color: #e03e2d;">'''Simulation Battle'''</span> | | style="width: 14.9524%; text-align: center; height: 80px;" | <span style="color: #e03e2d;">'''Simulation Battle'''</span> | ||
<span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">(Level 200+)</span></span> | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">(Level 200+)</span></span> | ||
| Line 846: | Line 841: | ||
| style="width: 3.10855%; text-align: center; height: 80px;" | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">1d</span></span> | | style="width: 3.10855%; text-align: center; height: 80px;" | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">1d</span></span> | ||
| style="width: 10.4762%; text-align: center; height: 80px;" | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">Episode 19</span></span> | | style="width: 10.4762%; text-align: center; height: 80px;" | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">Episode 19</span></span> | ||
| | | | ||
| style="width: 25.0713%; text-align: center; height: 80px;" | <span style="color: #000000;"><span style="font-size: 14.4px;"> | | style="width: 25.0713%; text-align: center; height: 80px;" | <span style="color: #000000;" ><span style="font-size: 14.4px;" >Pending</span></span> | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 14.9524%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: #e03e2d;">'''<span><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">Geffen Night Arena</span></span>'''</span> | | style="width: 14.9524%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span style="color: #e03e2d;">'''<span><span style="font-size: 14.4px;">Geffen Night Arena</span></span>'''</span> | ||
Revision as of 17:56, 15 September 2022
|
Instances are event triggered dungeons which you can do solo or with many friends. You can reset most of the instance cool downs by paying NPC Letcia 30m zeny. /navi pud_land 134/110 NPC Warp Service can take you to entrance of most instances. |
Observation:
|
| Hyun Rok NPC collects /navi pud_land 116/114 Bring her 100 strings and in return you receive: 15x |