Zeny Farming and Drop Rate Items: Difference between revisions

From Midgard Tales Wiki

No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:


== Which job is good for farming zeny? ==
== Which job is good for farming zeny? ==
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;"  
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;"
|-
|-  
| style="width: 100%;" |  
| style="width: 100%;" |
 
Many uses '''Arch Mage''' because of good AoE skills.
Many uses '''Arch Mage''' because of good AoE skills.


Line 45: Line 44:


== List of Item that boosts drop rates ==
== List of Item that boosts drop rates ==
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 123px;"
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 123px;"  
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"  
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | It's good to use increased drop rate items if you plan to farm zeny or bloody branch for mvp cards.
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | It's good to use increased drop rate items if you plan to farm zeny or bloody branch for mvp cards.
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"  
| style="width: 100%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Consume Item'''
| style="width: 100%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Consume Item'''


Line 54: Line 53:


'''So the best thing to do is pick 1 (Cat) + (Norm) + (Cash) + (Idle) + (Vote)'''
'''So the best thing to do is pick 1 (Cat) + (Norm) + (Cash) + (Idle) + (Vote)'''
|- style="height: 31px;"
|- style="height: 31px;"  
| style="width: 100%; height: 31px;" |
| style="width: 100%; height: 31px; text-align: center;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 95px;"
|-  
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | '''Item Name'''
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name'''
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | '''Source'''
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Source'''
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | '''Item Name'''
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Drop Increase Description'''
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | '''Source'''
|- style="height: 26px;"
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | '''Item Name'''
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:12633.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12633 (Cat) Malangdo Cat Can]</span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | '''Source'''
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | [[Department Store#Buff_Item_Shops|Department Store Buff Items]]
|-
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | -
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:12633.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12633 (Cat) Malangdo Cat Can]</span>
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | [[Department Store#Buff_Item_Shops|Department Store Buff Items]]
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:22979.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=22979 (Norm) Battle Manual & Bubble Gum]</span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:22979.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=22979 (Norm) Battle Manual & Bubble Gum]</span>
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]] [[Nyang House#Nyan_Time_-_Buff_Potion_and_Bubble_Manual_exchanger|Nyang House]]
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" |
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | -
[[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]]
|- style="height: 23px;"
 
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:41110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=41110 (Norm) Mini Bubble Gum]</span>
[[Nyang House#Nyan_Time_-_Buff_Potion_and_Bubble_Manual_exchanger|Nyang House]]
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[Department Store#Buff_Item_Shops|Department Store Buff Items]]
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:41110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=41110 (Norm) Mini Bubble Gum]</span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | [[Department Store#Buff_Item_Shops|Department Store Buff Items]]
|}
|}
|-  
|-  
Line 80: Line 78:
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" |
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 480px;"  
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 480px;"  
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"  
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name'''
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name'''
| style="width: 4.16667%; height: 23px;" | '''Type'''
| style="width: 4.16667%; height: 23px;" | '''Type'''
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | '''Source'''
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | '''Source'''
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | '''Drop Increase Description'''
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | '''Drop Increase Description'''
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"  
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:15186.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=15186 Kafra Uniform [1]]</span>
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:15186.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=15186 Kafra Uniform [1]]</span>
| style="width: 4.16667%; height: 23px;" | Armor
| style="width: 4.16667%; height: 23px;" | Armor
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]]
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]]
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | Increases item drop rate by 5%.
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|- style="height: 32px;"
|- style="height: 32px;"  
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:19168.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19168 Kafra Staff Headband [1]]</span>
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:19168.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19168 Kafra Staff Headband [1]]</span>
| style="width: 4.16667%; height: 32px;" | Top Hat
| style="width: 4.16667%; height: 32px;" | Top Hat
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]]
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]]
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 32px;" | Combo with <span>[[image:15186.png|middle|24x24px]]</span>: Increases item drop rate by 5%.
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 32px;" | Combo with <span>[[image:15186.png|middle|24x24px]]</span>: Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|- style="height: 24px;"
|- style="height: 24px;"  
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:19095.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19095 Happy Balloon]</span>
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:19095.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19095 Happy Balloon]</span>
| style="width: 4.16667%; height: 24px;" | Lower Hat
| style="width: 4.16667%; height: 24px;" | Lower Hat
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 24px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]]
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 24px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]]
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 24px;" | Increases item drop rate by 10%.
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 24px;" | Increases item drop rate by 10%.
|- style="height: 32px;"
|- style="height: 32px;"  
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:19117.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19117 Poring Sunglasses]</span>
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:19117.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19117 Poring Sunglasses]</span>
| style="width: 4.16667%; height: 32px;" | Middle Hat
| style="width: 4.16667%; height: 32px;" | Middle Hat
Line 110: Line 108:
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | [[Item Workshop#Hat_Slotter|Hat Slotter]]<br>
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | [[Item Workshop#Hat_Slotter|Hat Slotter]]<br>
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 32px;" | Increases items drop rate by 5%.
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 32px;" | Increases items drop rate by 5%.
|- style="height: 32px;"
|- style="height: 32px;"  
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:22101.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=22101 Angel Poring Boots [1]]</span><span><br></span>
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:22101.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=22101 Angel Poring Boots [1]]</span><span><br></span>
| style="width: 4.16667%; height: 32px;" | Shoes
| style="width: 4.16667%; height: 32px;" | Shoes
Line 151: Line 149:
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 61px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]]
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 61px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]]
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 61px;" | Every 2 refines: Increases item drop rate by 1%.
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 61px;" | Every 2 refines: Increases item drop rate by 1%.
|- style="height: 32px;"
|- style="height: 32px;"  
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" |  
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" |
 
<span>[[image:22048.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=22048 Sombre Shoes [1]]</span>
<span>[[image:22048.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=22048 Sombre Shoes [1]]</span>


Line 161: Line 158:
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:41119.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=41119 Premium Account (30Days)]: Increases item drop rate by 10%.</span>
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:41119.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=41119 Premium Account (30Days)]: Increases item drop rate by 10%.</span>
|}
|}
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"  
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Costume Enchants'''
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Costume Enchants'''
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"  
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" |
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 150px;"
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 150px;"  
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"  
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name'''
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name'''
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Source'''
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Source'''
Line 173: Line 170:
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name'''
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name'''
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Source'''
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Source'''
|- style="height: 24px;"
|- style="height: 24px;"  
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46110 Crystal Type 1]</span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46110 Crystal Type 1]</span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]]
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]]
Line 180: Line 177:
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46112 Crystal Type 3]</span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46112 Crystal Type 3]</span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]]
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]]
|- style="height: 24px;"
|- style="height: 24px;"  
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46113 Crystal Type 4]</span></span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46113 Crystal Type 4]</span></span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]]
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]]
Line 187: Line 184:
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46115 Crystal Type 6]</span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46115 Crystal Type 6]</span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]]
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]]
|- style="height: 24px;"
|- style="height: 24px;"  
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46116 Crystal Type 7]</span></span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46116 Crystal Type 7]</span></span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]]
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]]
Line 194: Line 191:
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46118 Crystal Type 9]</span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46118 Crystal Type 9]</span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]]
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]]
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"  
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46119 Crystal Type 10]</span><span><span><br></span></span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46119 Crystal Type 10]</span><span><span><br></span></span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]]
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]]
Line 206: Line 203:
|-  
|-  
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" |
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;"  
|-  
|-  
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | '''Item Name'''
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | '''Item Name'''
Line 226: Line 223:
|-  
|-  
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" |
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 101px;"
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 101px;"  
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"  
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name'''
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name'''
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Source'''
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Source'''
Line 234: Line 231:
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name'''
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name'''
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Source'''
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Source'''
|- style="height: 26px;"
|- style="height: 26px;"  
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:9390.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9390 Bellkeeper Tovo Egg]</span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:9390.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9390 Bellkeeper Tovo Egg]</span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]]
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]]
Line 241: Line 238:
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:9392.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9392 Captain Redmaw Egg]</span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:9392.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9392 Captain Redmaw Egg]</span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]]
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]]
|- style="height: 26px;"
|- style="height: 26px;"  
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span><span>[[image:9393.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9393 Shade-Runner Kitsu Egg]</span></span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span><span>[[image:9393.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9393 Shade-Runner Kitsu Egg]</span></span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]]
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]]
Line 248: Line 245:
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:9395.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9395 Patchfur Nima Egg]</span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:9395.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9395 Patchfur Nima Egg]</span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]]
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]]
|- style="height: 26px;"
|- style="height: 26px;"  
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span><span>[[image:9396.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9396 Princess Serelle Egg]</span></span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span><span>[[image:9396.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9396 Princess Serelle Egg]</span></span>
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]]
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]]

Revision as of 16:32, 24 November 2025

Intro

A lot of questions of where to farm zeny and how to get item drop boost items from new players.

Where to farm Zeny?

Thanatos Tower F7 for NEWBIES with beginner items and above, Thanatos Tower F11 for better equipped players.

Oz_Dun02 is also a good spot.

You can decide if you want to manual farm and sell with Merchant class Overcharge.

Or you can farm using Auto Play while watching movie or cooking or sitting in toilet etc.

Which job is good for farming zeny?

Many uses Arch Mage because of good AoE skills.

You can also use other jobs that has good AoE.

Invest in 7776.pngGym Pass and 25793.pngInventory Expansion Coupon so you can carry more stuff.

Other tips?

Use commands like @autoloot, @alootid, more info @commands page.

Setup and optimize a list of items that you can sell to NPCs for raw zeny.

Make sure you are MAXED level and you can ONE SHOT the monsters on the farming sites.

Oh also use Speed Potions for walking speed, if you are VIP you can get unlimited walking speed buff.

List of Item that boosts drop rates

It's good to use increased drop rate items if you plan to farm zeny or bloody branch for mvp cards.
Consume Item

Keep in mind of the (Tag) infront of the consume item. Same (tag) can't stack. Example (Cat) can and (Cat) can CAN'T be stacked. But (Cat) + (Norm) can stack up!

So the best thing to do is pick 1 (Cat) + (Norm) + (Cash) + (Idle) + (Vote)

Item Name Source Drop Increase Description
12633.png(Cat) Malangdo Cat Can Department Store Buff Items -
22979.png(Norm) Battle Manual & Bubble Gum MvP Footprint Shop Nyang House -
41110.png(Norm) Mini Bubble Gum Department Store Buff Items -
Equipment
Item Name Type Source Drop Increase Description
15186.pngKafra Uniform [1] Armor MvP Footprint Shop Increases item drop rate by 5%.
19168.pngKafra Staff Headband [1] Top Hat MvP Footprint Shop Combo with 15186.png: Increases item drop rate by 5%.
19095.pngHappy Balloon Lower Hat MvP Footprint Shop Increases item drop rate by 10%.
19117.pngPoring Sunglasses Middle Hat MvP Footprint Shop Increases items drop rate by 5%.
19118.pngPoring Sunglasses [1] Middle Hat Hat Slotter
Increases items drop rate by 5%.
22101.pngAngel Poring Boots [1]
Shoes MvP Footprint Shop Combo with 19117.png: Increases items drop rate by 5%.
19135.pngSpirit of Green Maiden Top Hat MvP Footprint Shop Every 2 refines: Increases item drop rate by 1%.
19136.pngSpirit of Green Maiden [1] Top Hat Hat Slotter Every 2 refines: Increases item drop rate by 1%.

19143.pngPoring Balloon

(and other balloons)

Lower Hat MvP Footprint Shop Increases item drop rate by 5%.
19157.pngDrooping Rebellion [1] Top Hat MvP Footprint Shop Increases item drop rate by 5%.
19243.pngIndigo Rear Ribbon Lower Hat MvP Footprint Shop Increases item drop rate by 5%.

20802.pngTeleport Amistr Bag [1]

(and other Amistr Bags)

Garment MvP Footprint Shop Every 2 refines: Increases item drop rate by 1%.

22048.pngSombre Shoes [1]

(and other RH shoes)

Shoes Royal Hunting
41119.pngPremium Account (30Days): Increases item drop rate by 10%.
Costume Enchants
Item Name Source Item Name Source Item Name Source
46110.pngCrystal Type 1 Costume Cash Shop Enchants 46110.pngCrystal Type 2 Costume Cash Shop Enchants 46110.pngCrystal Type 3 Costume Cash Shop Enchants
46110.pngCrystal Type 4 Costume Cash Shop Enchants 46110.pngCrystal Type 5 Costume Cash Shop Enchants 46110.pngCrystal Type 6 Costume Cash Shop Enchants
46110.pngCrystal Type 7 Costume Cash Shop Enchants 46110.pngCrystal Type 8 Costume Cash Shop Enchants 46110.pngCrystal Type 9 Costume Cash Shop Enchants
46110.pngCrystal Type 10
Costume Cash Shop Enchants 46110.pngCrystal Type 11 Costume Cash Shop Enchants - -
Costume Headgear
Item Name Source Item Name Source Item Name Source
951100.png(C) Asha Vahishta Crown Cash Shop 951101.png(C) Agni Flame Muffler Cash Shop 951102.png(C) Poporing Soap Pipe Cash Shop
Pets
Item Name Source Item Name Source Item Name Source
9390.pngBellkeeper Tovo Egg Cash Shop 9391.pngSky-Pilot Arvion Egg Cash Shop 9392.pngCaptain Redmaw Egg Cash Shop
9393.pngShade-Runner Kitsu Egg Cash Shop 9394.pngMechline V33-O Egg Cash Shop 9395.pngPatchfur Nima Egg Cash Shop
9396.pngPrincess Serelle Egg Cash Shop 9397.pngNightcloak Varyn Egg Cash Shop - -