Zeny Farming and Drop Rate Items: Difference between revisions

From Midgard Tales Wiki

Line 79: Line 79:
|-  
|-  
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" |
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 134px;"  
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 166px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name'''
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name'''
Line 90: Line 90:
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]]
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]]
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | Increases item drop rate by 5%.
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|- style="height: 32px;"
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:19168.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19168 Kafra Staff Headband [1]]</span>
| style="width: 4.16667%; height: 32px;" | Top Hat
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 32px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]]
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 32px;" | Combo with <span>[[image:15186.png|middle|24x24px]]</span>: Increases item drop rate by 5%.
|- style="height: 24px;"
|- style="height: 24px;"
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:19095.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19095 Happy Balloon]</span>
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:19095.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19095 Happy Balloon]</span>
Line 100: Line 105:
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 32px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]]
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 32px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]]
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 32px;" | Increases items drop rate by 5%.
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 32px;" | Increases items drop rate by 5%.
|-
| style="width: 8.33335%;" | <span>[[image:19118.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19118 Poring Sunglasses [1]]</span>
| style="width: 4.16667%;" | Middle Hat
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | [[Item Workshop#Hat_Slotter|Hat Slotter]]<br>
| style="width: 33.3333%;" | Increases items drop rate by 5%.
|- style="height: 32px;"
|- style="height: 32px;"
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:22101.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=22101 Angel Poring Boots [1]]</span><span><br></span>
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:22101.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=22101 Angel Poring Boots [1]]</span><span><br></span>

Revision as of 15:55, 24 November 2025

Intro

A lot of questions of where to farm zeny and how to get item drop boost items from new players.

Where to farm Zeny?

Thanatos Tower F7 for NEWBIES with beginner items and above, Thanatos Tower F11 for better equipped players.

Oz_Dun02 is also a good spot.

You can decide if you want to manual farm and sell with Merchant class Overcharge.

Or you can farm using Auto Play while watching movie or cooking or sitting in toilet etc.

Which job is good for farming zeny?

Many uses Arch Mage because of good AoE skills.

You can also use other jobs that has good AoE.

Invest in 7776.pngGym Pass and 25793.pngInventory Expansion Coupon so you can carry more stuff.

Other tips?

Use commands like @autoloot, @alootid, more info @commands page.

Setup and optimize a list of items that you can sell to NPCs for raw zeny.

Make sure you are MAXED level and you can ONE SHOT the monsters on the farming sites.

Oh also use Speed Potions for walking speed, if you are VIP you can get unlimited walking speed buff.

List of Item that boosts drop rates

It's good to use increased drop rate items if you plan to farm zeny or bloody branch for mvp cards.
Consume Item

Keep in mind of the (Tag) infront of the consume item. Same (tag) can't stack. Example (Cat) can and (Cat) can CAN'T be stacked. But (Cat) + (Norm) can stack up!

So the best thing to do is pick 1 (Cat) + (Norm) + (Cash) + (Idle) + (Vote)

Item Name Source Item Name Source Item Name Source
12633.png(Cat) Malangdo Cat Can Department Store Buff Items 22979.png(Norm) Battle Manual & Bubble Gum

MvP Footprint Shop

Nyang House

41110.png(Norm) Mini Bubble Gum Department Store Buff Items
Equipment
Item Name Type Source Drop Increase Description
15186.pngKafra Uniform [1] Armor MvP Footprint Shop Increases item drop rate by 5%.
19168.pngKafra Staff Headband [1] Top Hat MvP Footprint Shop Combo with 15186.png: Increases item drop rate by 5%.
19095.pngHappy Balloon Lower Hat MvP Footprint Shop Increases item drop rate by 10%.
19117.pngPoring Sunglasses Middle Hat MvP Footprint Shop Increases items drop rate by 5%.
19118.pngPoring Sunglasses [1] Middle Hat Hat Slotter
Increases items drop rate by 5%.
22101.pngAngel Poring Boots [1]
Shoes MvP Footprint Shop Combo with 19117.png: Increases items drop rate by 5%.
Costume Enchants
Item Name Source Item Name Source Item Name Source
46110.pngCrystal Type 1 Costume Cash Shop Enchants 46110.pngCrystal Type 2 Costume Cash Shop Enchants 46110.pngCrystal Type 3 Costume Cash Shop Enchants
46110.pngCrystal Type 4 Costume Cash Shop Enchants 46110.pngCrystal Type 5 Costume Cash Shop Enchants 46110.pngCrystal Type 6 Costume Cash Shop Enchants
46110.pngCrystal Type 7 Costume Cash Shop Enchants 46110.pngCrystal Type 8 Costume Cash Shop Enchants 46110.pngCrystal Type 9 Costume Cash Shop Enchants
46110.pngCrystal Type 10
Costume Cash Shop Enchants 46110.pngCrystal Type 11 Costume Cash Shop Enchants - -
Costume Headgear
Item Name Source Item Name Source Item Name Source
951100.png(C) Asha Vahishta Crown Cash Shop 951101.png(C) Agni Flame Muffler Cash Shop 951102.png(C) Poporing Soap Pipe Cash Shop
Pets
Item Name Source Item Name Source Item Name Source
9390.pngBellkeeper Tovo Egg Cash Shop 9391.pngSky-Pilot Arvion Egg Cash Shop 9392.pngCaptain Redmaw Egg Cash Shop
9393.pngShade-Runner Kitsu Egg Cash Shop 9394.pngMechline V33-O Egg Cash Shop 9395.pngPatchfur Nima Egg Cash Shop
9396.pngPrincess Serelle Egg Cash Shop 9397.pngNightcloak Varyn Egg Cash Shop - -