Halloween: Difference between revisions
From Midgard Tales Wiki
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | '''Name''' | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | - | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | '''Pre-quest''' | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''Objective''' | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''Reward''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | Wind from Black Hill | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[Wind from Black Hill|Wind from Black Hill]] | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Bring 10 <span>[[image:25401.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25401 Black Fur]</span> (dropped from Valley mobs) | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10 <span>[[image:11616.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11616 Delicious Meat], 10 <span>[[image:11605.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11605 Cookie Bat], <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span></span></span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:44, 18 October 2025
Intro
|
Venture to the city of death, Niflheim. Seasonal event happening during October. Level 260+ |
Main Event Quests
| Number | Details | Objection | Reward |
| 1 |
Hunt 10 Runaway Jakk, bring 20 |
30 | |
|
2 |
Walk around a lot |
||
| 3 | Wind from Black Hill | 5 |
1 |
Daily Event Quests
| Name | Pre-quest | Objective | Reward |
| Wind from Black Hill | Wind from Black Hill | Bring 10 |
10 |
Giveaway Guide
|
Halloween Lottery Costs 5x |
|
|
Exchanging Costumes |
|
|
Exchange Cute Pets |
Special Event Monsters
|
Drops: Drops: |
