War of Emperium: Difference between revisions
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Basic Info and Schedules == | == Basic Info and Schedules == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 243px;" | ||
|- | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | '''Description''' | |||
| style="width: | | style="width: 38.0494%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | ''' Schedule''' | ||
| style="width: | |- style="height: 215px;" | ||
'''Schedule''' | | style="width: 50%; height: 215px;" | | ||
|- style="height: | |||
| style="width: 50%; height: | |||
Participate in this war of conquering castle with your guild. | Participate in this war of conquering castle with your guild. | ||
| Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
*Max Guild Members inside Castle: 24<br> | *Max Guild Members inside Castle: 24<br> | ||
GvG meta in our server is '''<span style="color: #3598db;">RES/MRES</span>''', old meta resistance cards even reaching 100% won't give you immunity in our server, with mechanism of counter scripts such as Increased Ranged or Demi-Human Player damage items can easily ignore your 100% resistance build. '''<span style="color: #3598db;">Focus on RES/MRES</span>'''<span style="color: #3598db;"></span>! | GvG meta in our server is '''<span style="color: #3598db;">RES/MRES</span>''', old meta resistance cards even reaching 100% won't give you immunity in our server, with mechanism of counter scripts such as Increased Ranged or Demi-Human Player damage items can easily ignore your 100% resistance build. '''<span style="color: #3598db;">Focus on RES/MRES</span>'''<span style="color: #3598db;"></span>! | ||
| style="width: | |||
Check iRO Wiki of how [https://irowiki.org/wiki/War_of_Emperium_2 War of Emperium 2] works. | |||
| style="width: 38.0494%; height: 215px;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 160px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Castle''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Time''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Clock''' | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Mode''' | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | Rachel Castle 1: Mardol | |||
| style="width: | | style="text-align: center;" | Thursday | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 13:00 | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | 24 Man 4th Job | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | Rachel Castle 2: Cyr | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Saturday | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 02:00 | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | 12 Man 4th Job | |||
|- style="height: 22px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 22px; text-align: center;" | Rachel Castle 3: Horn | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Friday | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 13:00 | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 22px; text-align: center;" | 24 Man 3rd Job | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | Yuno Castle 1: Himinn | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Saturday | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 13:00 | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | 24 Man 4th Job | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | Yuno Castle 2: Andlangr | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Wednesday | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 13:00 | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | 24 Man 4th Job | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | Yuno Castle 3: Viblainn | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Sunday | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 13:00 | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | 24 Man 3rd Job | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:47, 4 December 2025
Basic Info and Schedules
| Description | Schedule | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Participate in this war of conquering castle with your guild. Fight the enemy guild and break the Emperium of the castle!
GvG meta in our server is RES/MRES, old meta resistance cards even reaching 100% won't give you immunity in our server, with mechanism of counter scripts such as Increased Ranged or Demi-Human Player damage items can easily ignore your 100% resistance build. Focus on RES/MRES! Check iRO Wiki of how War of Emperium 2 works. |
|
Participation Rewards
|
Unique participation rewards for every unique player who joins the hour of war. Max participation reward accumulated up to 1500 |
| Standard Set: Castle Owning Members | Standard Set: Castle Attacker Members | Standard Set: Emperium Breaker |
| Offensive Set: Castle Owning Members | Offensive Set: Castle Attacker Members | Offensive Set: Emperium Breaker |
| ||
| Defensive Set: Castle Owning Members | Defensive Set: Castle Attacker Members | Defensive Set: Emperium Breaker |
Castle Treasure
|
Castle treasure reward is based on total participants in every WoE. If total participants exceeds the required number, the treasure will be upgraded to a better. |
|
Bronze Tier (1 - 50 participants) |
Silver Tier (51 - 100 participants) |
Gold Tier (101 - 150 participants) |
Platinum Tier (151 - 200 participants) |
|
|
|
Guild Dungeons (GvG)
|
Gate Manager NPC NPC is located in castle maps. This NPC can warp you to Guild Dungeon F1, F2, and Hall of Abyss for Zeny if your guild owns the castle. |
Guild Dungeon Chief NPC is located in main town. You can be warped to any Guild Dungeon with You can rent or buy the invitation from this NPC using |
God's Servant
|
NPC is located in main town. |
|
| Godly Rental Box | Godly equipment | Description |
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
| ||
|
WoE Lottery
|
This NPC is located in main town. |
Give him 100x |
| Premium WoE Lottery Item Name | Ratio | Premium WoE Lottery Item Name | Ratio |
| 1 | 5 | ||
| 5 | 30 | ||
| 30 | 50 | ||
| 50 | 50 | ||
| 200 | 200 | ||
| 200 | 5x |
200 | |
| 5x |
200 | 20x |
400 |
| 5x |
400 | 150x |
400 |
| 5x |
400 | 5x |
400 |
| 1-3x |
800 | 1-3x |
1000 |
| 50 | 50 | ||
| 1 | 1 |

