Zeny Farming and Drop Rate Items: Difference between revisions
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 94px;" | ||
|- style="height: | |- style="height: 21px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 21px;" | '''Item Name''' | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 21px;" | '''Source''' | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 21px;" | '''Drop Increase Description''' | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:951100.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951100 (C) Asha Vahishta Crown]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:951100.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951100 (C) Asha Vahishta Crown]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | | ||
Drop Rate All Class monsters +3% | Drop Rate All Class monsters +3% | ||
| Line 255: | Line 254: | ||
Combo with <span>[[image:951102.png|middle|24x24px]]</span>: Drop Rate Boss Class monsters +3% | Combo with <span>[[image:951102.png|middle|24x24px]]</span>: Drop Rate Boss Class monsters +3% | ||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |- style="height: 26px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:951101.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951101 (C) Agni Flame Muffler]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:951101.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951101 (C) Agni Flame Muffler]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 26px;" | Drop Rate Normal Class monsters +1% | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 26px;" | Drop Rate Normal Class monsters +1% | ||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |- style="height: 24px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:951102.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951102 (C) Poporing Soap Pipe]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:951102.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951102 (C) Poporing Soap Pipe]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | ||
| Line 268: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 234px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name''' | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name''' | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Source''' | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Source''' | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | '''Drop Increase Description''' | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style=" | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:9390.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9390 Bellkeeper Tovo Egg]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | When Loyal: Drop Rate increase by 5% | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:9391.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9391 Sky-Pilot Arvion Egg]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:9391.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9391 Sky-Pilot Arvion Egg]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 26px;" | When Loyal: Drop Rate increase by 5% | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | |- style="height: 24px;" | ||
|- style="height: | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:9392.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9392 Captain Redmaw Egg]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 24px;" | When Loyal: Drop Rate increase by 5% | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:9393.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9393 Shade-Runner Kitsu Egg]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | When Loyal: Drop Rate increase by 5% | ||
|- style="height: | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:9394.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9394 Mechline V33-O Egg]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | When Loyal: Drop Rate increase by 5% | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:9395.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9395 Patchfur Nima Egg]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | When Loyal: Drop Rate increase by 5% | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:9396.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9396 Princess Serelle Egg]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | When Loyal: Drop Rate increase by 5% | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:9397.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9397 Nightcloak Varyn Egg]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | When Loyal: Drop Rate increase by 20% | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:25, 24 November 2025
Intro
|
A lot of questions of where to farm zeny and how to get item drop boost items from new players. |
Where to farm Zeny?
|
Thanatos Tower F7 for NEWBIES with beginner items and above, Thanatos Tower F11 for better equipped players. Oz_Dun02 is also a good spot. You can decide if you want to manual farm and sell with Merchant class Overcharge. Or you can farm using Auto Play while watching movie or cooking or sitting in toilet etc. |
Which job is good for farming zeny?
|
Many uses Arch Mage because of good AoE skills. You can also use other jobs that has good AoE. Invest in |
Other tips?
|
Use commands like @autoloot, @alootid, more info @commands page. Setup and optimize a list of items that you can sell to NPCs for raw zeny. Make sure you are MAXED level and you can ONE SHOT the monsters on the farming sites. Oh also use Speed Potions for walking speed, if you are VIP you can get unlimited walking speed buff. |
List of Item that boosts drop rates
| It's good to use increased drop rate items if you plan to farm zeny or bloody branch for mvp cards. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consume Item
Keep in mind of the (Tag) infront of the consume item. Same (tag) can't stack. Example (Cat) can and (Cat) can CAN'T be stacked. But (Cat) + (Norm) can stack up! So the best thing to do is pick 1 (Cat) + (Norm) + (Cash) + (Idle) + (Vote) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Equipment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Costume Enchants | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Costume Headgear | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|