Zeny Farming and Drop Rate Items: Difference between revisions
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 291px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 291px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name''' | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name''' | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Source''' | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Source''' | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | '''Drop Increase Description''' | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | '''Drop Increase Description''' | ||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |- style="height: 26px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46110 Crystal Type 1]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46110 Crystal Type 1]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 26px;" | Increases Drop Rate of Dragon, Brute and Fish monsters by 15%. | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 26px;" | Increases Drop Rate of Dragon, Brute and Fish monsters by 15%. | ||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |- style="height: 26px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46111 Crystal Type 2]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46111 Crystal Type 2]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 26px;" | Item Drop Rate from All monsters by 6%. | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 26px;" | Item Drop Rate from All monsters by 6%. | ||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |- style="height: 26px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46112 Crystal Type 3]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46112 Crystal Type 3]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 26px;" | Item Drop Rate from All monsters by 6%. | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 26px;" | Item Drop Rate from All monsters by 6%. | ||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |- style="height: 24px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46113 Crystal Type 4]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46113 Crystal Type 4]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 24px;" | Increases Drop Rate of Angel, Demon and Formless monsters by 15%. | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 24px;" | Increases Drop Rate of Angel, Demon and Formless monsters by 15%. | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46114 Crystal Type 5]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46114 Crystal Type 5]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | Item Drop Rate from Boss monsters +10% | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | Item Drop Rate from Boss monsters +10% | ||
|- style="height: 18px;" | |- style="height: 18px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 18px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46115 Crystal Type 6]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 18px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46115 Crystal Type 6]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 18px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 18px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 18px;" | Item Drop Rate from All monsters by 5%. | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 18px;" | Item Drop Rate from All monsters by 5%. | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46116 Crystal Type 7]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46116 Crystal Type 7]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | Increases Drop Rate of Demihuman, Undead and Insect monsters by 15%. | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | Increases Drop Rate of Demihuman, Undead and Insect monsters by 15%. | ||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |- style="height: 26px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46117 Crystal Type 8]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46117 Crystal Type 8]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 26px;" | Increases Drop Rate of Plant, Demon and Fish monsters by 15%. | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 26px;" | Increases Drop Rate of Plant, Demon and Fish monsters by 15%. | ||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |- style="height: 26px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46118 Crystal Type 9]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46118 Crystal Type 9]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 26px;" | Item Drop Rate from Boss monsters +10% | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 26px;" | Item Drop Rate from Boss monsters +10% | ||
|- style="height: 27px;" | |- style="height: 27px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 27px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46119 Crystal Type 10]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 27px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46119 Crystal Type 10]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 27px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 27px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 27px;" | Increases Drop Rate of All monsters by 6%. | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 27px;" | Increases Drop Rate of All monsters by 6%. | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46120 Crystal Type 11]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46120 Crystal Type 11]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 96px;" | ||
|- | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Source''' | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | '''Drop Increase Description''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | '''Source''' | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:951100.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951100 (C) Asha Vahishta Crown]</span> | ||
| style=" | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | <span>[[image:951100.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951100 (C) Asha Vahishta Crown]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | Drop Rate All Class monsters +3% | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | <span>[[image:951101.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951101 (C) Agni Flame Muffler]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | Combo with <span>[[image:951101.png|middle|24x24px]]</span>: Drop Rate Normal Class monsters +3% | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | <span>[[image:951102.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951102 (C) Poporing Soap Pipe]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | Combo with <span>[[image:951102.png|middle|24x24px]]</span>: Drop Rate Boss Class monsters +3% | ||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:951101.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951101 (C) Agni Flame Muffler]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 26px;" | Drop Rate Normal Class monsters +1% | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:951102.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951102 (C) Poporing Soap Pipe]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 24px;" | Drop Rate Boss Class monsters +1% | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:22, 24 November 2025
Intro
|
A lot of questions of where to farm zeny and how to get item drop boost items from new players. |
Where to farm Zeny?
|
Thanatos Tower F7 for NEWBIES with beginner items and above, Thanatos Tower F11 for better equipped players. Oz_Dun02 is also a good spot. You can decide if you want to manual farm and sell with Merchant class Overcharge. Or you can farm using Auto Play while watching movie or cooking or sitting in toilet etc. |
Which job is good for farming zeny?
|
Many uses Arch Mage because of good AoE skills. You can also use other jobs that has good AoE. Invest in |
Other tips?
|
Use commands like @autoloot, @alootid, more info @commands page. Setup and optimize a list of items that you can sell to NPCs for raw zeny. Make sure you are MAXED level and you can ONE SHOT the monsters on the farming sites. Oh also use Speed Potions for walking speed, if you are VIP you can get unlimited walking speed buff. |
List of Item that boosts drop rates
| It's good to use increased drop rate items if you plan to farm zeny or bloody branch for mvp cards. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consume Item
Keep in mind of the (Tag) infront of the consume item. Same (tag) can't stack. Example (Cat) can and (Cat) can CAN'T be stacked. But (Cat) + (Norm) can stack up! So the best thing to do is pick 1 (Cat) + (Norm) + (Cash) + (Idle) + (Vote) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Equipment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Costume Enchants | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Costume Headgear | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|