Zeny Farming and Drop Rate Items: Difference between revisions
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:41110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=41110 (Norm) Mini Bubble Gum]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:41110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=41110 (Norm) Mini Bubble Gum]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | [[Department Store#Buff_Item_Shops|Department Store Buff Items]] | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | [[Department Store#Buff_Item_Shops|Department Store Buff Items]] | ||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | '''Equipment''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 70px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name''' | |||
| style="width: 4.16667%; height: 23px;" | '''Type''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Source''' | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | '''Drop Increase Description''' | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:15186.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=15186 Kafra Uniform [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 4.16667%; height: 23px;" | Armor | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]] | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | Increases item drop rate by 5%. | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:19095.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19095 Happy Balloon]</span> | |||
| style="width: 4.16667%; height: 24px;" | Lower Hat | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]] | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 24px;" | Increases item drop rate by 10%. | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
Revision as of 15:51, 24 November 2025
Intro
|
A lot of questions of where to farm zeny and how to get item drop boost items from new players. |
Where to farm Zeny?
|
Thanatos Tower F7 for NEWBIES with beginner items and above, Thanatos Tower F11 for better equipped players. Oz_Dun02 is also a good spot. You can decide if you want to manual farm and sell with Merchant class Overcharge. Or you can farm using Auto Play while watching movie or cooking or sitting in toilet etc. |
Which job is good for farming zeny?
|
Many uses Arch Mage because of good AoE skills. You can also use other jobs that has good AoE. Invest in |
Other tips?
|
Use commands like @autoloot, @alootid, more info @commands page. Setup and optimize a list of items that you can sell to NPCs for raw zeny. Make sure you are MAXED level and you can ONE SHOT the monsters on the farming sites. Oh also use Speed Potions for walking speed, if you are VIP you can get unlimited walking speed buff. |