Battlegrounds: Difference between revisions

From Midgard Tales Wiki

 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 43: Line 43:
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 5vs5
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 5vs5
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" |
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" |
Base Win: 70 <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span>
Base Win: 55 <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span>


<span>Base Lose / Draw: 16 [[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span>
<span>Base Lose / Draw: 31 [[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span>
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Kill all enemy team members, first to win 2 rounds wins.
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Kill all enemy team members, first to win 2 rounds wins.
|}
|}
Line 139: Line 139:
ATK + 15 for 10 minutes.
ATK + 15 for 10 minutes.
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:12270.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=12270 Tasty White Ration]
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:12270.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12270 Tasty White Ration]
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 2x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 2x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span>
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" |
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" |
MATK + 15 for 10 minutes.
MATK + 15 for 10 minutes.
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:12271.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=12271 Military Ration A]
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:12271.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12271 Military Ration A]
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 2x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 2x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span>
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" |
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" |
Restores amount of HP by 5%.
Restores amount of HP by 5%.
|- style="height: 26px;"
|- style="height: 26px;"
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | [[image:12272.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=12272 Military Ration B]
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | [[image:12272.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12272 Military Ration B]
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | 2x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | 2x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span>
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" |
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" |
Hit +33 for 10 minutes.
Hit +33 for 10 minutes.
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:12273.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=12273 Military Ration C]
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:12273.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12273 Military Ration C]
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 2x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 2x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span>
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" |
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" |
Flee +33 for 10 minutes.
Flee +33 for 10 minutes.
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:41180.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=41180 AP Recovery Potion]
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:41180.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=41180 AP Recovery Potion]
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 10x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 10x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span>
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" |
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" |
Line 209: Line 209:
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" |
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" |
Cures Holy Fire status from the user.
Cures Holy Fire status from the user.
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 69px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Item'''
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Cost'''
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:540053.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=540053 Sealed Bible [2]], [[image:540054.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=540054 Darkness Tablet [2]], [[image:540055.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=540055 Origin of Life [2]], [[image:540059.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=540059 Doom Bible [2]], [[image:540060.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=540060 Blessed Bible [2]], [[image:550088.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=550088 Saint Bringer [2]], [[image:550093.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=550093 Soul Harvest [2]], [[image:550094.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=550094 Soul Liberator [2]], [[image:560036.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=560036 Demonic Claw [2]], [[image:590045.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=590045 Punish Scepter [2]], [[image:640036.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=640036 Devil Wing Staff [2]], [[image:640037.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=640037 Destiny Staff [2]], [[image:500062.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=500062 Devil Cursed Sword [2]], [[image:500063.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=500063 Guardian Saber [2]], [[image:510091.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=510091 Underworld Knife [2]], [[image:610044.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=610044 The Ripper [2]], [[image:610045.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=610045 Shining Light Katar [2]], [[image:700065.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=700065 Angel Wing Bow [2]], [[image:510092.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=510092 Holy Light Dagger [2]], [[image:570036.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=570036 Crime Violin [2]], [[image:570037.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=570037 Light Power Harp [2]], [[image:580037.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=580037 Crime Whip [2]], [[image:580038.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=580038 Light Power Spark [2]], [[image:700066.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=700066 Dark Angel Ray Bow [2]], [[image:800026.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=800026 Devil's Bullet [2]], [[image:800027.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=800027 Devil Hunter [2]], [[image:810026.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=810026 Screaming Rifle [2]], [[image:810027.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=810027 Last Dawn [2]], [[image:820020.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=820020 Outlaw Cursed Shotgun [2]], [[image:820021.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=820021 Lord of Glory [2]], [[image:830025.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=830025 RG-5649 [2]], [[image:830026.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=830026 Lightning Splatter [2]], [[image:840020.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=840020 Devil Lord Launcher [2]], [[image:840021.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=840021 Justice Bomber [2]], [[image:1341.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1341 Destruction axe [2]], [[image:500065.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=500065 Blood Rapier [2]], [[image:500066.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=500066 Victory Sword [2]], [[image:620022.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=620022 Divine Buster [2]], [[image:650033.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=650033 Devil Claw [2]], [[image:650034.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=650034 Wind Magic Shuriken Radiance [2]], [[image:500072.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=500072 Devil Guardian Sword [2]], [[image:530045.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=530045 Holy Light Spear [2]], [[image:550115.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=550115 Darkness Foxtail Model [2]], [[image:550116.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=550116 Lightforce Foxtail Wand [2]], [[image:600041.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=600041 Execution Great Sword [2]], [[image:630027.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=630027 Jupiter Spear [2]]
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 8000x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span>
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:400374.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=400374 Crown of Good and Evil (Dragon Knight) [1]], [[image:400375.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=400375 Crown of Good and Evil (Imperial Guard) [1]], [[image:400376.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=400376 Crown of Good and Evil (Arch Mage) [1]]
[[image:400377.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=400377 Crown of Good and Evil (Elemental Master) [1]], [[image:400378.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=400378 Crown of Good and Evil (Cardinal) [1]], [[image:400379.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=400379 Crown of Good and Evil (Inquisitor) [1]]
[[image:400380.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=400380 Crown of Good and Evil (Meister) [1]], [[image:400381.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=400381 Crown of Good and Evil (Biolo) [1]], [[image:400382.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=400382 Crown of Good and Evil (Shadow Cross) [1]]
[[image:400383.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=400383 Crown of Good and Evil (Abyss Chaser) [1]], [[image:400384.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=400384 Crown of Good and Evil (Windhawk) [1]], [[image:400385.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=400385 Crown of Good and Evil (Trouvere & Troubadour) [1]]
[[image:400386.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=400386 Crown of Good and Evil (Shinkiro & Shiranui) [1]], [[image:400387.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=400387 Crown of Good and Evil (Sky Emperor) [1]], [[image:400388.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=400388 Crown of Good and Evil (Soul Ascetic) [1]]
[[image:400389.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=400389 Crown of Good and Evil (Hyper Novice) [1]], [[image:400390.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=400390 Crown of Good and Evil (Spirit Handler) [1]], [[image:400391.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=400391 Crown of Good and Evil (Night Watch - GL) [1]]
[[image:400392.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=400392 Crown of Good and Evil (Night Watch - Revolver) [1]], [[image:400393.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=400393 Crown of Good and Evil (Night Watch - Gatling Gun) [1]]
[[image:400394.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=400394 Crown of Good and Evil (Night Watch - Shotgun) [1]], [[image:400395.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=400395 Crown of Good and Evil (Night Watch - Rifle) [1]]
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 20000x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span>
|-
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:470207.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=470207 Boots of Good and Evil (Cardinal) [1]], [[image:470208.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=470208 Boots of Good and Evil (Inquisitor) [1]], [[image:470209.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=470209 Boots of Good and Evil (Soul Ascetic) [1]], [[image:470210.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=470210 Boots of Good and Evil (Biolo) [1]], [[image:470211.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=470211 Boots of Good and Evil (Dragon Knight) [1]], [[image:470212.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=470212 Boots of Good and Evil (Spirit Handler) [1]], [[image:470215.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=470215 Boots of Good and Evil (Sky Emperor) [1]], [[image:470214.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=470214 Boots of Good and Evil (Windhawk) [1]], [[image:470213.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=470213 Boots of Good and Evil (Elemental Master) [1]], [[image:470221.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=470221 Boots of Good and Evil (Meister) [1]], [[image:470222.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=470222 Boots of Good and Evil (Shadow Cross) [1]], [[image:470223.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=470223 Boots of Good and Evil (Shinkiro & Shiranui) [1]], [[image:470224.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=470224 Boots of Good and Evil (Abyss Chaser) [1]], [[image:470225.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=470225 Boots of Good and Evil (Troubadour & Trouvere) [1]], [[image:470226.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=470226 Boots of Good and Evil (Hyper Novice) [1]], [[image:470236.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=470236 Boots of Good and Evil (Imperial Guard) [1]], [[image:470237.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=470237 Boots of Good and Evil (Arch Mage) [1]], [[image:470238.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=470238 Boots of Good and Evil (Night Watch) [1]]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | 12000x <span>[[image:43068.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=43068 Battle Badge]</span>
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 00:12, 23 October 2025

Intro

  1. Open up Battleground Bgicon.pngqueue window.
  2. Select a Battleground, example Krieger Von Midgard.
  3. Place yourself in the Individual queue.
  4. Wait until the queue is filled to auto start the battle.

Warning: Do not play unserious, feed, afk during active Battleground, please take every game serious.

Only items from PvP Whitelist Vault can be used.

KvM Spotlight 4x Reward

Sunday to Thursday 14:00 - 15:00

Friday: 20:00 to 21:00

Receive 4x reward when participating KvM.

Battle Types

Name Start Requirement Reward Details
Tierra Gorge 5vs5

Base Win: 100 43069.pngVictory Token

Base Lose / Draw: 20 43069.pngVictory Token

Defeat enemy team Storehouse.
Flavius 4vs4

Base Win: 50 43069.pngVictory Token

Base Lose / Draw: 10 43069.pngVictory Token

Destroy enemy team Crystal.
Krieger von Midgard 5vs5

Base Win: 55 43068.pngBattle Badge

Base Lose / Draw: 31 43068.pngBattle Badge

Kill all enemy team members, first to win 2 rounds wins.

BG Lottery

BG Lottery

NPC located in main town.

BG Lottery Item Ratio BG Lottery Item Ratio
44630.pngWeapon Level 5 Refine Ticket Box 1 44631.pngArmor Level 2 Refine Ticket Box 1
6238.png+11 Weapon Refine Ticket 10 6239.png+11 Armor Refine Ticket 10
6993.png+10 Weapon Certificate 40 6994.png+10 Armor Certificate 40
6228.png+9 Weapon Refine Ticket 100 6232.png+9 Armor Refine Ticket 100
6230.png+7 Weapon Refine Ticket 200 6234.png+7 Armor Refine Ticket 200
25375.pngPowerful Soul Essence 40 23436.pngShadow Refine Hammer 200
40060.pngBloody Branch 200 5x 44414.pngOuter Galaxy Crystal 600
 5x 1000405.pngAmethyst Fragment 600  5x 1000608.pngSnow Flower 600
5x 1001217.pngSacred Cat Whiskers 600 6635.pngBlacksmith Blessing 800
7444.pngTreasure Box 800 7925.pngPowerful Dimensional Essence 40

BG Store

BG Store

NPC is located in main town.

  • Sells different useful items for 43068.pngBattle Badge.
  • Take the daily quest related to Battlegrounds.
BG Store Item Name Fee Description
12269.pngTasty Pink Ration 2x 43068.pngBattle Badge

ATK + 15 for 10 minutes.

12270.pngTasty White Ration 2x 43068.pngBattle Badge

MATK + 15 for 10 minutes.

12271.pngMilitary Ration A 2x 43068.pngBattle Badge

Restores amount of HP by 5%.

12272.pngMilitary Ration B 2x 43068.pngBattle Badge

Hit +33 for 10 minutes.

12273.pngMilitary Ration C 2x 43068.pngBattle Badge

Flee +33 for 10 minutes.

41180.pngAP Recovery Potion 10x 43068.pngBattle Badge

Recovers 10 AP.

BG Supply Item Name Fee Description
100516.pngEye Cleaner 3x 43068.pngBattle Badge

Cures Deep Blind status from the user.

100517.pngEar Cleaner 3x 43068.pngBattle Badge

Cures Deep Silence status from the user.

100518.pngTonics 3x 43068.pngBattle Badge

Cures Lethargy status from the user.

100519.pngMini Extinguisher 3x 43068.pngBattle Badge

Cures Blaze status from the user.

100520.pngWater Of Lucky 3x 43068.pngBattle Badge

Cures Misfortune status from the user.

100521.pngStrong Antidote 3x 43068.pngBattle Badge

Cures Severe Poison status from the user.

100522.pngHigh Energy Chocolate 3x 43068.pngBattle Badge

Cures Depression status from the user.

100523.pngRefined Holy Water 3x 43068.pngBattle Badge

Cures Holy Fire status from the user.