Halloween: Difference between revisions

From Midgard Tales Wiki

 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 53: Line 53:
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Bring 2 <span>[[image:932.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=932 Skel-Bone]</span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Bring 2 <span>[[image:932.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=932 Skel-Bone]</span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span>
|-
|-  
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center;" | 6
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center;" | 6
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[A warm story of Strange Jakk|A warm story of Strange Jakk]]
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[A warm story of Strange Jakk|A warm story of Strange Jakk]]
Line 82: Line 82:
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Hunt 10 Runaway Jakks, bring 5 <span>[[image:25422.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25422 Dry White Stem], 5 <span>[[image:25421.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25421 Pumpkin Decoration]</span></span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Hunt 10 Runaway Jakks, bring 5 <span>[[image:25422.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25422 Dry White Stem], 5 <span>[[image:25421.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25421 Pumpkin Decoration]</span></span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 15 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 15 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span>
|-
|-  
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | Warm story of Strang Jakk
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | Warm story of Strang Jakk
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[A warm story of Strange Jakk|A warm story of Strange Jakk]]
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[A warm story of Strange Jakk|A warm story of Strange Jakk]]
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 20 monsters in Niflheim
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 20 monsters in Niflheim
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10 <span>[[image:1000657.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1000657 Soul Thread], 5 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span></span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10 <span>[[image:1000657.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1000657 Soul Thread], 5 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span></span>
|}
== Garden of Giant Jakk ==
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;"
|-
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Hallowinstance.png|300px|frameless]]
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" |
Daily Complete Reward
50 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span>
<span>Great EXP Reward from the Boss</span>
|}
|}


Line 103: Line 115:
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 100%; height: 23px;" |
| style="width: 100%; height: 23px;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 312px;"  
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 312px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Lottery Reward'''
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Lottery Reward'''

Latest revision as of 23:06, 18 October 2025

Intro

Hallowevent.png

Venture to the city of death, Niflheim.

Seasonal event happening during October.

Level 250+

Daily Event Quests can be reset using 500k zeny or 5cp.

Main Event Quests

Number Details Objection Reward
1

Jakk and Jakk's Jakk Day

Hunt 10 Runaway Jakk, bring  20 25422.png and 10 25421.png

30 11605.pngCookie Bat, 10 6658.pngHalloween Coin

2

Jakk and Jakk's Cat

Walk around a lot

10040.pngRed Bell Necklace, 9101.pngScatleton's Cage, 10 6658.pngHalloween Coin

3 Wind from Black Hill 5 25401.png, 30 25422.png, 10 579.png 1 25408.pngMemories of Gyoll, 20 6658.pngHalloween Coin
4 A strange story of Strange Jakk Hunt 20 Garlings, bring 1 602.pngButterfly Wing 10 6658.pngHalloween Coin
5 Strange Eyes of Jakk Bring 2 932.pngSkel-Bone 10 6658.pngHalloween Coin
6 A warm story of Strange Jakk Walk around a lot 10 6658.pngHalloween Coin, 1 1000657.pngSoul Thread

Daily Event Quests

Name Pre-quest Objective Reward
Wind from Black Hill Wind from Black Hill Bring 10 25401.pngBlack Fur (dropped from Valley mobs) 10 11616.pngDelicious Meat, 10 11605.pngCookie Bat, 5 6658.pngHalloween Coin
Story of Strange Jakk A strange story of Strange Jakk
Hunt 20 Garlings 15 6658.pngHalloween Coin
Strange Eyes of Jakk Strange Eyes of Jakk Hunt 10 Runaway Jakks, bring 5 25422.pngDry White Stem, 5 25421.pngPumpkin Decoration 15 6658.pngHalloween Coin
Warm story of Strang Jakk A warm story of Strange Jakk 20 monsters in Niflheim 10 1000657.pngSoul Thread, 5 6658.pngHalloween Coin

Garden of Giant Jakk

Hallowinstance.png

Daily Complete Reward

50 6658.pngHalloween Coin

Great EXP Reward from the Boss

Giveaway Guide

Hallowguide.png
  • Use 5 6658.pngHalloween Coin to play Halloween Lottery
  • Exchange Halloween Costumes
  • Exchange Halloween Pet items
Lottery Reward Lottery Ratio

942583.png(C) Big Halloween Pumpkin

5

941752.png(C) Scatlion Mascot

8

942582.png(C) Bloody Blinking Eyes

10

5 11592.pngTrans Candy Red

100

5 11593.pngTrans Candy Blue

100

5 11594.pngTrans Candy Yellow

100

5 11595.pngTrans Candy Green

100

12192.pngPumpkin Pie

150

11550.pngPumpkin Cake

150

11605.pngCookie Bat

150

2 22841.pngPumpkin Candy

150

3 1000657.pngSoul Thread

200

Item Exchange Fee
940718.png(C) Witch Hat 120 6658.png
941379.png(C) Pumpkin Chef Hat 120 6658.png
941383.png(C) Jakk Mascot 150 6658.png
941883.png(C) Zombie Mask 150 6658.png
941945.png(C) One Eyed Jack 300 6658.png
941869.png(C) Disguise Mantle 500 6658.png
31819.pngC Dullahan Mask 999 6658.png
942061.png(C) Silk of Soul 200 1000657.png
942579.png(C) Crazy Witch Candy Wig 500 1000657.png
942581.png(C) Medjed Cover 300 1000657.png
942583.png(C) Big Halloween Pumpkin 1300 6658.png
10042.pngDark Mane 50 6658.png
25408.pngMemories of Gyoll
60 6658.png

Special Event Monsters

Garling.png Runawayjakk.png
Can be found in most of the dungeons and fields around the world

Drops: 25422.pngDry White Stem, 25421.pngPumpkin Decoration, 535.pngPumpkin, 22841.pngPumpkin Candy, 12192.pngPumpkin Pie, 11550.pngPumpkin Cake, 11605.pngCookie Bat

Drops: 25422.pngDry White Stem, 25421.pngPumpkin Decoration, 535.pngPumpkin, 12192.pngPumpkin Pie, 11592.pngTrans Candy Red, 11593.pngTrans Candy Blue, 11594.pngTrans Candy Yellow, 11595.pngTrans Candy Green