Halloween: Difference between revisions
From Midgard Tales Wiki
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Seasonal event happening during October. | Seasonal event happening during October. | ||
'''Level | '''Level 250+''' | ||
Daily Event Quests can be reset using 500k zeny or 5cp. | Daily Event Quests can be reset using 500k zeny or 5cp. | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Bring 2 <span>[[image:932.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=932 Skel-Bone]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Bring 2 <span>[[image:932.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=932 Skel-Bone]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center;" | 6 | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center;" | 6 | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[A warm story of Strange Jakk|A warm story of Strange Jakk]] | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[A warm story of Strange Jakk|A warm story of Strange Jakk]] | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Hunt 10 Runaway Jakks, bring 5 <span>[[image:25422.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25422 Dry White Stem], 5 <span>[[image:25421.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25421 Pumpkin Decoration]</span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Hunt 10 Runaway Jakks, bring 5 <span>[[image:25422.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25422 Dry White Stem], 5 <span>[[image:25421.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25421 Pumpkin Decoration]</span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 15 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 15 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | Warm story of Strang Jakk | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | Warm story of Strang Jakk | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[A warm story of Strange Jakk|A warm story of Strange Jakk]] | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[A warm story of Strange Jakk|A warm story of Strange Jakk]] | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 20 monsters in Niflheim | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 20 monsters in Niflheim | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10 <span>[[image:1000657.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1000657 Soul Thread], 5 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10 <span>[[image:1000657.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1000657 Soul Thread], 5 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span></span> | ||
|} | |||
== Garden of Giant Jakk == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Hallowinstance.png|300px|frameless]] | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | |||
Daily Complete Reward | |||
50 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span> | |||
<span>Great EXP Reward from the Boss</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 104: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 46px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 46px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 100%; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 100%; height: 23px;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Hallowguide.png|300px|frameless]] | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Hallowguide.png|300px|frameless]] | ||
| style="width: 50%;" | | | style="width: 50%;" | | ||
*Use 5 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin] to play Halloween Lottery</span> | *Use 5 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin] to play Halloween Lottery</span> | ||
*<span>Exchange Halloween Costumes</span> | *<span>Exchange Halloween Costumes</span> | ||
| Line 102: | Line 114: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 100%; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 100%; height: 23px;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 312px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 312px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Lottery Reward''' | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Lottery Reward''' | ||
| style="width: 50%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Lottery Ratio''' | | style="width: 50%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Lottery Ratio''' | ||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |- style="height: 24px;" | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | < | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <p>[[image:942583.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=942583 (C) Big Halloween Pumpkin]</p> | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 5 | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <p>5</p> | ||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |- style="height: 26px;" | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | < | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <p>[[image:941752.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=941752 (C) Scatlion Mascot]</p> | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <p>8</p> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | 8 | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |- style="height: 24px;" | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | < | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <p>[[image:942582.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=942582 (C) Bloody Blinking Eyes]</p> | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 10 | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <p>10</p> | ||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |- style="height: 26px;" | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | < | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <p>5 [[image:11592.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11592 Trans Candy Red]</p> | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <p>100</p> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | 100 | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |- style="height: 26px;" | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | < | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <p>5 [[image:11593.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11593 Trans Candy Blue]</p> | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <p>100</p> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | 100 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | < | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>5 [[image:11594.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11594 Trans Candy Yellow]</p> | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>100</p> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 100 | |||
|- style="height: 25px;" | |- style="height: 25px;" | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 25px;" | < | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 25px;" | <p>5 [[image:11595.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11595 Trans Candy Green]</p> | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 25px;" | <p>100</p> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 25px;" | 100 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | < | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>2 [[image:12192.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12192 Pumpkin Pie]</p> | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>150</p> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 150 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | < | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>2 [[image:11550.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11550 Pumpkin Cake]</p> | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>150</p> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 150 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | < | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>5 [[image:11605.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11605 Cookie Bat]</p> | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>150</p> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 150 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | < | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>2 [[image:22841.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=22841 Pumpkin Candy]</p> | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 150 | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>150</p> | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | < | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>3 [[image:1000657.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1000657 Soul Thread]</p> | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>200</p> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 200 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 100%;" | | | style="width: 100%;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 340px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 340px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Item Exchange''' | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Item Exchange''' | ||
Latest revision as of 23:06, 18 October 2025
Intro
|
Venture to the city of death, Niflheim. Seasonal event happening during October. Level 250+ Daily Event Quests can be reset using 500k zeny or 5cp. |
Main Event Quests
| Number | Details | Objection | Reward |
| 1 |
Hunt 10 Runaway Jakk, bring 20 |
30 | |
|
2 |
Walk around a lot |
||
| 3 | Wind from Black Hill | 5 |
1 |
| 4 | A strange story of Strange Jakk | Hunt 20 Garlings, bring 1 |
10 |
| 5 | Strange Eyes of Jakk | Bring 2 |
10 |
| 6 | A warm story of Strange Jakk | Walk around a lot | 10 |
Daily Event Quests
| Name | Pre-quest | Objective | Reward |
| Wind from Black Hill | Wind from Black Hill | Bring 10 |
10 |
| Story of Strange Jakk | A strange story of Strange Jakk |
Hunt 20 Garlings | 15 |
| Strange Eyes of Jakk | Strange Eyes of Jakk | Hunt 10 Runaway Jakks, bring 5 |
15 |
| Warm story of Strang Jakk | A warm story of Strange Jakk | 20 monsters in Niflheim | 10 |
Garden of Giant Jakk
|
Daily Complete Reward Great EXP Reward from the Boss |
Giveaway Guide
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Special Event Monsters
|
Drops: Drops: |


