Halloween: Difference between revisions
From Midgard Tales Wiki
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | ||
[[File: | [[File:Hallowevent.png|300px|frameless]] | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | ||
Venture to the city of death, Niflheim. | Venture to the city of death, Niflheim. | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Seasonal event happening during October. | Seasonal event happening during October. | ||
'''Level | '''Level 250+''' | ||
Daily Event Quests can be reset using 500k zeny or 5cp. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Main Event Quests == | == Main Event Quests == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 132px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Number''' | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Number''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | 1 | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | 1 | ||
| style="width: 12.5%;" | | | style="width: 12.5%; height: 32px;" | | ||
<p style="text-align: center;">[[Jakk and_Jakk%27s_Jakk_Day|Jakk and Jakk's Jakk Day]]</p> | <p style="text-align: center;">[[Jakk and_Jakk%27s_Jakk_Day|Jakk and Jakk's Jakk Day]]</p> | ||
| style="width: 25%;" | | | style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | | ||
<p style="text-align: center;">Hunt 10 [https://midgardtales.com/monster/view/?id=1722 Runaway Jakk], bring 20 [[image:25422.png|middle|24px]] and 10 [[image:25421.png|middle|24px]]</p> | <p style="text-align: center;">Hunt 10 [https://midgardtales.com/monster/view/?id=1722 Runaway Jakk], bring 20 [[image:25422.png|middle|24px]] and 10 [[image:25421.png|middle|24px]]</p> | ||
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | | | style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | | ||
| Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | | ||
[[Jakk and_Jakk%27s_Cat|Jakk and Jakk's Cat]] | [[Jakk and_Jakk%27s_Cat|Jakk and Jakk's Cat]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 25%;" | | | style="text-align: center; width: 25%; height: 23px;" | | ||
Walk around a lot | Walk around a lot | ||
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 25%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | | ||
<span>[[image:10040.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=10040 Red Bell Necklace],</span> <span>[[image:9101.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9101 Scatleton's Cage],</span> 10 [[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin] | <span>[[image:10040.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=10040 Red Bell Necklace],</span> <span>[[image:9101.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9101 Scatleton's Cage],</span> 10 [[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin] | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 3 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | [[Wind from_Black_Hill|Wind from Black Hill]] | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 5 <span>[[image:25401.png|middle|24x24px]]</span>, 30 [[image:25422.png|middle|24px]], 10 <span>[[image:579.png|middle|24x24px]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 1 [[image:25408.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25408 Memories of Gyoll], 20 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | 4 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | [[A strange story of Strange Jakk|A strange story of Strange Jakk]] | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | Hunt 20 Garlings, bring 1 <span>[[image:602.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=602 Butterfly Wing]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | 10 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center;" | 5 | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | - | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[Strange Eyes of Jakk|Strange Eyes of Jakk]] | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | - | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Bring 2 <span>[[image:932.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=932 Skel-Bone]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | - | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span> | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center;" | 6 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[A warm story of Strange Jakk|A warm story of Strange Jakk]] | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Walk around a lot | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin], 1 <span>[[image:1000657.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1000657 Soul Thread]</span></span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Daily Event Quests == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | '''Name''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | '''Pre-quest''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''Objective''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''Reward''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | Wind from Black Hill | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[Wind from Black Hill|Wind from Black Hill]] | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Bring 10 <span>[[image:25401.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25401 Black Fur]</span> (dropped from Valley mobs) | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10 <span>[[image:11616.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11616 Delicious Meat], 10 <span>[[image:11605.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11605 Cookie Bat], 5 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span></span></span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | Story of Strange Jakk | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[A strange story of Strange Jakk|A strange story of Strange Jakk]]<br> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Hunt 20 Garlings | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 15 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | Strange Eyes of Jakk | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[Strange Eyes of Jakk|Strange Eyes of Jakk]] | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Hunt 10 Runaway Jakks, bring 5 <span>[[image:25422.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25422 Dry White Stem], 5 <span>[[image:25421.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25421 Pumpkin Decoration]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 15 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | Warm story of Strang Jakk | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[A warm story of Strange Jakk|A warm story of Strange Jakk]] | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 20 monsters in Niflheim | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10 <span>[[image:1000657.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1000657 Soul Thread], 5 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span></span> | |||
|} | |||
== Garden of Giant Jakk == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Hallowinstance.png|300px|frameless]] | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | |||
Daily Complete Reward | |||
50 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span> | |||
<span> | <span>Great EXP Reward from the Boss</span> | ||
|} | |||
== Giveaway Guide == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 46px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 100%; height: 23px;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Hallowguide.png|300px|frameless]] | ||
| style="width: 50%;" | | |||
| style="width: | *Use 5 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin] to play Halloween Lottery</span> | ||
*<span>Exchange Halloween Costumes</span> | |||
*<span>Exchange Halloween Pet items</span> | |||
|} | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 100%; height: 23px;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 312px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Lottery Reward''' | |||
| style="width: 50%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Lottery Ratio''' | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <p>[[image:942583.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=942583 (C) Big Halloween Pumpkin]</p> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <p>5</p> | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <p>[[image:941752.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=941752 (C) Scatlion Mascot]</p> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <p>8</p> | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <p>[[image:942582.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=942582 (C) Bloody Blinking Eyes]</p> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <p>10</p> | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <p>5 [[image:11592.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11592 Trans Candy Red]</p> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <p>100</p> | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <p>5 [[image:11593.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11593 Trans Candy Blue]</p> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <p>100</p> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>5 [[image:11594.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11594 Trans Candy Yellow]</p> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>100</p> | |||
|- style="height: 25px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 25px;" | <p>5 [[image:11595.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11595 Trans Candy Green]</p> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 25px;" | <p>100</p> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>2 [[image:12192.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12192 Pumpkin Pie]</p> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>150</p> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>2 [[image:11550.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11550 Pumpkin Cake]</p> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>150</p> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>5 [[image:11605.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11605 Cookie Bat]</p> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>150</p> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>2 [[image:22841.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=22841 Pumpkin Candy]</p> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>150</p> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>3 [[image:1000657.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1000657 Soul Thread]</p> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <p>200</p> | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 100%;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 340px;" | |||
| style="width: | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Item Exchange''' | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Fee''' | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:940718.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=940718 (C) Witch Hat]</span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | 120 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:941379.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=941379 (C) Pumpkin Chef Hat]</span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <span>120 [[image:6658.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:941383.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=941383 (C) Jakk Mascot]</span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>150 [[image:6658.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:941883.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=941883 (C) Zombie Mask]</span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>150 [[image:6658.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:941945.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=941945 (C) One Eyed Jack]</span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>300 [[image:6658.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:941869.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=941869 (C) Disguise Mantle]</span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>500 [[image:6658.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:31819.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=31819 C Dullahan Mask]</span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <span>999 [[image:6658.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:942061.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=942061 (C) Silk of Soul]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>200 [[image:1000657.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:942579.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=942579 (C) Crazy Witch Candy Wig]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>500 [[image:1000657.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:942581.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=942581 (C) Medjed Cover]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>300 [[image:1000657.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:942583.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=942583 (C) Big Halloween Pumpkin]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 1300 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <span><span>[[image:10042.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=10042 Dark Mane]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <span>50 [[image:6658.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:25408.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25408 Memories of Gyoll]</span><span><span><br></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 60 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:06, 18 October 2025
Intro
|
Venture to the city of death, Niflheim. Seasonal event happening during October. Level 250+ Daily Event Quests can be reset using 500k zeny or 5cp. |
Main Event Quests
| Number | Details | Objection | Reward |
| 1 |
Hunt 10 Runaway Jakk, bring 20 |
30 | |
|
2 |
Walk around a lot |
||
| 3 | Wind from Black Hill | 5 |
1 |
| 4 | A strange story of Strange Jakk | Hunt 20 Garlings, bring 1 |
10 |
| 5 | Strange Eyes of Jakk | Bring 2 |
10 |
| 6 | A warm story of Strange Jakk | Walk around a lot | 10 |
Daily Event Quests
| Name | Pre-quest | Objective | Reward |
| Wind from Black Hill | Wind from Black Hill | Bring 10 |
10 |
| Story of Strange Jakk | A strange story of Strange Jakk |
Hunt 20 Garlings | 15 |
| Strange Eyes of Jakk | Strange Eyes of Jakk | Hunt 10 Runaway Jakks, bring 5 |
15 |
| Warm story of Strang Jakk | A warm story of Strange Jakk | 20 monsters in Niflheim | 10 |
Garden of Giant Jakk
|
Daily Complete Reward Great EXP Reward from the Boss |
Giveaway Guide
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Special Event Monsters
|
Drops: Drops: |


