Halloween: Difference between revisions
From Midgard Tales Wiki
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
== Giveaway Guide == | == Giveaway Guide == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 46px;" | ||
|- | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 100%; height: 23px;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Hallowguide.png|300px|frameless]] | |||
| style="width: | | style="width: 50%;" | | ||
<span>[[image: | *Use 5 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin] to play Halloween Lottery</span> | ||
|- | *<span>Exchange Halloween Costumes</span> | ||
| style="width: | *<span>Exchange Halloween Pet items</span> | ||
|} | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 100%; height: 23px;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 312px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Lottery Reward''' | ||
| style="width: 50%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Lottery Ratio''' | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:942583.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=942583 (C) Big Halloween Pumpkin]</span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 5 | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <span> | |||
<span>[[image:941752.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=941752 (C) Scatlion Mascot]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | 8 | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:942582.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=942582 (C) Bloody Blinking Eyes]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 10 | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <span>5 | |||
<span>[[image:11592.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11592 Trans Candy Red]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | 100 | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <span>5 | |||
<span>[[image:11593.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11593 Trans Candy Blue]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | 100 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>5 | |||
<span>[[image:11594.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11594 Trans Candy Yellow]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 100 | |||
|- style="height: 25px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 25px;" | <span>5 | |||
<span>[[image:11595.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11595 Trans Candy Green]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 25px;" | 100 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>2 | |||
<span>[[image:12192.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12192 Pumpkin Pie]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 150 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>2 | |||
<span>[[image:11550.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11550 Pumpkin Cake]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 150 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>5 | |||
<span>[[image:11605.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11605 Cookie Bat]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 150 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>2 <span>[[image:22841.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=22841 Pumpkin Candy]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 150 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span> | |||
<span>[[image:1000657.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1000657 Soul Thread]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 200 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100%;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 340px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Item Exchange''' | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Fee''' | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:940718.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=940718 (C) Witch Hat]</span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | 120 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:941379.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=941379 (C) Pumpkin Chef Hat]</span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <span>120 [[image:6658.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:941383.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=941383 (C) Jakk Mascot]</span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>150 [[image:6658.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:941883.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=941883 (C) Zombie Mask]</span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>150 [[image:6658.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:941945.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=941945 (C) One Eyed Jack]</span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>300 [[image:6658.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:941869.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=941869 (C) Disguise Mantle]</span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>500 [[image:6658.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:31819.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=31819 C Dullahan Mask]</span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <span>999 [[image:6658.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:942061.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=942061 (C) Silk of Soul]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>200 [[image:1000657.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:942579.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=942579 (C) Crazy Witch Candy Wig]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>500 [[image:1000657.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:942581.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=942581 (C) Medjed Cover]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>300 [[image:1000657.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:942583.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=942583 (C) Big Halloween Pumpkin]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 1300 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <span><span>[[image:10042.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=10042 Dark Mane]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <span>50 [[image:6658.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:25408.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25408 Memories of Gyoll]</span><span><span><br></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | 60 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:42, 18 October 2025
Intro
|
Venture to the city of death, Niflheim. Seasonal event happening during October. Level 260+ Daily Event Quests can be reset using 500k zeny or 5cp. |
Main Event Quests
| Number | Details | Objection | Reward |
| 1 |
Hunt 10 Runaway Jakk, bring 20 |
30 | |
|
2 |
Walk around a lot |
||
| 3 | Wind from Black Hill | 5 |
1 |
| 4 | A strange story of Strange Jakk | Hunt 20 Garlings, bring 1 |
10 |
| 5 | Strange Eyes of Jakk | Bring 2 |
10 |
| 6 | A warm story of Strange Jakk | Walk around a lot | 10 |
Daily Event Quests
| Name | Pre-quest | Objective | Reward |
| Wind from Black Hill | Wind from Black Hill | Bring 10 |
10 |
| Story of Strange Jakk | A strange story of Strange Jakk |
Hunt 20 Garlings | 15 |
| Strange Eyes of Jakk | Strange Eyes of Jakk | Hunt 10 Runaway Jakks, bring 5 |
15 |
| Warm story of Strang Jakk | A warm story of Strange Jakk | 20 monsters in Niflheim | 10 |
Giveaway Guide
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Special Event Monsters
|
Drops: Drops: |

