Halloween: Difference between revisions
From Midgard Tales Wiki
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Bring 10 <span>[[image:25401.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25401 Black Fur]</span> (dropped from Valley mobs) | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Bring 10 <span>[[image:25401.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25401 Black Fur]</span> (dropped from Valley mobs) | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10 <span>[[image:11616.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11616 Delicious Meat], 10 <span>[[image:11605.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11605 Cookie Bat], 5 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span></span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10 <span>[[image:11616.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11616 Delicious Meat], 10 <span>[[image:11605.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11605 Cookie Bat], 5 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span></span></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | Story of Strange Jakk | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | Story of Strange Jakk | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[A strange story of Strange Jakk|A strange story of Strange Jakk]]<br> | | style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[A strange story of Strange Jakk|A strange story of Strange Jakk]]<br> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Hunt 20 Garlings | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Hunt 20 Garlings | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 15 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span> | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | Strange Eyes of Jakk | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[Strange Eyes of Jakk|Strange Eyes of Jakk]] | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Hunt 10 Runaway Jakks, bring 5 <span>[[image:25422.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25422 Dry White Stem], 5 <span>[[image:25421.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25421 Pumpkin Decoration]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 15 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:58, 18 October 2025
Intro
|
Venture to the city of death, Niflheim. Seasonal event happening during October. Level 260+ Daily Event Quests can be reset using 500k zeny or 5cp. |
Main Event Quests
| Number | Details | Objection | Reward |
| 1 |
Hunt 10 Runaway Jakk, bring 20 |
30 | |
|
2 |
Walk around a lot |
||
| 3 | Wind from Black Hill | 5 |
1 |
| 4 | A strange story of Strange Jakk | Hunt 20 Garlings, bring 1 |
10 |
| 5 | Strange Eyes of Jakk | Bring 2 |
10 |
Daily Event Quests
| Name | Pre-quest | Objective | Reward |
| Wind from Black Hill | Wind from Black Hill | Bring 10 |
10 |
| Story of Strange Jakk | A strange story of Strange Jakk |
Hunt 20 Garlings | 15 |
| Strange Eyes of Jakk | Strange Eyes of Jakk | Hunt 10 Runaway Jakks, bring 5 |
15 |
Giveaway Guide
|
Halloween Lottery Costs 5x |
|
|
Exchanging Costumes |
|
|
Exchange Cute Pets |
Special Event Monsters
|
Drops: Drops: |
