Halloween: Difference between revisions
From Midgard Tales Wiki
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
== Main Event Quests == | == Main Event Quests == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 132px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 132px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Number''' | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Number''' | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | Hunt 20 Garlings, bring 1 <span>[[image:602.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=602 Butterfly Wing]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | Hunt 20 Garlings, bring 1 <span>[[image:602.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=602 Butterfly Wing]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | 10 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | 10 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span> | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center;" | 5 | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; text-align: center;" | [[Strange Eyes of Jakk|Strange Eyes of Jakk]] | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | Bring 2 <span>[[image:932.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=932 Skel-Bone]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10 <span>[[image:6658.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6658 Halloween Coin]</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:54, 18 October 2025
Intro
|
Venture to the city of death, Niflheim. Seasonal event happening during October. Level 260+ Daily Event Quests can be reset using 500k zeny or 5cp. |
Main Event Quests
| Number | Details | Objection | Reward |
| 1 |
Hunt 10 Runaway Jakk, bring 20 |
30 | |
|
2 |
Walk around a lot |
||
| 3 | Wind from Black Hill | 5 |
1 |
| 4 | A strange story of Strange Jakk | Hunt 20 Garlings, bring 1 |
10 |
| 5 | Strange Eyes of Jakk | Bring 2 |
10 |
Daily Event Quests
| Name | Pre-quest | Objective | Reward |
| Wind from Black Hill | Wind from Black Hill | Bring 10 |
10 |
| Story of Strange Jakk | A strange story of Strange Jakk |
Hunt 20 Garlings | 10 |
Giveaway Guide
|
Halloween Lottery Costs 5x |
|
|
Exchanging Costumes |
|
|
Exchange Cute Pets |
Special Event Monsters
|
Drops: Drops: |
