Halloween: Difference between revisions

From Midgard Tales Wiki

Line 41: Line 41:
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | -
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | -
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | -
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | -
|}
== Daily Event Quests ==
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;"
|-
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | -
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | -
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | -
|}
|}



Revision as of 18:32, 18 October 2025

Intro

Hallow1.png

Venture to the city of death, Niflheim.

Seasonal event happening during October.

Level 260+

Main Event Quests

Number Details Objection Reward
1

Jakk and Jakk's Jakk Day

Hunt 10 Runaway Jakk, bring  20 25422.png and 10 25421.png

30 11605.pngCookie Bat, 10 6658.pngHalloween Coin

2

Jakk and Jakk's Cat

Walk around a lot

10040.pngRed Bell Necklace, 9101.pngScatleton's Cage, 10 6658.pngHalloween Coin

- - - -

Daily Event Quests

- - -

Giveaway Guide

Halloween Lottery

Costs 5x 6658.pngHalloween Coin

31819.pngC Dullahan Mask, 941752.png(C) Scatlion Mascot, 941945.png(C) One Eyed Jack, 11592.pngTrans Candy Red, 11593.pngTrans Candy Blue, 11594.pngTrans Candy Yellow, 11595.pngTrans Candy Green, 12192.pngPumpkin Pie, 11550.pngPumpkin Cake, 11605.pngCookie Bat, 1000657.pngSoul Thread

Exchanging Costumes

940718.png(C) Witch Hat, 941379.png(C) Pumpkin Chef Hat, 941383.png(C) Jakk Mascot, 941883.png(C) Zombie Mask, 941945.png(C) One Eyed Jack, 941869.png(C) Disguise Mantle, 31819.pngC Dullahan Mask

Exchange Cute Pets

10042.pngDark Mane, 25408.pngMemories of Gyoll

Special Event Monsters

Garling.png Runawayjakk.png
Can be found in most of the dungeons and fields around the world

Drops: 25422.pngDry White Stem, 25421.pngPumpkin Decoration, 535.pngPumpkin, 22841.pngPumpkin Candy, 12192.pngPumpkin Pie, 11550.pngPumpkin Cake, 11605.pngCookie Bat

Drops: 25422.pngDry White Stem, 25421.pngPumpkin Decoration, 535.pngPumpkin, 12192.pngPumpkin Pie, 11592.pngTrans Candy Red, 11593.pngTrans Candy Blue, 11594.pngTrans Candy Yellow, 11595.pngTrans Candy Green