Geffen Magic Tournament: Difference between revisions
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Summary == | == Summary == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Geffenmagictournament2.png|300px|frameless|Geffen Magic Tournament]] | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Geffenmagictournament2.png|300px|frameless|Geffen Magic Tournament]] | ||
| style="width: 25%;" | | | style="width: 25%;" | | ||
*Geffen Magic Tournament | *Geffen Magic Tournament | ||
*Entrance, inside Dimensional Library | *Entrance, inside Dimensional Library | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
*60 minutes instance time | *60 minutes instance time | ||
| style="width: 50%;" | In the heart of Geffen, the legendary Magic Tournament tests warriors and spellcasters in a gauntlet of relentless battles. Challengers face powerful foes like Dio Anemos and Blut Hase, culminating in a final duel against the mighty Fenrir. Victors earn Chrono Coins, used to unlocking rare and powerful relics. Do you have what it takes to claim glory in the arena? | | style="width: 50%;" | In the heart of Geffen, the legendary Magic Tournament tests warriors and spellcasters in a gauntlet of relentless battles. Challengers face powerful foes like Dio Anemos and Blut Hase, culminating in a final duel against the mighty Fenrir. Victors earn Chrono Coins, used to unlocking rare and powerful relics. Do you have what it takes to claim glory in the arena? | ||
|} | |||
== Weekly Hunting Quest == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 23px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 50%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Objective''' | |||
| style="width: 50%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Reward''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | Hunt 50 Monsters inside the instance. | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | | |||
200 <span>[[image:42001.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42001 Chrono Coin S]</span> | |||
<span>15 <span>[[image:42004.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42004 Echo Scripture S]</span></span> | |||
<span><span>5 <span>[[image:42013.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42013 Netherglass]</span></span></span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:46, 19 March 2025
Summary
Weekly Hunting Quest
| Objective | Reward |
| Hunt 50 Monsters inside the instance. |
200 |
Guide
| Steps |
Details |
| 1 | Talk to Emmitt White (/navi dali 98/141) to reserve Instance. Enter through Dimensional Device (/navi dali 100/147) |
| 2 |
Once inside, head south and Talk to Receptionist to register to participate. You will be needed to Kill 1 Desert Wolf that is summoned by him within 60 seconds.
Note: You can also take one of the Special Buffs before registering |
| 3 | Once you've killed the Desert Wolf, talk again to Receptionist for him to open a portal south of the fountain |
| 4 |
You will be warped into the tournament area (1@ge_st). You will be fighting 13 opponents in the tournament. - Each Time limit is 3 minutes (Final Round is 5 minutes) - After beating an opponent, you will receive |
| 5 |
After you've defeated all 13 opponents, you will be warped out. Go to the northern Geffen portal to exit |
| 6 |
Talk to Emmitt White outside to start the cooldown timer |
Special Buff
Special Buff will occurs if you pass through them.
You can get a Special Buff and your 3rd Round opponent will be decided regarding to the Event Occurence
| Point Indicator |
Involved Persons |
3rd Round Opponent |
Buff |
| Blue | Fenrir, Loki | Geffen Bully | Increases Magical Damage |
| Red | Chaos, Iris Irine | Geffen Gang Member | Receive Damage Reduction |
| Yellow | Lydia | Geffen Shoplifter | Increase Physical Damage |
Monsters
| Name (Mob ID) |
| Arhi (2549) |
| Dio Anemos (2550) |
| Geffen Bully (2552) / Geffen Gang Member (2553) / Geffen Shoplifter (2551) |
| Faymont (2554) |
| Ordre (2555) |
| Blut Hase (2556) |
| Kuro Akuma (2557) |
| Ifodes (2558) |
| Licheniyes (2559) |
| Odoric (2560) |
| Ju (2561) |
| Dwigh (2562) / Fay Kanavian (2563) |
| Fenris Fenrir (2564) |
Equipments
Geffen Coin Exchanger and Magic Scroll Merchant can be found inside the instance to the right of NPC Receptionist
| Geffen Coin Exchanger | ||
| Name |
Type |
Exchange Amount |
|
Shield |
900 | |
|
Accessory |
1350 | |
|
Armor |
1800 | |
| Magic Scroll Merchant | |
| Name |
Exchange Amount |
|
100 | |
Enchantment
Geffen Magic Armor Order Form is to enchant
Anti-Magic Suits [1] or
Geffen Magic Robe [1]
Geffen Magic Accessory Order Form is to enchant
Physical Enhancer Ring [1] or
Magic Intensifier Ring [1]
| 1st Enchant |
Min~Max |
2nd Enchant |
Min~Max |
| Str + | HP Recovery + | ||
| Int + | SP Recovery + | ||
| Vit + | HIT + | ||
| Luk + | Flee + | ||
| Agi + | DEF + | ||
| Dex + | MDEF + | ||
| MHP + | Recovery rate of recovery skills + | ||
| MSP + | Recovery rate of incoming recovery skills + | ||
| Variable Casting Time - | |||
| Item is indestructible in battle | |||
| Armor Property: Water | |||
| Armor Property: Wind | |||
| Armor Property: Shadow | |||
| Armor Property: Earth | |||
| Armor Property: Fire | |||
| 1st Enchant |
Min~Max |
2nd Enchant |
Min~Max |
| ASPD + | ASPD + | ||
| Variable Casting Time - | Variable Casting Time - | ||
| Critical Damage + | Critical Damage + | ||
| Fire attacks resistance + | Fire attacks resistance + | ||
| Water attacks resistance + | Water attacks resistance + | ||
| Wind attacks resistance + | Wind attacks resistance + | ||
| Earth attacks resistance + | Earth attacks resistance + | ||
| All elements (except Neutral) attacks resistance + | All elements (except Neutral) attacks resistance + | ||
| SP consumption - | SP consumption - | ||
| MHP + | MHP + | ||
| MSP + | MSP + | ||
| Atk + | Atk + | ||
| MATK + | MATK + | ||

