Zeny Farming and Drop Rate Items: Difference between revisions
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 480px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name''' | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name''' | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]] | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 32px;" | Increases items drop rate by 5%. | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 32px;" | Increases items drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%;" | <span>[[image:19118.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19118 Poring Sunglasses [1]]</span> | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:19118.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19118 Poring Sunglasses [1]]</span> | ||
| style="width: 4.16667%;" | Middle Hat | | style="width: 4.16667%; height: 32px;" | Middle Hat | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%;" | [[Item Workshop#Hat_Slotter|Hat Slotter]]<br> | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | [[Item Workshop#Hat_Slotter|Hat Slotter]]<br> | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%;" | Increases items drop rate by 5%. | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 32px;" | Increases items drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:22101.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=22101 Angel Poring Boots [1]]</span><span><br></span> | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:22101.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=22101 Angel Poring Boots [1]]</span><span><br></span> | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]] | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 32px;" | Combo with [[image:19117.png|middle|24x24px]]: Increases items drop rate by 5%. | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 32px;" | Combo with [[image:19117.png|middle|24x24px]]: Increases items drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%;" | <span>[[image:19135.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19135 Spirit of Green Maiden]</span> | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:19135.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19135 Spirit of Green Maiden]</span> | ||
| style="width: 4.16667%;" | Top Hat | | style="width: 4.16667%; height: 32px;" | Top Hat | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]] | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%;" | Every 2 refines: Increases item drop rate by 1%. | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 32px;" | Every 2 refines: Increases item drop rate by 1%. | ||
|- | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%;" | <span><span>[[image:19136.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19136 Spirit of Green Maiden [1]]</span></span> | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | <span><span>[[image:19136.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19136 Spirit of Green Maiden [1]]</span></span> | ||
| style="width: 4.16667%;" | Top Hat | | style="width: 4.16667%; height: 32px;" | Top Hat | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%;" | [[Item Workshop#Hat_Slotter|Hat Slotter]] | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | [[Item Workshop#Hat_Slotter|Hat Slotter]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%;" | Every 2 refines: Increases item drop rate by 1%. | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 32px;" | Every 2 refines: Increases item drop rate by 1%. | ||
|- | |- style="height: 61px;" | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%;" | | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 61px;" | | ||
<span>[[image:19143.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19143 Poring Balloon] </span> | <span>[[image:19143.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19143 Poring Balloon] </span> | ||
<span>(and other balloons)</span> | <span>(and other balloons)</span> | ||
| style="width: 4.16667%;" | Lower Hat | | style="width: 4.16667%; height: 61px;" | Lower Hat | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]] | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 61px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%;" | Increases item drop rate by 5%. | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 61px;" | Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%;" | <span>[[image:19157.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19157 Drooping Rebellion [1]]</span> | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:19157.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19157 Drooping Rebellion [1]]</span> | ||
| style="width: 4.16667%;" | Top Hat | | style="width: 4.16667%; height: 32px;" | Top Hat | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]] | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%;" | Increases item drop rate by 5%. | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 32px;" | Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%;" | <span>[[image:19243.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19243 Indigo Rear Ribbon]</span> | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:19243.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=19243 Indigo Rear Ribbon]</span> | ||
| style="width: 4.16667%;" | Lower Hat | | style="width: 4.16667%; height: 32px;" | Lower Hat | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]] | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%;" | Increases item drop rate by 5%. | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 32px;" | Increases item drop rate by 5%. | ||
|- | |- style="height: 61px;" | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%;" | | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 61px;" | | ||
<span>[[image:20802.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=20802 Teleport Amistr Bag [1]]</span> | <span>[[image:20802.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=20802 Teleport Amistr Bag [1]]</span> | ||
<span>(and other Amistr Bags)</span> | <span>(and other Amistr Bags)</span> | ||
| style="width: 4.16667%;" | Garment | | style="width: 4.16667%; height: 61px;" | Garment | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]] | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 61px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%;" | Every 2 refines: Increases item drop rate by 1%. | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 61px;" | Every 2 refines: Increases item drop rate by 1%. | ||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | | |||
<span>[[image:22048.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=22048 Sombre Shoes [1]]</span> | |||
<span>(and other RH shoes)</span> | |||
| style="width: 4.16667%; height: 32px;" | Shoes | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 32px;" | [[Royal Hunting|Royal Hunting]]<br> | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:41119.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=41119 Premium Account (30Days)]: Increases item drop rate by 10%.</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
Revision as of 16:26, 24 November 2025
Intro
|
A lot of questions of where to farm zeny and how to get item drop boost items from new players. |
Where to farm Zeny?
|
Thanatos Tower F7 for NEWBIES with beginner items and above, Thanatos Tower F11 for better equipped players. Oz_Dun02 is also a good spot. You can decide if you want to manual farm and sell with Merchant class Overcharge. Or you can farm using Auto Play while watching movie or cooking or sitting in toilet etc. |
Which job is good for farming zeny?
|
Many uses Arch Mage because of good AoE skills. You can also use other jobs that has good AoE. Invest in |
Other tips?
|
Use commands like @autoloot, @alootid, more info @commands page. Setup and optimize a list of items that you can sell to NPCs for raw zeny. Make sure you are MAXED level and you can ONE SHOT the monsters on the farming sites. Oh also use Speed Potions for walking speed, if you are VIP you can get unlimited walking speed buff. |
List of Item that boosts drop rates
| It's good to use increased drop rate items if you plan to farm zeny or bloody branch for mvp cards. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consume Item
Keep in mind of the (Tag) infront of the consume item. Same (tag) can't stack. Example (Cat) can and (Cat) can CAN'T be stacked. But (Cat) + (Norm) can stack up! So the best thing to do is pick 1 (Cat) + (Norm) + (Cash) + (Idle) + (Vote) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Equipment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Costume Enchants | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Costume Headgear | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|