Snake Skin Enchants: Difference between revisions

From Midgard Tales Wiki

Line 322: Line 322:


== 2nd Slot ==
== 2nd Slot ==
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 100%; background-color: rgb(236, 202, 250);"  
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 100%; background-color: rgb(236, 202, 250);"
|-  
|-  
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | '''3rd Slot Random Enchantment'''
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | '''2nd Slot Random Enchantment'''


'''Fee: '''10 [[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]<span></span>
'''Fee: '''10 [[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]<span></span>
Line 339: Line 339:
|- style="height: 24px;"
|- style="height: 24px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:4702.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4702 STR+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:4702.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4702 STR+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | 10000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | 9000
| style="width: 25%; height: 24px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 24px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:4712.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4712 INT+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:4712.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4712 INT+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | 10000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | 9000
| style="width: 25%; height: 24px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 24px;" | -
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4703.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4703 STR+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4703.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4703 STR+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 3000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 3500
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4713.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4713 INT+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4713.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4713 INT+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 3000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 3500
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
|- style="height: 30px;"
|- style="height: 30px;"
Line 374: Line 374:
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4722.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4722 DEX+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4722.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4722 DEX+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 10000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 9000
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4732.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4732 AGI+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4732.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4732 AGI+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 10000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 9000
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4723.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4723 DEX+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4723.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4723 DEX+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 3000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 3500
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4733.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4733 AGI+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4733.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4733 AGI+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 3000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 3500
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
|- style="height: 30px;"
|- style="height: 30px;"
Line 409: Line 409:
|- style="height: 30px;"
|- style="height: 30px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 30px;" | <span>[[image:4742.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4742 VIT+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 30px;" | <span>[[image:4742.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4742 VIT+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 30px;" | 10000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 30px;" | 9000
| style="width: 25%; height: 30px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 30px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 30px;" | <span>[[image:4752.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4752 LUK+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 30px;" | <span>[[image:4752.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4752 LUK+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 30px;" | 10000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 30px;" | 9000
| style="width: 25%; height: 30px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 30px;" | -
|- style="height: 28px;"
|- style="height: 28px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:4743.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4743 VIT+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:4743.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4743 VIT+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 3000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 3500
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:4753.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4753 LUK+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:4753.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4753 LUK+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 3000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 3500
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
|- style="height: 24px;"
|- style="height: 24px;"
Line 442: Line 442:
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 660
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 660
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
|-
| style="width: 12.5%;" | <span><span><span>[[image:4853.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4853 Special Str]</span></span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 500
| style="width: 25%;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%;" | <span><span><span>[[image:4854.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4854 Special Agi]</span></span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 500
| style="width: 25%;" | -
|-
| style="width: 12.5%;" | <span><span><span>[[image:4855.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4855 Special Vit]</span></span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 500
| style="width: 25%;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%;" | <span><span><span>[[image:4856.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4856 Special Int]</span></span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 500
| style="width: 25%;" | -
|-
| style="width: 12.5%;" | <span><span><span>[[image:4857.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4857 Special Dex]</span></span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 500
| style="width: 25%;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%;" | <span><span><span>[[image:4858.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4858 Special Luk]</span></span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%;" | 500
| style="width: 25%;" | -
|}
|}
|- style="height: 28px;"
|- style="height: 28px;"
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" |
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" |
'''3rd Slot Perfect Enchantment'''
'''2nd Slot Perfect Enchantment'''


'''Fee: '''200 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> + 1m zeny<span></span>
'''Fee:&nbsp;'''10 <span>[[image:6649.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6649 Broken Horn]</span> + 5m zeny<span></span>
|- style="height: 10px;"
|- style="height: 10px;"
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 10px;" |
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 10px;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 110px;"
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 197px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | '''Enchant'''
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | '''Enchant'''
Line 466: Line 487:
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | <span><span>[[image:4736.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4736 AGI+7]</span></span>
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | <span><span>[[image:4736.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4736 AGI+7]</span></span>
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | -
|-  
|- style="height: 32px;"
| style="width: 25%;" | <span><span>[[image:4746.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4746 VIT+7]</span></span>
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | <span><span>[[image:4746.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4746 VIT+7]</span></span>
| style="width: 25%;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | -
| style="width: 25%;" | <span><span>[[image:4756.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4756 LUK+7]</span></span>
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | <span><span>[[image:4756.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4756 LUK+7]</span></span>
| style="width: 25%;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | -
|- style="height: 29px;"
| style="width: 25%; height: 29px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:4853.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4853 Special Str]</span></span></span>
| style="width: 25%; height: 29px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 29px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:4854.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4854 Special Agi]</span></span></span>
| style="width: 25%; height: 29px;" | -
|- style="height: 29px;"
| style="width: 25%; height: 29px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:4855.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4855 Special Vit]</span></span></span>
| style="width: 25%; height: 29px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 29px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:4856.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4856 Special Int]</span></span></span>
| style="width: 25%; height: 29px;" | -
|- style="height: 29px;"
| style="width: 25%; height: 29px;" | <span>[[image:4857.png|middle|24x24px]]</span><span><span><span>[https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4857 Special Dex]</span></span></span>
| style="width: 25%; height: 29px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 29px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:4858.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4858 Special Luk]</span></span></span>
| style="width: 25%; height: 29px;" | -
|}
|}
|}
|}

Revision as of 22:27, 31 October 2025

Enchant ID: 9014

Target Item Slot Order Reset Process

20717.pngGigant Snake Skin

20718.pngGigant Snake Skin [1]

4th -> 3rd -> 2nd

80% Reset Chance

Fee: 5 42010.pngInfinity Core Piece + 100k zeny

4th Slot

4th Slot Random Enchantment

Fee: 5 42010.pngInfinity Core Piece

Enchant Ratio Description Enchant Ratio Description
4702.pngSTR+3 10000 - 4712.pngINT+3 10000 -
4703.pngSTR+4 3000 - 4713.pngINT+4 3000 -
4704.pngSTR+5 2000 - 4714.pngINT+5 2000 -
4705.pngSTR+6 1000 - 4715.pngINT+6 1000 -
4706.pngSTR+7 670 - 4716.pngINT+7 670 -
4722.pngDEX+3 10000 - 4732.pngAGI+3 10000 -
4723.pngDEX+4 3000 - 4733.pngAGI+4 3000 -
4724.pngDEX+5 2000 - 4734.pngAGI+5 2000 -
4725.pngDEX+6 1000 - 4735.pngAGI+6 1000 -
4726.pngDEX+7 670 - 4736.pngAGI+7 670 -
4742.pngVIT+3 10000 - 4752.pngLUK+3 10000 -
4743.pngVIT+4 3000 - 4753.pngLUK+4 3000 -
4744.pngVIT+5 2000 - 4754.pngLUK+5 2000 -
4745.pngVIT+6 1000 - 4755.pngLUK+6 1000 -
4746.pngVIT+7 660 - 4756.pngLUK+7 660 -

4th Slot Perfect Enchantment

Fee: 100 42010.pngInfinity Core Piece + 500k zeny

Enchant Description Enchant Description
4706.pngSTR+7 - 4716.pngINT+7 -
4726.pngDEX+7 - 4736.pngAGI+7 -
4746.pngVIT+7 - 4756.pngLUK+7 -

3rd Slot

3rd Slot Random Enchantment

Fee: 10 42010.pngInfinity Core Piece

Enchant Ratio Description Enchant Ratio Description
4702.pngSTR+3 10000 - 4712.pngINT+3 10000 -
4703.pngSTR+4 3000 - 4713.pngINT+4 3000 -
4704.pngSTR+5 2000 - 4714.pngINT+5 2000 -
4705.pngSTR+6 1000 - 4715.pngINT+6 1000 -
4706.pngSTR+7 670 - 4716.pngINT+7 670 -
4722.pngDEX+3 10000 - 4732.pngAGI+3 10000 -
4723.pngDEX+4 3000 - 4733.pngAGI+4 3000 -
4724.pngDEX+5 2000 - 4734.pngAGI+5 2000 -
4725.pngDEX+6 1000 - 4735.pngAGI+6 1000 -
4726.pngDEX+7 670 - 4736.pngAGI+7 670 -
4742.pngVIT+3 10000 - 4752.pngLUK+3 10000 -
4743.pngVIT+4 3000 - 4753.pngLUK+4 3000 -
4744.pngVIT+5 2000 - 4754.pngLUK+5 2000 -
4745.pngVIT+6 1000 - 4755.pngLUK+6 1000 -
4746.pngVIT+7 660 - 4756.pngLUK+7 660 -

3rd Slot Perfect Enchantment

Fee: 200 42010.pngInfinity Core Piece + 1m zeny

Enchant Description Enchant Description
4706.pngSTR+7 - 4716.pngINT+7 -
4726.pngDEX+7 - 4736.pngAGI+7 -
4746.pngVIT+7 - 4756.pngLUK+7 -

2nd Slot

2nd Slot Random Enchantment

Fee: 10 42010.pngInfinity Core Piece

Enchant Ratio Description Enchant Ratio Description
4702.pngSTR+3 9000 - 4712.pngINT+3 9000 -
4703.pngSTR+4 3500 - 4713.pngINT+4 3500 -
4704.pngSTR+5 2000 - 4714.pngINT+5 2000 -
4705.pngSTR+6 1000 - 4715.pngINT+6 1000 -
4706.pngSTR+7 670 - 4716.pngINT+7 670 -
4722.pngDEX+3 9000 - 4732.pngAGI+3 9000 -
4723.pngDEX+4 3500 - 4733.pngAGI+4 3500 -
4724.pngDEX+5 2000 - 4734.pngAGI+5 2000 -
4725.pngDEX+6 1000 - 4735.pngAGI+6 1000 -
4726.pngDEX+7 670 - 4736.pngAGI+7 670 -
4742.pngVIT+3 9000 - 4752.pngLUK+3 9000 -
4743.pngVIT+4 3500 - 4753.pngLUK+4 3500 -
4744.pngVIT+5 2000 - 4754.pngLUK+5 2000 -
4745.pngVIT+6 1000 - 4755.pngLUK+6 1000 -
4746.pngVIT+7 660 - 4756.pngLUK+7 660 -
4853.pngSpecial Str 500 - 4854.pngSpecial Agi 500 -
4855.pngSpecial Vit 500 - 4856.pngSpecial Int 500 -
4857.pngSpecial Dex 500 - 4858.pngSpecial Luk 500 -

2nd Slot Perfect Enchantment

Fee: 10 6649.pngBroken Horn + 5m zeny

Enchant Description Enchant Description
4706.pngSTR+7 - 4716.pngINT+7 -
4726.pngDEX+7 - 4736.pngAGI+7 -
4746.pngVIT+7 - 4756.pngLUK+7 -
4853.pngSpecial Str - 4854.pngSpecial Agi -
4855.pngSpecial Vit - 4856.pngSpecial Int -
4857.pngSpecial Dex - 4858.pngSpecial Luk -