Snake Skin Enchants: Difference between revisions

From Midgard Tales Wiki

Line 20: Line 20:
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | '''4th Slot Random Enchantment'''
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | '''4th Slot Random Enchantment'''


'''Fee: '''10 [[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece] + <span>[[image:42001.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42001 Chrono Coin S]</span>
'''Fee: '''5 [[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]<span></span>
|-  
|-  
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" |
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 258px;"
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 426px;"  
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''Enchant'''
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''Enchant'''
Line 40: Line 40:
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4703.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4703 STR+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4703.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4703 STR+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 4700
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 3000
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4713.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4713 INT+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4713.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4713 INT+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 4700
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 3000
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
|- style="height: 30px;"
|- style="height: 30px;"
Line 52: Line 52:
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 30px;" | 2000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 30px;" | 2000
| style="width: 25%; height: 30px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 30px;" | -
|- style="height: 28px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:4705.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4705 STR+6]</span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 1000
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:4715.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4715 INT+6]</span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 1000
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
|- style="height: 28px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:4706.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4706 STR+7]</span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 670
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:4716.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4716 INT+7]</span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 670
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4722.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4722 DEX+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4722.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4722 DEX+3]</span>
Line 61: Line 75:
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4723.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4723 DEX+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4723.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4723 DEX+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 4700
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 3000
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4733.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4733 AGI+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4733.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4733 AGI+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 4700
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 3000
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
|- style="height: 30px;"
|- style="height: 30px;"
Line 73: Line 87:
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 30px;" | 2000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 30px;" | 2000
| style="width: 25%; height: 30px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 30px;" | -
|- style="height: 28px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:4725.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4725 DEX+6]</span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 1000
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:4735.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4735 AGI+6]</span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 1000
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
|- style="height: 28px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:4726.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4726 DEX+7]</span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 670
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:4736.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4736 AGI+7]</span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 670
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
|- style="height: 30px;"
|- style="height: 30px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 30px;" | <span>[[image:4742.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4742 VIT+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 30px;" | <span>[[image:4742.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4742 VIT+3]</span>
Line 82: Line 110:
|- style="height: 28px;"
|- style="height: 28px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:4743.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4743 VIT+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:4743.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4743 VIT+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 4600
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 3000
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:4753.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4753 LUK+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:4753.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4753 LUK+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 4600
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 3000
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
|- style="height: 24px;"
|- style="height: 24px;"
Line 94: Line 122:
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | 2000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | 2000
| style="width: 25%; height: 24px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 24px;" | -
|- style="height: 28px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:4745.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4745 VIT+6]</span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 1000
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:4755.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4755 LUK+6]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 1000
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
|- style="height: 28px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:4746.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4746 VIT+7]</span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 660
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:4756.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4756 LUK+7]</span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 660
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
|}
|}
|- style="height: 28px;"
|- style="height: 28px;"
Line 99: Line 141:
'''4th Slot Perfect Enchantment'''
'''4th Slot Perfect Enchantment'''


'''Fee: '''50 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> + 80 [[image:42001.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42001 Chrono Coin S] + 1 <span>[[image:7925.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7925 Powerful Dimensional Essence]</span>&nbsp;+ 5m zeny<span></span>
'''Fee: '''100 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> + 500k zeny<span></span>
|- style="height: 10px;"
|- style="height: 10px;"
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 10px;" |
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 10px;" |
Line 109: Line 151:
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | '''Description'''
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | '''Description'''
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | [[image:4704.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4704 STR+5]
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:4706.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4706 STR+7]</span></span>
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | [[image:4724.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4724 DEX+5]
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:4716.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4716 INT+7]</span></span>
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
|- style="height: 32px;"
|- style="height: 32px;"
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | [[image:4714.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4714 INT+5]
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | <span><span>[[image:4726.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4726 DEX+7]</span></span>
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | [[image:4734.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4734 AGI+5]
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | <span><span>[[image:4736.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4736 AGI+7]</span></span>
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | -
|-  
|-  
| style="width: 25%;" | [[image:4744.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4744 VIT+5]
| style="width: 25%;" | <span><span>[[image:4746.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4746 VIT+7]</span></span>
| style="width: 25%;" | -
| style="width: 25%;" | -
| style="width: 25%;" | [[image:4754.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4754 LUK+5]
| style="width: 25%;" | <span><span>[[image:4756.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4756 LUK+7]</span></span>
| style="width: 25%;" | -
| style="width: 25%;" | -
|}
|}

Revision as of 22:10, 31 October 2025

Enchant ID: 9014

Target Item Slot Order Reset Process

20717.pngGigant Snake Skin

20718.pngGigant Snake Skin [1]

4th -> 3rd -> 2nd

80% Reset Chance

Fee: 5 42010.pngInfinity Core Piece + 100k zeny

4th Slot

4th Slot Random Enchantment

Fee: 5 42010.pngInfinity Core Piece

Enchant Ratio Description Enchant Ratio Description
4702.pngSTR+3 10000 - 4712.pngINT+3 10000 -
4703.pngSTR+4 3000 - 4713.pngINT+4 3000 -
4704.pngSTR+5 2000 - 4714.pngINT+5 2000 -
4705.pngSTR+6 1000 - 4715.pngINT+6 1000 -
4706.pngSTR+7 670 - 4716.pngINT+7 670 -
4722.pngDEX+3 10000 - 4732.pngAGI+3 10000 -
4723.pngDEX+4 3000 - 4733.pngAGI+4 3000 -
4724.pngDEX+5 2000 - 4734.pngAGI+5 2000 -
4725.pngDEX+6 1000 - 4735.pngAGI+6 1000 -
4726.pngDEX+7 670 - 4736.pngAGI+7 670 -
4742.pngVIT+3 10000 - 4752.pngLUK+3 10000 -
4743.pngVIT+4 3000 - 4753.pngLUK+4 3000 -
4744.pngVIT+5 2000 - 4754.pngLUK+5 2000 -
4745.pngVIT+6 1000 - 4755.pngLUK+6 1000 -
4746.pngVIT+7 660 - 4756.pngLUK+7 660 -

4th Slot Perfect Enchantment

Fee: 100 42010.pngInfinity Core Piece + 500k zeny

Enchant Description Enchant Description
4706.pngSTR+7 - 4716.pngINT+7 -
4726.pngDEX+7 - 4736.pngAGI+7 -
4746.pngVIT+7 - 4756.pngLUK+7 -

3rd Slot

3rd Slot Random Enchantment

Fee: 10 42010.pngInfinity Core Piece + 42002.pngChrono Coin SS

Enchant Ratio Description Enchant Ratio Description
4820.pngFighting Spirit6 6000 ATK +21, HIT +5 4812.pngSpell4 6000 MATK +15, Decreases Variable Casting Time by 10%.
4822.pngFighting Spirit7 2000 ATK +24, HIT +5 4826.pngSpell5 2000 MATK +18, Decreases Variable Casting Time by 10%.
4816.pngSharp4 6000 Critical +14, HIT +5 4835.pngExpert Archer4 6000 Increases Ranged Physical Damage by 8%.
4844.pngSharp5 2000 Critical +15, HIT +6 4836.pngExpert Archer5 2000 Increases Ranged Physical Damage by 10%.
4864.pngFatal2Lv 6000 Increases Critical Damage by 6%. Critical +2. - - -
4865.pngFatal3Lv 2000 Increases Critical Damage by 8%. Critical +3. - - -

3rd Slot Perfect Enchantment

Fee: 50 42010.pngInfinity Core Piece + 10 42002.pngChrono Coin SS + 2 7925.pngPowerful Dimensional Essence + 10m zeny

Enchant Description Enchant Description
4822.pngFighting Spirit7 - 4826.pngSpell5 -
4844.pngSharp5 - 4836.pngExpert Archer5 -
4865.pngFatal3Lv - - -

2nd Slot

2nd Slot Random Enchantment

Fee: 10 42010.pngInfinity Core Piece + 1 42002.pngChrono Coin SS

Enchant Ratio Description Enchant Ratio Description
29587.pngFlash 16670 - 29590.pngDivine Power 16670 -
29588.pngPower 16670 - 29591.pngRigid Body 16660 -
29589.pngCelestial 16670 - 29592.pngHundred Lucks 16660 -

2nd Slot Perfect Enchantment

Fee: 50 42010.pngInfinity Core Piece + 100 42002.pngChrono Coin SS + 3 7925.pngPowerful Dimensional Essence + 30m zeny

Enchant Description Enchant Description
29587.pngFlash - 29590.pngDivine Power -
29588.pngPower - 29591.pngRigid Body -
29589.pngCelestial - 29592.pngHundred Lucks -