Vending Garden: Difference between revisions
From Midgard Tales Wiki
| Line 911: | Line 911: | ||
== Ammunition Merchant == | == Ammunition Merchant == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 23px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 23px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 25%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | | ||
Ammunition Merchant | Ammunition Merchant | ||
/navi vending1 98/126 | /navi vending1 98/126 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[File:Ammunitionmerchant.png|300px|frameless|Ammunition Merchant]] | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[File:Ammunitionmerchant.png|300px|frameless|Ammunition Merchant]] | ||
| style="width: 50%; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 50%; height: 23px;" | | ||
*Sells basic guns. | *Sells basic guns. | ||
*Sells ammunition and grenades. | *Sells ammunition and grenades. | ||
*Exchanges ammo to ammo cases. | *Exchanges ammo to ammo cases. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 165px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 165px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Gun''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Gun''' | ||
| Line 960: | Line 959: | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><br></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><br></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | ||
<br> | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 94px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Ammo''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Price''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Ammo''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Price''' | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:13200.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=13200 Bullet]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 1 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:13221.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=13221 Silver Bullet]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 5 | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:13228.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=13228 Flare Bullet]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 5 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:13229.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=13229 Lightning Bullet]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 5 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:13230.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=13230 Ice Bullet]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 5 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:13231.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=13231 Poison Bullet]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:13232.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=13232 Blind Bullet]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 5 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:13222.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=13222 Bloody Shell]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:13215.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=13215 Armor-Piercing Bullet]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 5 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:13216.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=13216 Blazing Bullet]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:13217.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=13217 Freezing Bullet]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 5 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:13218.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=13218 Lightning Bullet]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:13219.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=13219 Magic Stone Bullet]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 5 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span>[[image:13220.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=13220 Purifying Bullet]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:7663.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7663 Full Metal Jacket]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 5 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span>[[image:7665.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7665 Dragon Tail Missile]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 15 | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:7664.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7664 Grenade Launcher]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 30 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span>[[image:25187.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25187 Slug Bullet]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 1000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:1000564.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1000564 Nw Grenade]</span><span><span><br></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 30 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span><br></span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:55, 3 April 2024
Enter Vending Cellar by using @go 16 ingame. Inside it, you can setup your Merchant Vendor to sell / buy items with others. You can also buy items from several NPC Merchants using zeny, such as supplies, combination scrolls, zeny coin exchange etc. |
AFK Vending Point Feature
Zeny Coin Exchange
|
Zeny Coin Exchange /navi vending1 95/116 |
|
|
Metal Supplier
| Dus the Smith
/navi vending1 97/119 /navi prt_in 53/61 |
|
|
| Item List | Price | Item List | Price |
| 80000z | 150z | ||
| 80000z | 1000z | ||
| 2000z | 3000z | ||
| 2000z | 5000z | ||
| 3000z | 350000z | ||
| 3000z | 700000z | ||
| 250000z | 20000000z | ||
| 20000z | 10000z | ||
| 25000z | 10000z | ||
|
- |
- |
10000z | |
|
- |
- |
10000z |
Magic and Supplies
|
Magician Steven /navi vending1 104/103 |
|
|
| Item List | Price | Item List | Price |
| 1500 | 4500 | ||
| 4500 | 200000 | ||
| 50000 | 11000 | ||
| 130000 | 50000 | ||
| 80000 | - | - |
| Book List | Price | Book List | Price |
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 500000 | ||
|
500000 |
500000 | ||
| 500000 | 500000 | ||
| 1000000 | 1000000 |
| Scroll List | Price | Scroll List | Price |
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 300000 | ||
| 300000 | 300000 | ||
| 300000 | - | - |
Chemical and Dinner
|
Gorme /navi vending1 96/103 |
|
|
| Item List | Price | Item List | Price |
| 20000 |
| ||
| 30000 | 20000 | ||
| 20000 | 40000 | ||
| 40000 | 40000 | ||
| 40000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | - | - |
| Material List | Price | Material List | Price |
|
10000 |
2000 | ||
|
2000 |
2000 | ||
|
8000 |
20000 | ||
| 1000 | 400 | ||
| 1000 | 2000 | ||
| 7000 | 400 | ||
| 4000 | 2000 | ||
| 20000 | 3000 | ||
| 2000 | 30000 |
| Cookings | Price | Cookings | Price |
| 100000 | 160000 | ||
| 240000 | 380000 | ||
| 250000 | 380000 | ||
| 420000 | 560000 |
| Buff Items | Price | Buff Items | Price |
| 60000 | 60000 | ||
| 60000 | 60000 | ||
| 160000 | 160000 | ||
| 160000 | 160000 | ||
| 100000 |
Poison Herb Merchant
|
Poison Herb Merchant /navi vending1 90/109 |
|
|
|
Rare Herb Collector /navi vending1 86/109 |
|
|
Mado Gear Merchant
|
Mado Gear Merchant /navi vending1 110/115 |
|
|
| Component | Price | Component | Price |
| 20000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 500000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 150000 | 500 | ||
| 250000 | 200000 |
| Catalyst Items | Price | Catalyst Items | Price |
| 100 | 200 | ||
| 200 | 200 | ||
| 500 | 50 | ||
| 50 | 50 | ||
| 50 | 50 | ||
| 12 | - | - | |
| 375 | 1000 | ||
| 500 | 200 | ||
| 125 | 10000 | ||
| 10000 | 100000 | ||
| 2000000 | 5000000 |
| Box Items | Materials | Box Items | Materials |
| 500x |
500x | ||
| 500x |
500x | ||
| 500x |
500x | ||
| 500x |
500x | ||
| 500x |
500x | ||
| 500x |
500x | ||
| 500x |
500x | ||
| 500x |
500x |
Arrow Merchant
|
Arrow Merchant /navi vending1 96/126 |
|
|
| Arrow | Price | Arrow | Price |
| 1 | 3 | ||
| 5 | 5 | ||
| 5 | 5 | ||
| 5 | 5 | ||
| 5 | 5 | ||
| 75 | 300 | ||
|
10 |
10 | ||
| 10 | 10 | ||
| 10 | 10 | ||
| 30 | 10 | ||
| 10 | 10 | ||
| 10 | 10 | ||
| 10 | 10 | ||
| 4 | - | - |
Ammunition Merchant
|
Ammunition Merchant /navi vending1 98/126 |
|
|
| Gun | Price | Gun | Price |
| 1200000 | 1450000 | ||
| 1350000 | 1800000 | ||
| 1250000 | 1350000 | ||
| 1950000 | 1600000 | ||
| 2200000 | 2700000 | ||
| 2800000 |
|
| Ammo | Price | Ammo | Price |
| 1 | 5 | ||
| 5 | 5 | ||
| 5 | 5 | ||
| 5 | 10 | ||
| 5 | 5 | ||
| 5 | 5 | ||
| 5 | 5 | ||
| 5 | 15 | ||
| 30 | 1000 | ||
| 30 |
Ninja Tool Merchant
Dealer NPCs
Zeny Item Lottery
|
Item Grab Machine /navi vending1 107/114 |
|
|

















