Vending Garden: Difference between revisions
From Midgard Tales Wiki
| Line 557: | Line 557: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 23px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 23px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | ||
'''Poison Herb Merchant''' | '''Poison Herb Merchant''' | ||
/navi vending1 90/109 | /navi vending1 90/109 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[File:Poisonherbmerchant.png|300px|frameless|Poison Herb Merchant]] | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[File:Poisonherbmerchant.png|300px|frameless|Poison Herb Merchant]] | ||
| style="width: 50%; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 50%; height: 23px;" | | ||
*Sells following Poison Herbs for 4000 Zeny. | *Sells following Poison Herbs for 4000 Zeny. | ||
**<span>[[image:7932.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7932 Poison Herb Nerium], <span>[[image:7933.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7933 Poison Herb Rantana], <span>[[image:7934.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7934 Poison Herb Makulata]</span></span></span> | **<span>[[image:7932.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7932 Poison Herb Nerium], <span>[[image:7933.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7933 Poison Herb Rantana], <span>[[image:7934.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7934 Poison Herb Makulata]</span></span></span> | ||
**<span><span><span><span>[[image:7935.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7935 Poison Herb Seratum], <span>[[image:7936.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7936 Poison Herb Scoporia], <span>[[image:7937.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7937 Poison Herb Amoena]</span></span></span></span></span></span> | **<span><span><span><span>[[image:7935.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7935 Poison Herb Seratum], <span>[[image:7936.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7936 Poison Herb Scoporia], <span>[[image:7937.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7937 Poison Herb Amoena]</span></span></span></span></span></span> | ||
*<span><span><span><span><span><span>Sells <span>[[image:7931.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7931 Poison Kit]</span> for 5000 Zeny.</span></span></span></span></span></span> | *<span><span><span><span><span><span>Sells <span>[[image:7931.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7931 Poison Kit]</span> for 5000 Zeny.</span></span></span></span></span></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | ||
'''Rare Herb Collector''' | '''Rare Herb Collector''' | ||
/navi vending1 86/109 | /navi vending1 86/109 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Rareherbcollector.png|300px|frameless|Rare Herb Collector]] | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Rareherbcollector.png|300px|frameless|Rare Herb Collector]] | ||
| style="width: 50%;" | | | style="width: 50%;" | | ||
*Only talks to Shadow Cross jobs. | *Only talks to Shadow Cross jobs. | ||
*Sells following <span>[[image:709.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=709 Izidor]</span> for 10000 Zeny + one of <span>[[image:702.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=702 Animal Gore]</span> or <span>[[image:621.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=621 Bitter Herb]</span> or <span>[[image:631.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=631 Deadly Noxious Herb]</span> or <span>[[image:749.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=749 Frozen Rose]</span> or <span>[[image:605.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=605 Anodyne]</span> or <span>[[image:703.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=703 Hinalle].</span> | *Sells following <span>[[image:709.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=709 Izidor]</span> for 10000 Zeny + one of <span>[[image:702.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=702 Animal Gore]</span> or <span>[[image:621.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=621 Bitter Herb]</span> or <span>[[image:631.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=631 Deadly Noxious Herb]</span> or <span>[[image:749.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=749 Frozen Rose]</span> or <span>[[image:605.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=605 Anodyne]</span> or <span>[[image:703.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=703 Hinalle].</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Mado Gear Merchant == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | |||
'''Mado Gear Merchant''' | |||
/navi vending1 110/115 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | [[image:madogearmerchant.png|300px|frameless|Mado Gear Merchant]] | |||
| style="width: 50%;" | | |||
*Sells some basic components for Mado users. | |||
*Sells cannon balls. | |||
*Exchanges cannon balls to boxes. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''Component''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''Price''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''Component''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''Price''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2139.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2139 Flame Thrower]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 20000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2800.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2800 Accelerator [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 100000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2801.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2801 Hovering Booster [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 100000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2802.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2802 Suicidal Device [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 500000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2803.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2803 Shape Shifter [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 100000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2805.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2805 Magnetic Field Generator [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 100000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2806.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2806 Barrier Builder [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 150000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:6186.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6186 Monkey Wrench]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 500 | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2808.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2808 Camouflague Generator [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 250000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2807.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2807 Repair Kit [1]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 200000 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 184px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Catalyst Items''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Price''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Catalyst Items''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Price''' | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:18000.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=18000 Cannon Ball]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 100 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:18003.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=18003 Soul Cannon Ball]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 200 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:18001.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=18001 Holy Cannon Ball]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 200 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:18002.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=18002 Dark Cannon Ball]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 200 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:18004.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=18004 Iron Cannon Ball]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 500 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:18005.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=18005 Ice Cannon Ball]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 50 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:18006.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=18006 Lightning Cannon Ball]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 50 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:18007.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=18007 Stone Cannon Ball]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 50 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:18008.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=18008 Fire Cannon Ball]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 50 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:6145.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6145 Vulcan Bullet]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 12 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:6146.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6146 Magic Gear Fuel]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 375 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:12394.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12394 Repair C]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 1000 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:12393.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12393 Repair B]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 500 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:12392.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12392 Repair A]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 200 | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span>[[image:6147.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6147 Liquid Condensed Bullet]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 125 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span>[[image:23277.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=23277 Emergency Magic Gear]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span>[[image:100158.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100158 Mado Strengthening Suit]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span>[[image:2804.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2804 Cooling Device [1]]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 100000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span><span>[[image:2809.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2809 High Quality Cooler [1]]</span></span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 2000000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span><span>[[image:2810.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2810 Special Cooler [1]]</span></span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 5000000 | |||
|} | |||
== Arrow Merchant == | |||
== Ammunition Merchant == | |||
== Ninja Tool Merchant == | |||
== Dealer NPCs == | == Dealer NPCs == | ||
Revision as of 17:00, 3 April 2024
Enter Vending Cellar by using @go 16 ingame. Inside it, you can setup your Merchant Vendor to sell / buy items with others. You can also buy items from several NPC Merchants using zeny, such as supplies, combination scrolls, zeny coin exchange etc. |
AFK Vending Point Feature
Zeny Coin Exchange
|
Zeny Coin Exchange /navi vending1 95/116 |
|
|
Metal Supplier
| Dus the Smith
/navi vending1 97/119 /navi prt_in 53/61 |
|
|
| Item List | Price | Item List | Price |
| 80000z | 150z | ||
| 80000z | 1000z | ||
| 2000z | 3000z | ||
| 2000z | 5000z | ||
| 3000z | 350000z | ||
| 3000z | 700000z | ||
| 250000z | 20000000z | ||
| 20000z | 10000z | ||
| 25000z | 10000z | ||
|
- |
- |
10000z | |
|
- |
- |
10000z |
Magic and Supplies
|
Magician Steven /navi vending1 104/103 |
|
|
| Item List | Price | Item List | Price |
| 1500 | 4500 | ||
| 4500 | 200000 | ||
| 50000 | 11000 | ||
| 130000 | 50000 | ||
| 80000 | - | - |
| Book List | Price | Book List | Price |
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 500000 | ||
|
500000 |
500000 | ||
| 500000 | 500000 | ||
| 1000000 | 1000000 |
| Scroll List | Price | Scroll List | Price |
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 300000 | ||
| 300000 | 300000 | ||
| 300000 | - | - |
Chemical and Dinner
|
Gorme /navi vending1 96/103 |
|
|
| Item List | Price | Item List | Price |
| 20000 |
| ||
| 30000 | 20000 | ||
| 20000 | 40000 | ||
| 40000 | 40000 | ||
| 40000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | - | - |
| Material List | Price | Material List | Price |
|
10000 |
2000 | ||
|
2000 |
2000 | ||
|
8000 |
20000 | ||
| 1000 | 400 | ||
| 1000 | 2000 | ||
| 7000 | 400 | ||
| 4000 | 2000 | ||
| 20000 | 3000 | ||
| 2000 | 30000 |
| Cookings | Price | Cookings | Price |
| 100000 | 160000 | ||
| 240000 | 380000 | ||
| 250000 | 380000 | ||
| 420000 | 560000 |
| Buff Items | Price | Buff Items | Price |
| 60000 | 60000 | ||
| 60000 | 60000 | ||
| 160000 | 160000 | ||
| 160000 | 160000 | ||
| 100000 |
Poison Herb Merchant
|
Poison Herb Merchant /navi vending1 90/109 |
|
|
|
Rare Herb Collector /navi vending1 86/109 |
|
|
Mado Gear Merchant
|
Mado Gear Merchant /navi vending1 110/115 |
|
|
| Component | Price | Component | Price |
| 20000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 500000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 150000 | 500 | ||
| 250000 | 200000 |
| Catalyst Items | Price | Catalyst Items | Price |
| 100 | 200 | ||
| 200 | 200 | ||
| 500 | 50 | ||
| 50 | 50 | ||
| 50 | 12 | ||
| 375 | 1000 | ||
| 500 | 200 | ||
| 125 | 10000 | ||
| 10000 | 100000 | ||
| 2000000 | 5000000 |
Arrow Merchant
Ammunition Merchant
Ninja Tool Merchant
Dealer NPCs
Zeny Item Lottery
|
Item Grab Machine /navi vending1 107/114 |
|
|















