Vending Garden: Difference between revisions
From Midgard Tales Wiki
| Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
== Chemical and Dinner == | == Chemical and Dinner == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | |||
'''Gorme''' | |||
/navi vending1 96/103 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | [[File:Chemistsupplies.png|300px|frameless|Chemist Supplies]] | |||
| style="width: 50%;" | | |||
*Sells Alchemist skill catalyst items. | |||
*Sells materials from monsters. | |||
*Sells high level cooking book and assorted cuisines. | |||
*Sells elemental buffs. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 363px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Item List''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Price''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Item List''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Price''' | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | [[image:971.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=971 Detrimindexta] | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | 20000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | [[image:972.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=972 Karvodailnirol] | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | [[image:970.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=970 Alcohol] | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | 30000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | [[image:7136.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=7136 Acid Bottle] | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | 20000 | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | [[image:7135.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=7135 Bottle Grenade] | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 20000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:1000276.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1000276 Flame Acid Bottle]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 40000 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:1000277.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1000277 Earth Acid Bottle]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 40000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:1000278.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1000278 Gale Acid Bottle]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 40000 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:1000279.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1000279 Icicle Acid Bottle]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 40000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:6279.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6279 Apple Bomb Guidebook]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 100000 | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:6280.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6280 Pineapple Bomb Guidebook]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 100000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:6281.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6281 Coconut Fruit Bomb Guidebook]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 100000 | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:6282.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6282 Melon Bomb Guidebook]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 100000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:6283.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6283 Banana Bomb Guidebook]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 100000 | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:6284.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6284 How To Grow Plant Genes]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 100000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:6285.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6285 Manual: How To Make High Quality Potion]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 100000 | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:11022.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11022 Mix Cook Book]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 100000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:11023.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11023 Increase Stamina Study]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 100000 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:11024.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=11024 Vital Drink CB]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 100000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:7129.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7129 Acid Bottle Creation Guide]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 100000 | |||
|- style="height: 27px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 27px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:7127.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7127 Alcohol Creation Guide]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 27px;" | 100000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 27px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:7128.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7128 Bottle Grenade Creation Guide]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 27px;" | 100000 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:7133.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7133 Condensed Potion Creation Guide]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 100000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:7434.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7434 Elemental Potion Creation Guide]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 100000 | |||
|- style="height: 25px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 25px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:7132.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7132 Glistening Coat Creation Guide]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 25px;" | 100000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 25px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:7130.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7130 Plant Bottle Creation Guide]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 25px;" | 100000 | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:7144.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7144 Potion Creation Guide]</span><span><span><span><br></span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 100000 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | - | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | - | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 345: | Line 436: | ||
/navi vending1 96/103 | /navi vending1 96/103 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%;" | | | style="width: 33.3333%;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 1296px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 1296px;" | ||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |- style="height: 24px;" | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | z | ||
|- style="height: 25px;" | |- style="height: 25px;" | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 25px;" | | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 25px;" | | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 25px;" | 20000z | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 25px;" | 20000z | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 30000z | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 30000z | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 20000z | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 20000z | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 20000z | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 20000z | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| Line 469: | Line 556: | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:12117.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=12117 Elemental Converter] | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:12117.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=12117 Elemental Converter] | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 160000z | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 160000z | ||
|}'''<br>''' | |}'''<br>''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:13, 2 April 2024
Enter Vending Cellar by using @go 16 ingame. Inside it, you can setup your Merchant Vendor to sell / buy items with others. You can also buy items from several NPC Merchants using zeny, such as supplies, combination scrolls, zeny coin exchange etc. |
AFK Vending Point Feature
Zeny Coin Exchange
|
Zeny Coin Exchange /navi vending1 95/116 |
|
|
Metal Supplier
| Dus the Smith
/navi vending1 97/119 /navi prt_in 53/61 |
|
|
| Item List | Price | Item List | Price |
| 80000z | 150z | ||
| 80000z | 1000z | ||
| 2000z | 3000z | ||
| 2000z | 5000z | ||
| 3000z | 350000z | ||
| 3000z | 700000z | ||
| 250000z | 20000000z | ||
| 20000z | 10000z | ||
| 25000z | 10000z | ||
|
- |
- |
10000z | |
|
- |
- |
10000z |
Magic and Supplies
|
Magician Steven /navi vending1 104/103 |
|
|
| Item List | Price | Item List | Price |
| 1500 | 4500 | ||
| 4500 | 200000 | ||
| 50000 | 11000 | ||
| 130000 | 50000 | ||
| 80000 | - | - |
| Book List | Price | Book List | Price |
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 500000 | ||
|
500000 |
500000 | ||
| 500000 | 500000 | ||
| 1000000 | 1000000 |
| Scroll List | Price | Scroll List | Price |
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 300000 | ||
| 300000 | 300000 | ||
| 300000 | - | - |
Chemical and Dinner
|
Gorme /navi vending1 96/103 |
|
|
| Item List | Price | Item List | Price |
| 20000 | |||
| 30000 | 20000 | ||
| 20000 | 40000 | ||
| 40000 | 40000 | ||
| 40000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | - | - |
|
Gorme /navi vending1 96/103 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Dealer NPCs
Item Grab Machine
|
Pay 5,000,000 zeny to the machine and get 1 random item from the list below.
|




