MT Dim Glacier Enchants: Difference between revisions
| Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
|- style="height: 1466px;" | |- style="height: 1466px;" | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 1466px;" | | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 1466px;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 1839px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | '''Enchant''' | | style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | '''Enchant''' | ||
| Line 558: | Line 558: | ||
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | | ||
Cri + 4 and increases critical damage by 5% per 3 refine rate.<br>If refine rate is 9 or higher, increases critical damage by additional 10%.<br>If refine rate is 11 or higher, C.Rate + 5.<br>When enchanted on two-handed sword, two-handed spear, two-handed staff, two-handed axe, katar, bow, huuma shuriken, or firearms, increases critical damage by additional 10%. | Cri + 4 and increases critical damage by 5% per 3 refine rate.<br>If refine rate is 9 or higher, increases critical damage by additional 10%.<br>If refine rate is 11 or higher, C.Rate + 5.<br>When enchanted on two-handed sword, two-handed spear, two-handed staff, two-handed axe, katar, bow, huuma shuriken, or firearms, increases critical damage by additional 10%. | ||
|- | |- style="height: 166px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%;" | <span>[[image:311447.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314277 Glacier (Chop Chop)]</span> | | style="width: 25%; height: 166px;" | <span>[[image:311447.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314277 Glacier (Chop Chop)]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%;" | Increases Chop Chop damage by 20%.<br>Every 3 Refine Levels: Increases Chop Chop damage by additional 10%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Chop Chop damage by additional 20%.<br>Refine Level +11: Increases Chop Chop damage by additional 20%. | | style="width: 25%; height: 166px;" | Increases Chop Chop damage by 20%.<br>Every 3 Refine Levels: Increases Chop Chop damage by additional 10%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Chop Chop damage by additional 20%.<br>Refine Level +11: Increases Chop Chop damage by additional 20%. | ||
| style="width: 25%;" | <span>[[image:311447.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314278 Glacier (Double Slash)]</span> | | style="width: 25%; height: 166px;" | <span>[[image:311447.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314278 Glacier (Double Slash)]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%;" | Increases Double Slash damage by 20%.<br>Every 3 Refine Levels: Increases Double Slash damage by additional 10%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Double Slash damage by additional 20%.<br>Refine Level +11: Increases Double Slash damage by additional 20%. | | style="width: 25%; height: 166px;" | Increases Double Slash damage by 20%.<br>Every 3 Refine Levels: Increases Double Slash damage by additional 10%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Double Slash damage by additional 20%.<br>Refine Level +11: Increases Double Slash damage by additional 20%. | ||
|- | |- style="height: 166px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%;" | <span>[[image:311447.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314279 Glacier (Sharpen Gust)]</span> | | style="width: 25%; height: 166px;" | <span>[[image:311447.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314279 Glacier (Sharpen Gust)]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%;" | Increases Sharpen Gust damage by 20%.<br>Every 3 Refine Levels: Increases Sharpen Gust damage by additional 10%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Sharpen Gust damage by additional 20%.<br>Refine Level +11: Increases Sharpen Gust damage by additional 20%. | | style="width: 25%; height: 166px;" | Increases Sharpen Gust damage by 20%.<br>Every 3 Refine Levels: Increases Sharpen Gust damage by additional 10%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Sharpen Gust damage by additional 20%.<br>Refine Level +11: Increases Sharpen Gust damage by additional 20%. | ||
| style="width: 25%;" | [[image:311447.png|middle|24px]]<span>[https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314280 Glacier (Sharpen Hail)]</span> | | style="width: 25%; height: 166px;" | [[image:311447.png|middle|24px]]<span>[https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314280 Glacier (Sharpen Hail)]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%;" | Increases Sharpen Hail damage by 20%.<br>Every 3 Refine Levels: Increases Sharpen Hail damage by additional 10%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Sharpen Hail damage by additional 20%.<br>Refine Level +11: Increases Sharpen Hail damage by additional 20%. | | style="width: 25%; height: 166px;" | Increases Sharpen Hail damage by 20%.<br>Every 3 Refine Levels: Increases Sharpen Hail damage by additional 10%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Sharpen Hail damage by additional 20%.<br>Refine Level +11: Increases Sharpen Hail damage by additional 20%. | ||
|- | |- style="height: 166px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%;" | [[image:311447.png|middle|24px]]<span>[https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314281 Glacier (Feather Sprinkle)]</span> | | style="width: 25%; height: 166px;" | [[image:311447.png|middle|24px]]<span>[https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314281 Glacier (Feather Sprinkle)]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%;" | Increases Feather Sprinkle damage by 20%.<br>Every 3 Refine Levels: Increases Feather Sprinkle damage by additional 10%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Feather Sprinkle damage by additional 20%.<br>Refine Level +11: Increases Feather Sprinkle damage by additional 20%. | | style="width: 25%; height: 166px;" | Increases Feather Sprinkle damage by 20%.<br>Every 3 Refine Levels: Increases Feather Sprinkle damage by additional 10%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Feather Sprinkle damage by additional 20%.<br>Refine Level +11: Increases Feather Sprinkle damage by additional 20%. | ||
| style="width: 25%;" | <span>[[image:311447.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314282 Glacier (Ice Splash)]</span> | | style="width: 25%; height: 166px;" | <span>[[image:311447.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314282 Glacier (Ice Splash)]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%;" | Increases Ice Splash damage by 20%.<br>Every 3 Refine Levels: Increases Ice Splash damage by additional 10%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Ice Splash damage by additional 20%.<br>Refine Level +11: Increases Ice Splash damage by additional 20%. | | style="width: 25%; height: 166px;" | Increases Ice Splash damage by 20%.<br>Every 3 Refine Levels: Increases Ice Splash damage by additional 10%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Ice Splash damage by additional 20%.<br>Refine Level +11: Increases Ice Splash damage by additional 20%. | ||
|- | |- style="height: 166px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%;" | <span>[[image:311447.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314283 Glacier (Thundering Orb)]</span> | | style="width: 25%; height: 166px;" | <span>[[image:311447.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314283 Glacier (Thundering Orb)]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%;" | Increases Thundering Orb damage by 20%.<br>Every 3 Refine Levels: Increases Thundering Orb damage by additional 10%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Thundering Orb damage by additional 20%.<br>Refine Level +11: Increases Thundering Orb damage by additional 20%. | | style="width: 25%; height: 166px;" | Increases Thundering Orb damage by 20%.<br>Every 3 Refine Levels: Increases Thundering Orb damage by additional 10%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Thundering Orb damage by additional 20%.<br>Refine Level +11: Increases Thundering Orb damage by additional 20%. | ||
| style="width: 25%;" | <span>[[image:311447.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314284 Glacier (Thundering Focus)]</span> | | style="width: 25%; height: 166px;" | <span>[[image:311447.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314284 Glacier (Thundering Focus)]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%;" | Increases Thundering Focus damage by 20%.<br>Every 3 Refine Levels: Increases Thundering Focus damage by additional 10%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Thundering Focus damage by additional 20%.<br>Refine Level +11: Increases Thundering Focus damage by additional 20%. | | style="width: 25%; height: 166px;" | Increases Thundering Focus damage by 20%.<br>Every 3 Refine Levels: Increases Thundering Focus damage by additional 10%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Thundering Focus damage by additional 20%.<br>Refine Level +11: Increases Thundering Focus damage by additional 20%. | ||
|- | |- style="height: 166px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; height: 166px;" | <span>[[image:311447.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314285 Glacier (Earth Drill)]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%;" | Increases Earth Drill damage by 20%.<br>Every 3 Refine Levels: Increases Earth Drill damage by additional 10%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Earth Drill damage by additional 20%.<br>Refine Level +11: Increases Earth Drill damage by additional 20%. | | style="width: 25%; height: 166px;" | Increases Earth Drill damage by 20%.<br>Every 3 Refine Levels: Increases Earth Drill damage by additional 10%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Earth Drill damage by additional 20%.<br>Refine Level +11: Increases Earth Drill damage by additional 20%. | ||
| style="width: 25%;" | <span>[[image:311447.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314286 Glacier (Earth Stamp)]</span> | | style="width: 25%; height: 166px;" | <span>[[image:311447.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314286 Glacier (Earth Stamp)]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%;" | Increases Earth Stamp damage by 20%.<br>Every 3 Refine Levels: Increases Earth Stamp damage by additional 10%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Earth Stamp damage by additional 20%.<br>Refine Level +11: Increases Earth Stamp damage by additional 20%. | | style="width: 25%; height: 166px;" | Increases Earth Stamp damage by 20%.<br>Every 3 Refine Levels: Increases Earth Stamp damage by additional 10%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Earth Stamp damage by additional 20%.<br>Refine Level +11: Increases Earth Stamp damage by additional 20%. | ||
|- style="height: 29px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 29px;" | <span><span>[[image:314287.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314287 Glacier (Glacial Nova)]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 29px;" | Increases Glacial Nova damage by 10%.<br>Every 4 Refine Levels: Increases Glacial Nova damage by additional 5%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Glacial Nova damage by additional 10%. | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 29px;" | <span><span>[[image:314288.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314288 Glacier (Glacial Shard)]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 29px;" | Increases Glacial Shard damage by 10%.<br>Every 4 Refine Levels: Increases Glacial Shard damage by additional 5%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Glacial Shard damage by additional 10%. | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:314289.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314289 Glacier (Roaring Pierce)]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | Increases Roaring Pierce damage by 10%.<br>Every 4 Refine Levels: Increases Roaring Pierce damage by additional 5%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Roaring Pierce damage by additional 10%. | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:314290.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314290 Glacier (Terra Wave)]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | Increases Terra Wave damage by 10%.<br>Every 4 Refine Levels: Increases Terra Wave damage by additional 5%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Terra Wave damage by additional 10%. | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:314291.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314291 Glacier (Terra Harvest)]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | Increases Terra Harvest damage by 10%.<br>Every 4 Refine Levels: Increases Terra Harvest damage by additional 5%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Terra Harvest damage by additional 10%. | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:314292.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314292 Glacier (Quill Spear)]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | Increases Quill Spear damage by 10%.<br>Every 4 Refine Levels: Increases Quill Spear damage by additional 5%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Quill Spear damage by additional 10%. | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:314293.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314293 Glacier (Pinion Shot)]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | Increases Pinion Shot damage by 10%.<br>Every 4 Refine Levels: Increases Pinion Shot damage by additional 5%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Pinion Shot damage by additional 10%. | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:314294.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314294 Glacier (Frenzy Fang)]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | Increases Frenzy Fang damage by 10%.<br>Every 4 Refine Levels: Increases Frenzy Fang damage by additional 5%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Frenzy Fang damage by additional 10%. | |||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:314295.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=314295 Glacier (Claw)]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | Increases Primal Claw, Feral Claw, Alpha Claw damage by 10%.<br>Every 4 Refine Levels: Increases Primal Claw, Feral Claw, Alpha Claw damage by additional 5%.<br>Refine Level +9: Increases Primal Claw, Feral Claw, Alpha Claw damage by additional 10%. | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <span>-</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | - | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
Latest revision as of 18:56, 17 January 2026
Weapon Enchants
| 4th Slot Perfect Enchant | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3rd Slot Perfect Enchant | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2nd Slot Perfect Enchant | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2nd Slot Upgrade Enchant | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|