Vote Shop: Difference between revisions

From Midgard Tales Wiki

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
|- style="height: 57px;"
|- style="height: 57px;"
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 57px;" |
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 57px;" |
'''Vote Shop'''
<p>[[File:Fanboyvote.png|300px|frameless]]</p>
 
<p>'''Fanboy - Vote Shop'''</p>
/navi anchorage 88/297
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 57px;" | [[File:Voteshop2.png|300px|frameless|Vote Shop]]
| style="width: 50%; height: 57px;" |
| style="width: 50%; height: 57px;" |
*Stands in '''Midgard Memory''' (88/85).
*Get easy Vote Points by voting for Midgard Tales on our [https://midgardtales.com/vote/ Vote page].
*Get easy Vote Points by voting for Midgard Tales on our [https://midgardtales.com/vote/ Vote page].
*Every 10 website vote points is equal to 1 Vote Point ingame.
*Every 10 website vote points is equal to 1 Vote Point ingame.
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 311px;"
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 359px;"  
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Shop Items'''
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Shop Items'''
Line 21: Line 20:
Can be used to warp to any map available on World Map ingame.
Can be used to warp to any map available on World Map ingame.
|- style="height: 24px;"
|- style="height: 24px;"
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:12710.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12710 Old Pudding]</span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:41110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=41110 (Norm) Mini Bubble Gum]</span>&nbsp;<span></span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 2
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 50
| style="width: 50%; height: 24px;" | Increases walking speed for 5 minutes.
| style="width: 50%; height: 24px;" |
Increase drop rate
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:40050.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=40050 (Vote) Bubble Gum]</span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 24
| style="width: 50%; height: 23px;" |
Increase drop rate
|- style="height: 24px;"
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:40051.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=40051 Vending Battle Manual]</span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 12
| style="width: 50%; height: 24px;" |
Increase EXP&nbsp;
|- style="height: 24px;"
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:44903.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44903 Costume Glitter]</span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 100
| style="width: 50%; height: 24px;" |
Exchange for costumes
|- style="height: 24px;"
|- style="height: 24px;"
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:41112.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=41112 Battle Manual 300%]</span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:41112.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=41112 Battle Manual 300%]</span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 50
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 30
| style="width: 50%; height: 24px;" | Increases EXP rate by 300% for 30 minutes, works well with quest EXP rewards.
| style="width: 50%; height: 24px;" | Increases EXP rate by 300% for 30 minutes, works well with quest EXP rewards.
|- style="height: 24px;"
|- style="height: 24px;"
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:7621.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7621 Token Of Siegfried]</span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:7621.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=7621 Token Of Siegfried]</span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 50
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 20
| style="width: 50%; height: 24px;" | Having this in inventory will give you free ressurection when you KO ingame.
| style="width: 50%; height: 24px;" | Having this in inventory will give you free ressurection when you KO ingame.
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:44903.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44903 Costume Glitter]</span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 100
| style="width: 50%; height: 23px;" | A material needed to for exchanging to Glitter costumes inside Item Mall.
|- style="height: 24px;"
|- style="height: 24px;"
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:950470.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=950470 (C) Felinus Cover]</span></span>
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:950470.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=950470 (C) Felinus Cover]</span></span>

Latest revision as of 16:37, 24 November 2025

Fanboyvote.png

Fanboy - Vote Shop

  • Stands in Midgard Memory (88/85).
  • Get easy Vote Points by voting for Midgard Tales on our Vote page.
  • Every 10 website vote points is equal to 1 Vote Point ingame.
Shop Items Vote Point Cost Description
25464.pngWorld Tour Ticket 1

Can be used to warp to any map available on World Map ingame.

41110.png(Norm) Mini Bubble Gum  50

Increase drop rate

40050.png(Vote) Bubble Gum 24

Increase drop rate

40051.pngVending Battle Manual 12

Increase EXP 

44903.pngCostume Glitter 100

Exchange for costumes

41112.pngBattle Manual 300% 30 Increases EXP rate by 300% for 30 minutes, works well with quest EXP rewards.
7621.pngToken Of Siegfried 20 Having this in inventory will give you free ressurection when you KO ingame.
950470.png(C) Felinus Cover 1000 A classic costume hat.
950471.png(C) Lupus Cover 1000 A classic costume hat.
950472.png(C) Hokage Hat 1000 A classic costume hat.
950473.png(C) Black Fat Meow Hat 1000 A classic costume hat.
950474.png(C) White Fat Meow Hat 1000 A classic costume hat.
950475.png(C) Black Gryphon Head 1000 A classic costume hat.
950476.png(C) White Gryphon Head
1000 A classic costume hat.