Grade Enchant: Difference between revisions
From Midgard Tales Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| style="width: 20%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Bonus +1% Success Rate''' | | style="width: 20%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Bonus +1% Success Rate''' | ||
| style="width: 20%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Failure Penalty''' | | style="width: 20%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Failure Penalty''' | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | None -> D | |||
| style="width: 20%;" | *175000 zeny | |||
*1x <span id="ro-item" data-item="512" data-name="Apple">[[image:1000325.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000325 Etel Aquamarine]</span> | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | 10% | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | <span id="ro-item" data-item="512" data-name="Apple">1x [[image:1000337.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000337 Blessed Etel Dust]</span> | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | Equipment destroyed | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | None -> D | |||
| style="width: 20%;" | *175000 zeny | |||
*1x <span id="ro-item" data-item="512" data-name="Apple">[[image:1000325.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000325 Etel Aquamarine]</span> | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | 20% | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | <span id="ro-item" data-item="512" data-name="Apple">1x [[image:1000337.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000337 Blessed Etel Dust]</span> | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | Equipment destroyed | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 20%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | None -> D | | style="width: 20%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | None -> D | ||
| Line 42: | Line 56: | ||
| style="width: 20%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | <span id="ro-item" data-item="512" data-name="Apple">1x [[image:1000337.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000337 Blessed Etel Dust]</span> | | style="width: 20%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | <span id="ro-item" data-item="512" data-name="Apple">1x [[image:1000337.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000337 Blessed Etel Dust]</span> | ||
| style="width: 20%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | Equipment destroyed | | style="width: 20%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | Equipment destroyed | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | D -> C | |||
| style="width: 20%;" | *175000 zeny | |||
*1x <span id="ro-item" data-item="512" data-name="Apple">[[image:1000326.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000326 Etel Topaz]</span> | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | 20% | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | 3x [[image:1000337.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000337 Blessed Etel Dust] | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | Equipment destroyed | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | D -> C | | style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | D -> C | ||
| Line 74: | Line 95: | ||
| style="width: 20%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Bonus +1% Success Rate''' | | style="width: 20%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Bonus +1% Success Rate''' | ||
| style="width: 20%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Failure Penalty''' | | style="width: 20%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Failure Penalty''' | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | None -> D | |||
| style="width: 20%;" | *875000 zeny | |||
*5x [[image:1000325.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000325 Etel Aquamarine] | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | 10% | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | 1x [[image:1000337.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000337 Blessed Etel Dust] | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | None -> D | |||
| style="width: 20%;" | *875000 zeny | |||
*5x [[image:1000325.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000325 Etel Aquamarine] | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | 20% | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | 1x [[image:1000337.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000337 Blessed Etel Dust] | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | - | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 20%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | None -> D | | style="width: 20%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | None -> D | ||
| Line 82: | Line 117: | ||
| style="width: 20%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | 1x [[image:1000337.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000337 Blessed Etel Dust] | | style="width: 20%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | 1x [[image:1000337.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000337 Blessed Etel Dust] | ||
| style="width: 20%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | - | | style="width: 20%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | - | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | D -> C | |||
| style="width: 20%;" | *875000 zeny | |||
*5x [[image:1000326.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000326 Etel Topaz] | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | 20% | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | 3x [[image:1000337.png|middle|24px]][https://www.mmo4th.com/item/view/?id=1000337 Blessed Etel Dust] | |||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | - | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | D -> C | | style="width: 20%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | D -> C | ||
Revision as of 20:51, 23 February 2023
|
The grading enchant is the latest method to further strengthen your gears. When an equipment is graded, it will have distinctive features for the level of grade. Grade Enchanter /navi prt_in 56/68 NPC inside Prontera smith house can Grade enchant your weapon/equipment. NPC also exchanges Etel related materials. |
|
Requirements
|
Benefits
|
Procedure
| Process | Material / Fee | Success Rate | Bonus +1% Success Rate | Failure Penalty |
| None -> D | *175000 zeny | 10% | 1x |
Equipment destroyed |
| None -> D | *175000 zeny | 20% | 1x |
Equipment destroyed |
| None -> D |
|
70% | 1x |
Equipment destroyed |
| D -> C | *175000 zeny
|
20% | 3x |
Equipment destroyed |
| D -> C |
|
60% | 3x |
Equipment destroyed |
| C -> B |
|
50% | 5x |
Equipment destroyed |
| B -> A |
|
40% | 7x |
Equipment destroyed |
| Process | Material / Fee | Success Rate | Bonus +1% Success Rate | Failure Penalty |
| None -> D | *875000 zeny | 10% | 1x |
- |
| None -> D | *875000 zeny | 20% | 1x |
- |
| None -> D |
|
70% | 1x |
- |
| D -> C | *875000 zeny
|
20% | 3x |
- |
| D -> C |
|
60% | 3x |
- |
| C -> B |
|
50% | 5x |
- |
| B -> A |
|
40% | 7x |
- |
Grading Materials
| Item List | Material / Fee |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
|
|
Symbols
| Grade | Icon | Background |
| D |
| |
| C |
| |
| B |
| |
| A |
|



