Donation: Difference between revisions
From Midgard Tales Wiki
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
== Cash Shop == | == Cash Shop == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 194px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 194px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Category''' | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Category''' | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''New Arrivals''' | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''New Arrivals''' | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image: | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:44990.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44990 (MT) Adventure Pack 1]</span> <span>[[image:44994.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44994 (MT) Adventure Pack 2]</span> <span>[[image:46409.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46409 (MT) Adventure Pack 3] </span>[[image:44641.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44641 Muspelheim Essence Box 2]</span> | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | ''' | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Special Items''' | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image: | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:46359.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46359 Cash Bag (100)] [[image:46360.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46360 Cash Bag (1000)] [[image:46361.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46361 Cash Bag (10000)] [[image:46405.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46405 Rune Ticket] [[image:44910.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44910 Catutu Egg Blind Box] [[image:44640.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44640 Muspelheim Essence Box]</span> | ||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |- style="height: 24px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | '''Buff | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | '''Buff Items''' | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image: | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:46352.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46352 Cash Bubble Gum], [[image:46354.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46354 Cash Battle Manual], [[image:46356.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46356 Cash Manual Gum], [[image:46353.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46353 Cash Bubble Gum+], [[image:46355.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46355 Cash Battle Manual+], [[image:46357.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46357 Cash Manual Gum+], [[image:46369.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46369 Cash Bubble Gum++]</span></span></span> | ||
<span><span><span> <span>[[image:46365.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46365 Atlas Potion], <span>[[image:46366.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46366 Poseidon Potion], <span>[[image:46367.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46367 Aphrodite Potion]</span></span></span></span></span></span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Costume Garments''' | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Costume Garments''' | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | ||
<span><span>[[image:931304.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931304 Arcanum Corvus Corax]</span> </span>[[image:931301.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931301 Cursed Serpents] [[image:931300.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931300 Beelzebub Wings] [[image:931298.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931298 Nightmare Mad Bunny Bag] [[image:931295.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931295 Chrono Staff] [[image:931296.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931296 Mechanical Fairy Wings]<p>[[image:931293.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931293 Solarinus Sword] [[image:931294.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931294 Sensamius Sword] [[image:931290.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931290 Undying Monarch's Wings] [[image:931287.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931287 Dimensional Greatsword] [[image:931288.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931288 Divinitus Sword] [[image:931284.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931284 Night Fury Wings]</p><p>[[image:931285.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931285 Starry Sky Fountainpen] [[image:931273.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931273 Pitaya Parfait] [[image:931265.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931265 Stellar Gratia] [[image:931270.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931270 Dragon Warrior Robe] [[image:931274.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931274 Demigod Freyja Wings] [[image:931275.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931275 Libra Wings] [[image:931283.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931283 Himmelmez Cerberus]</p> | <span><span>[[image:931304.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931304 Arcanum Corvus Corax]</span> </span>[[image:931301.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931301 Cursed Serpents] [[image:931300.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931300 Beelzebub Wings] [[image:931298.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931298 Nightmare Mad Bunny Bag] [[image:931295.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931295 Chrono Staff] [[image:931296.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931296 Mechanical Fairy Wings]<p>[[image:931293.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931293 Solarinus Sword] [[image:931294.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931294 Sensamius Sword] [[image:931290.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931290 Undying Monarch's Wings] [[image:931287.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931287 Dimensional Greatsword] [[image:931288.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931288 Divinitus Sword] [[image:931284.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931284 Night Fury Wings]</p> | ||
|- style="height: 32px;" | <p>[[image:931285.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931285 Starry Sky Fountainpen] [[image:931273.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931273 Pitaya Parfait] [[image:931265.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931265 Stellar Gratia] [[image:931270.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931270 Dragon Warrior Robe] [[image:931274.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931274 Demigod Freyja Wings] [[image:931275.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931275 Libra Wings] [[image:931283.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931283 Himmelmez Cerberus]</p> | ||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | Rate+ Costumes Hats | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | Rate+ Costumes Hats | ||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span><span>[[image:951100.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951100 (C) Asha Vahishta Crown]</span> <span>[[image:951101.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951101 (C) Agni Flame Muffler]</span> <span>[[image:951102.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951102 (C) Poporing Soap Pipe]</span></span> | | style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span><span>[[image:951100.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951100 (C) Asha Vahishta Crown]</span> <span>[[image:951101.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951101 (C) Agni Flame Muffler]</span> <span>[[image:951102.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951102 (C) Poporing Soap Pipe]</span></span> | ||
Revision as of 01:06, 2 December 2025
Intro
|
Thank you for your donations! They are vital for covering our server costs and funding new content.
Donations can offer convenience and help you progress faster, but they are never required to enjoy the game fully.
All meaningful power and progression must still be earned through gameplay. Your support keeps our world alive, while your achievements remain your own.
|
Donating to Midgard Tales gives you a long term stable entertainment that is actually worth your penny spent, you receive Cash Points, VIP Levels, access to VIP Club, special title in Discord and forever gratitude from admin for supporting the server. |
Donation Credits to Cash Points
|
Donating to Midgard Tales gives you Credits on website, then relog ingame to convert Credits to Cash Points. |
1 Credit = 1000 Cash Points 50 Credits = 55000 Cash Points (10% Bonus) 100 Credits = 120000 Cash Points (20% Bonus) |
Cash Shop
VIP Perks
|
To get VIP: convert Credits to Cash Points, every 1 credit converted to cash points gives 1000 Royal EXP. |
VIP Club
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
