Donation: Difference between revisions

From Midgard Tales Wiki

Line 20: Line 20:


== Cash Shop ==
== Cash Shop ==
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 162px;"
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 194px;"  
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Category'''
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Category'''
Line 36: Line 36:
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Costume Garments'''
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Costume Garments'''
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" |
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" |
<span>[[image:931301.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931301 Cursed Serpents], <span>[[image:931300.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931300 Beelzebub Wings], <span>[[image:931298.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931298 Nightmare Mad Bunny Bag], <span>[[image:931295.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931295 Chrono Staff], <span>[[image:931296.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931296 Mechanical Fairy Wings], <span>[[image:931293.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931293 Solarinus Sword], <span>[[image:931294.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931294 Sensamius Sword], <span>[[image:931290.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931290 Undying Monarch's Wings]</span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span>
<span><span>[[image:931304.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931304 Arcanum Corvus Corax]</span> </span>[[image:931301.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931301 Cursed Serpents] [[image:931300.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931300 Beelzebub Wings] [[image:931298.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931298 Nightmare Mad Bunny Bag] [[image:931295.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931295 Chrono Staff] [[image:931296.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931296 Mechanical Fairy Wings]<p>[[image:931293.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931293 Solarinus Sword] [[image:931294.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931294 Sensamius Sword] [[image:931290.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931290 Undying Monarch's Wings] [[image:931287.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931287 Dimensional Greatsword] [[image:931288.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931288 Divinitus Sword] [[image:931284.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931284 Night Fury Wings]</p><p>[[image:931285.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931285 Starry Sky Fountainpen] [[image:931273.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931273 Pitaya Parfait] [[image:931265.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931265 Stellar Gratia] [[image:931270.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931270 Dragon Warrior Robe] [[image:931274.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931274 Demigod Freyja Wings] [[image:931275.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931275 Libra Wings] [[image:931283.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931283 Himmelmez Cerberus]</p>
 
|- style="height: 32px;"
<span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span>[[image:931287.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931287 Dimensional Greatsword], <span>[[image:931288.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931288 Divinitus Sword], <span>[[image:931284.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931284 Night Fury Wings], <span>[[image:931285.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931285 Starry Sky Fountainpen], <span>[[image:931273.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931273 Pitaya Parfait], <span>[[image:931265.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931265 Stellar Gratia], <span>[[image:931270.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931270 Dragon Warrior Robe]</span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span>
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | Rate+ Costumes Hats
 
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span><span>[[image:951100.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951100 (C) Asha Vahishta Crown]</span> <span>[[image:951101.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951101 (C) Agni Flame Muffler]</span> <span>[[image:951102.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951102 (C) Poporing Soap Pipe]</span></span>
<span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span>[[image:931274.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931274 Demigod Freyja Wings], <span>[[image:931275.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931275 Libra Wings], <span>[[image:931283.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931283 Himmelmez Cerberus]</span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span>
|-  
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center;" | Rate+ Costumes Hats
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:951100.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951100 (C) Asha Vahishta Crown]</span> <span>[[image:951101.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951101 (C) Agni Flame Muffler]</span> <span>[[image:951102.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951102 (C) Poporing Soap Pipe]</span></span>
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Special Costume Hats'''
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Special Costume Hats'''
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" |
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" |
<p>[[image:951045.png|middle|24x101px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951045 (C) Black Spiritual Fox Mantle], [[image:951046.png|middle|24x100px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951046 (C) Yellow Spiritual Fox Mantle], [[image:951047.png|middle|24x100px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951047 (C) Purple Spiritual Fox Mantle], [[image:951048.png|middle|24x100px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951048 (C) Red Spiritual Fox Mantle], [[image:951049.png|middle|24x100px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951049 (C) White Spiritual Fox Mantle]</p><p>[[image:951040.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951040 (C) Yellow Spiritual Kimono], [[image:951041.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951041 (C) Red Spiritual Kimono], [[image:951042.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951042 (C) Green Spiritual Kimono], [[image:951043.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951043 (C) Blue Spiritual Kimono], [[image:951044.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951044 (C) Black Spiritual Kimono]</p>
<p><span>[[image:950510.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=950510 (C) Winter Colorful Bling]</span></p>
<p>[[image:951045.png|middle|24x101px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951045 (C) Black Spiritual Fox Mantle], [[image:951046.png|middle|24x100px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951046 (C) Yellow Spiritual Fox Mantle], [[image:951047.png|middle|24x100px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951047 (C) Purple Spiritual Fox Mantle], [[image:951048.png|middle|24x100px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951048 (C) Red Spiritual Fox Mantle], [[image:951049.png|middle|24x100px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951049 (C) White Spiritual Fox Mantle]</p>
<p>[[image:951040.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951040 (C) Yellow Spiritual Kimono], [[image:951041.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951041 (C) Red Spiritual Kimono], [[image:951042.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951042 (C) Green Spiritual Kimono], [[image:951043.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951043 (C) Blue Spiritual Kimono], [[image:951044.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951044 (C) Black Spiritual Kimono]</p>
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Color Name Tickets'''
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Color Name Tickets'''

Revision as of 01:04, 2 December 2025

Intro

Thank you for your donations! They are vital for covering our server costs and funding new content.
Donations can offer convenience and help you progress faster, but they are never required to enjoy the game fully.
All meaningful power and progression must still be earned through gameplay. Your support keeps our world alive, while your achievements remain your own.
Donating to Midgard Tales gives you a long term stable entertainment that is actually worth your penny spent, you receive Cash Points, VIP Levels, access to VIP Club, special title in Discord and forever gratitude from admin for supporting the server.

Donation Credits to Cash Points

Donating to Midgard Tales gives you Credits on website, then relog ingame to convert Credits to Cash Points.

1 Credit = 1000 Cash Points

50 Credits = 55000 Cash Points (10% Bonus)

100 Credits = 120000 Cash Points (20% Bonus)

Cash Shop

Category Cash Items
New Arrivals 46359.pngCash Bag (100), 46360.pngCash Bag (1000), 46361.pngCash Bag (10000), 46405.pngRune Ticket, 44910.pngCatutu Egg Blind Box, 44640.pngMuspelheim Essence Box
Rate Boosts 46352.pngCash Bubble Gum, 46354.pngCash Battle Manual, 46356.pngCash Manual Gum, 46353.pngCash Bubble Gum+, 46355.pngCash Battle Manual+, 46357.pngCash Manual Gum+, 46369.pngCash Bubble Gum++
Buff Potions 46362.pngFull HP Potion, 46363.pngFull SP Potion, 46364.pngFull AP Potion, 46365.pngAtlas Potion, 46366.pngPoseidon Potion, 46367.pngAphrodite Potion
Costume Garments 931304.pngArcanum Corvus Corax 931301.pngCursed Serpents 931300.pngBeelzebub Wings 931298.pngNightmare Mad Bunny Bag 931295.pngChrono Staff 931296.pngMechanical Fairy Wings

931293.pngSolarinus Sword 931294.pngSensamius Sword 931290.pngUndying Monarch's Wings 931287.pngDimensional Greatsword 931288.pngDivinitus Sword 931284.pngNight Fury Wings

931285.pngStarry Sky Fountainpen 931273.pngPitaya Parfait 931265.pngStellar Gratia 931270.pngDragon Warrior Robe 931274.pngDemigod Freyja Wings 931275.pngLibra Wings 931283.pngHimmelmez Cerberus

Rate+ Costumes Hats 951100.png(C) Asha Vahishta Crown 951101.png(C) Agni Flame Muffler 951102.png(C) Poporing Soap Pipe
Special Costume Hats

950510.png(C) Winter Colorful Bling

951045.png(C) Black Spiritual Fox Mantle, 951046.png(C) Yellow Spiritual Fox Mantle, 951047.png(C) Purple Spiritual Fox Mantle, 951048.png(C) Red Spiritual Fox Mantle, 951049.png(C) White Spiritual Fox Mantle

951040.png(C) Yellow Spiritual Kimono, 951041.png(C) Red Spiritual Kimono, 951042.png(C) Green Spiritual Kimono, 951043.png(C) Blue Spiritual Kimono, 951044.png(C) Black Spiritual Kimono

Color Name Tickets

44241.pngDarkness Embrace, 44242.pngTiffany Embrace, 44243.pngVelvet Embrace, 44230.pngSkyline Embrace, 44230.pngJade Embrace, 44230.pngPrincess Embrace, 44230.pngEmber Embrace, 44230.pngPrince Embrace

44230.pngSolar Embrace, 44230.pngShade Embrace, 44230.pngHoly Embrace, 44230.pngDemon Embrace, 44230.pngMatrix Embrace, 44230.pngNeutral Embrace

VIP Perks

To get VIP: convert Credits to Cash Points, every 1 credit converted to cash points gives 1000 Royal EXP.

VIP Level Needed VIP EXP Unique Perks Training Camp Chars Tilby Ticket Daily 6909.png Extra Auto Play Fancy Auras Instance Reset Free Eggs
3 10000

VIP Club access

Unique buff from Healer

Heal HP / SP / AP from Healer

+1 +1 10-50 60 min +6 4 / 3 / 2 7
4 20000 World Boss fast return +1 +1

10-50

80 min +6 4 / 3 / 2 9
5 40000

Debuff removal from Healer

+1 +1

10-50

100 min +6 6 / 4 / 3 11
6 60000

-

+1 +1 10-50 120 min
7 / 5 / 4 13
7 80000

Auto @identifyall from Healer

+1 +1

100-150

140 min +8 8 / 6 / 5 15
8 100000

Repair all items from Healer

+1 +1

100-150

160 min
9 / 7 / 6 17
9 200000

@autopot

+1 +1 100-150 180 min +5 10 / 8 / 7 19
10 300000

-

+1 +1

100-150

200 min
11 / 9 / 8 21
11 400000

Instance Reset Converter

+1 +1

200-400

220 min +4 12 / 10 / 9 23
12 600000

-

+1 +1

200-400

240 min


13 / 11 / 10 25
13 800000

-

+1 +1

200-400

260 min

+3

14 / 12 / 11

27

14 1000000

-

+1 +1

200-400

280 min


16 / 14 / 13

29

15 2000000

-

+1 +1

500

330 min

+2

20 / 19 / 15

31


VIP Club

Vipclubenter1.png
  • Access to VIP Club after reaching VIP Level 3
  • NPC in main town
  • Only way to enter is through this NPC
Vipstats1.png
  • Dori Dori shows your current VIP Level and VIP EXP.
Vipchicken1.png
Speedyup1.png
  • Speedy Jackson, gives unlimited free walk speed up buff.
Instancedaily.png
  • Instance Pampam, converts VIP7 player's left over Instance Resets into 30 Chrono Coin S, 30 Chrono Coin SS and 30 Chrono Coin SSS.
Dailysilvervines.png
Vipautoplay.png
  • You can rent additional free Auto Play device time.
Catutuexchange.png
  • Frey, exchange your Catutu Egg Ticket into the Catutu Egg.
Freeaura1.png
  • Unlocks many cool Aura, example:
    • Sample Aura

Viponetimegift.png

  • Claim a one time free gift for reaching certain royal level.

VIP 1 Gift

500 Idle Points

VIP 2 Gift

1000 Idle Points

VIP 3 Gift

1 44990.png(MT) Guild Invitation + 3 46405.pngRune Ticket

VIP 4 Gift

500 1001618.pngWigner Premium Exchange Ticket + 10 1000874.pngEnchant Ticket + 4 46405.pngRune Ticket

VIP 5 Gift

1 22829.pngSealed Card Album + 5 46405.pngRune Ticket

VIP 6 Gift

1 23719.pngSealed Seal Card II + 1 44630.pngWeapon Level 5 Refine Ticket Box + 6 46405.pngRune Ticket

VIP 7 Gift

5 44560.pngSealed Card Sand + 1 44631.pngArmor Level 2 Refine Ticket Box + 7 46405.pngRune Ticket

VIP 8 Gift

8 44560.pngSealed Card Sand + 1 44621.png+16 Armor Level 2 Refine Ticket + 8 46405.pngRune Ticket

VIP 9 Gift

10 44560.pngSealed Card Sand + 1 44615.png+16 Weapon Level 5 Refine Ticket + 9 46405.pngRune Ticket + 1 942200.png(C) Red Fire Giant

VIP 10 Gift

1 44561.pngSealed Seal Card IV + 1 44626.png+17 Armor Level 2 Refine Ticket + 10 46405.pngRune Ticket

VIP 11 Gift

2 44561.pngSealed Seal Card IV + 1 44622.png+17 Weapon Level 5 Refine Ticket + 11 46405.pngRune Ticket

VIP 12 Gift

1 44623.png+18 Weapon Level 5 Refine Ticket + 1 44627.png+18 Armor Level 2 Refine Ticket + 12 46405.pngRune Ticket + 1 942201.png(C) Gold Fire Giant

VIP 13 Gift

1 44623.png+18 Weapon Level 5 Refine Ticket + 1 44627.png+18 Armor Level 2 Refine Ticket + 20 46405.pngRune Ticket + 1 942507.png(C) Frosty Fire Giant

VIP 14 Gift

1 44623.png+18 Weapon Level 5 Refine Ticket + 1 44627.png+18 Armor Level 2 Refine Ticket + 40 46405.pngRune Ticket + 1 942508.png(C) Toxic Fire Giant

VIP 15 Gift

1 44623.png+18 Weapon Level 5 Refine Ticket + 1 44627.png+18 Armor Level 2 Refine Ticket + 80 46405.pngRune Ticket + 1 942509.png(C) Abyss Fire Giant or 1 942510.png(C) Immortal Fire Giant