Zeny Farming and Drop Rate Items: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- style="height: 31px;" | |- style="height: 31px;" | ||
| style="width: 100%; height: 31px; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 100%; height: 31px; text-align: center;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 95px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 95px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name''' | | style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name''' | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Source''' | | style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Source''' | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Drop Increase Description''' | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Drop Increase Description''' | ||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |- style="height: 26px;" | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:12633.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12633 (Cat) Malangdo Cat Can]</span> | | style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:12633.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12633 (Cat) Malangdo Cat Can]</span> | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | [[Department Store#Buff_Item_Shops|Department Store Buff Items]] | | style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | [[Department Store#Buff_Item_Shops|Department Store Buff Items]] | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | Increases 20% of item drop rate for 20mins. | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:22979.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=22979 (Norm) Battle Manual & Bubble Gum]</span> | | style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:22979.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=22979 (Norm) Battle Manual & Bubble Gum]</span> | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]] [[Nyang House#Nyan_Time_-_Buff_Potion_and_Bubble_Manual_exchanger|Nyang House]] | | style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]], [[Nyang House#Nyan_Time_-_Buff_Potion_and_Bubble_Manual_exchanger|Nyang House]], Attendance | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Item Drop Chance is increased by 20% for 30 minutes. | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:41110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=41110 (Norm) Mini Bubble Gum]</span> | | style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:41110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=41110 (Norm) Mini Bubble Gum]</span> | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[Department Store#Buff_Item_Shops|Department Store Buff Items]] | | style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[Department Store#Buff_Item_Shops|Department Store Buff Items]] | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | - | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Item Drop Chance is increased by 50% for 30 minutes. | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:44217.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44217 (Norm) Mystical Battle Manual & Gum]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | [[Nyang House#Nyan_Time_-_Buff_Potion_and_Bubble_Manual_exchanger|Nyang House]] | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | Item Drop Chance is increased by 50% for 60 minutes. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:40050.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=40050 (Vote) Bubble Gum]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | [[Vote Shop|Vote Shop]]<br> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | Item Drop Chance is increased by 10% for 15 minutes. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:40052.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=40052 (Idle) Bubble Gum]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | [[Idle Vault|Idle Vault]]<br> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | Item Drop Chance is increased by 15% for 15 minutes. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:46352.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46352 (Cash) Bubble Gum]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]]<br> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | Item Drop Chance is increased by 50% for 15 minutes. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span>[[image:46353.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46353 (Cash) Bubble Gum+]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | Item Drop Chance is increased by 100% for 30 minutes. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span>[[image:46369.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46369 Cash Bubble Gum++]</span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | Item Drop Chance is increased by 150% for 60 minutes. | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 162: | Line 186: | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 291px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name''' | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name''' | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Source''' | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Source''' | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | '''Drop Increase Description''' | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | |- style="height: 26px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46110 Crystal Type 1]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 26px;" | Increases Drop Rate of Dragon, Brute and Fish monsters by 15%. | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46111 Crystal Type 2]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 26px;" | Item Drop Rate from All monsters by 6%. | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46112 Crystal Type 3]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 26px;" | Item Drop Rate from All monsters by 6%. | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |- style="height: 24px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46113 Crystal Type 4]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 24px;" | Increases Drop Rate of Angel, Demon and Formless monsters by 15%. | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id= | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46114 Crystal Type 5]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | Item Drop Rate from Boss monsters +10% | ||
|- style="height: 18px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 18px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46115 Crystal Type 6]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 18px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 18px;" | Item Drop Rate from All monsters by 5%. | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46116 Crystal Type 7]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | Increases Drop Rate of Demihuman, Undead and Insect monsters by 15%. | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | | |- style="height: 26px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46117 Crystal Type 8]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 26px;" | Increases Drop Rate of Plant, Demon and Fish monsters by 15%. | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46118 Crystal Type 9]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 26px;" | Item Drop Rate from Boss monsters +10% | |||
|- style="height: 27px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 27px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46119 Crystal Type 10]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 27px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 27px;" | Increases Drop Rate of All monsters by 6%. | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:46110.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46120 Crystal Type 11]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Costume Cash Shop Enchants|Costume Cash Shop Enchants]] | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | Increases Drop Rate of All Normal monsters by 10%. | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 203: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 94px;" | ||
|- | |- style="height: 21px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 21px;" | '''Item Name''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 21px;" | '''Source''' | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 21px;" | '''Drop Increase Description''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | '''Source''' | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:951100.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951100 (C) Asha Vahishta Crown]</span> | ||
| style=" | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | <span>[[image:951100.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951100 (C) Asha Vahishta Crown]</span> | Drop Rate All Class monsters +3% | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | <span>[[image:951101.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951101 (C) Agni Flame Muffler]</span> | Combo with <span>[[image:951101.png|middle|24x24px]]</span>: Drop Rate Normal Class monsters +3% | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | <span>[[image:951102.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951102 (C) Poporing Soap Pipe]</span> | Combo with <span>[[image:951102.png|middle|24x24px]]</span>: Drop Rate Boss Class monsters +3% | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | |- style="height: 26px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:951101.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951101 (C) Agni Flame Muffler]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 26px;" | Drop Rate Normal Class monsters +1% | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:951102.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951102 (C) Poporing Soap Pipe]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 24px;" | Drop Rate Boss Class monsters +1% | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 223: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 234px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name''' | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Item Name''' | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Source''' | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Source''' | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | '''Drop Increase Description''' | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style=" | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:9390.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9390 Bellkeeper Tovo Egg]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | ||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | When Loyal: Drop Rate increase by 5% | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:9391.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9391 Sky-Pilot Arvion Egg]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:9391.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9391 Sky-Pilot Arvion Egg]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 26px;" | When Loyal: Drop Rate increase by 5% | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | |- style="height: 24px;" | ||
|- style="height: | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:9392.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9392 Captain Redmaw Egg]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 24px;" | When Loyal: Drop Rate increase by 5% | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:9393.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9393 Shade-Runner Kitsu Egg]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | When Loyal: Drop Rate increase by 5% | ||
|- style="height: | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:9394.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9394 Mechline V33-O Egg]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | | style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | When Loyal: Drop Rate increase by 5% | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:9395.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9395 Patchfur Nima Egg]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | When Loyal: Drop Rate increase by 5% | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:9396.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9396 Princess Serelle Egg]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | When Loyal: Drop Rate increase by 5% | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:9397.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9397 Nightcloak Varyn Egg]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]] | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; height: 23px;" | When Loyal: Drop Rate increase by 20% | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:25, 24 November 2025
Intro
|
A lot of questions of where to farm zeny and how to get item drop boost items from new players. |
Where to farm Zeny?
|
Thanatos Tower F7 for NEWBIES with beginner items and above, Thanatos Tower F11 for better equipped players. Oz_Dun02 is also a good spot. You can decide if you want to manual farm and sell with Merchant class Overcharge. Or you can farm using Auto Play while watching movie or cooking or sitting in toilet etc. |
Which job is good for farming zeny?
|
Many uses Arch Mage because of good AoE skills. You can also use other jobs that has good AoE. Invest in |
Other tips?
|
Use commands like @autoloot, @alootid, more info @commands page. Setup and optimize a list of items that you can sell to NPCs for raw zeny. Make sure you are MAXED level and you can ONE SHOT the monsters on the farming sites. Oh also use Speed Potions for walking speed, if you are VIP you can get unlimited walking speed buff. |
List of Item that boosts drop rates
| It's good to use increased drop rate items if you plan to farm zeny or bloody branch for mvp cards. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consume Item
Keep in mind of the (Tag) infront of the consume item. Same (tag) can't stack. Example (Cat) can and (Cat) can CAN'T be stacked. But (Cat) + (Norm) can stack up! So the best thing to do is pick 1 (Cat) + (Norm) + (Cash) + (Idle) + (Vote) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Equipment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Costume Enchants | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Costume Headgear | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|