Zeny Farming and Drop Rate Items: Difference between revisions
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Item Drop Chance is increased by 50% for 30 minutes. | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Item Drop Chance is increased by 50% for 30 minutes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:44217.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44217 (Norm) Mystical Battle Manual & Gum]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | [[Nyang House#Nyan_Time_-_Buff_Potion_and_Bubble_Manual_exchanger|Nyang House]] | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | Item Drop Chance is increased by 50% for 60 minutes. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:40050.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=40050 (Vote) Bubble Gum]</span></span> | | style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:40050.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=40050 (Vote) Bubble Gum]</span></span> | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | [[Vote Shop|Vote Shop]]<br> | | style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | [[Vote Shop|Vote Shop]]<br> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | Item Drop Chance is increased by 10% for 15 minutes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:40052.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=40052 (Idle) Bubble Gum]</span> | | style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:40052.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=40052 (Idle) Bubble Gum]</span> | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | [[Idle Vault|Idle Vault]]<br> | | style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | [[Idle Vault|Idle Vault]]<br> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | - | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | Item Drop Chance is increased by 15% for 15 minutes. | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:46352.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46352 (Cash) Bubble Gum]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]]<br> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | Item Drop Chance is increased by 50% for 15 minutes. | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:46, 24 November 2025
Intro
|
A lot of questions of where to farm zeny and how to get item drop boost items from new players. |
Where to farm Zeny?
|
Thanatos Tower F7 for NEWBIES with beginner items and above, Thanatos Tower F11 for better equipped players. Oz_Dun02 is also a good spot. You can decide if you want to manual farm and sell with Merchant class Overcharge. Or you can farm using Auto Play while watching movie or cooking or sitting in toilet etc. |
Which job is good for farming zeny?
|
Many uses Arch Mage because of good AoE skills. You can also use other jobs that has good AoE. Invest in |
Other tips?
|
Use commands like @autoloot, @alootid, more info @commands page. Setup and optimize a list of items that you can sell to NPCs for raw zeny. Make sure you are MAXED level and you can ONE SHOT the monsters on the farming sites. Oh also use Speed Potions for walking speed, if you are VIP you can get unlimited walking speed buff. |
List of Item that boosts drop rates
| It's good to use increased drop rate items if you plan to farm zeny or bloody branch for mvp cards. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consume Item
Keep in mind of the (Tag) infront of the consume item. Same (tag) can't stack. Example (Cat) can and (Cat) can CAN'T be stacked. But (Cat) + (Norm) can stack up! So the best thing to do is pick 1 (Cat) + (Norm) + (Cash) + (Idle) + (Vote) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Equipment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Costume Enchants | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Costume Headgear | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|