Zeny Farming and Drop Rate Items: Difference between revisions

From Midgard Tales Wiki

Line 73: Line 73:
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Item Drop Chance is increased by 50% for 30 minutes.
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | Item Drop Chance is increased by 50% for 30 minutes.
|-
|-
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:44217.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44217 (Norm) Mystical Battle Manual & Gum]</span></span>
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | [[Nyang House#Nyan_Time_-_Buff_Potion_and_Bubble_Manual_exchanger|Nyang House]]
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | Item Drop Chance is increased by 50% for 60 minutes.
|-
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:40050.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=40050 (Vote) Bubble Gum]</span></span>
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:40050.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=40050 (Vote) Bubble Gum]</span></span>
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | [[Vote Shop|Vote Shop]]<br>
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | [[Vote Shop|Vote Shop]]<br>
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | -
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | Item Drop Chance is increased by 10% for 15 minutes.
|-
|-  
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:40052.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=40052 (Idle) Bubble Gum]</span>
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:40052.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=40052 (Idle) Bubble Gum]</span>
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | [[Idle Vault|Idle Vault]]<br>
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | [[Idle Vault|Idle Vault]]<br>
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | -
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | Item Drop Chance is increased by 15% for 15 minutes.
|-
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:46352.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46352 (Cash) Bubble Gum]</span></span>
| style="width: 8.33335%; text-align: center;" | [[Donation#Cash Shop|Cash Shop]]<br>
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | Item Drop Chance is increased by 50% for 15 minutes.
|}
|}
|-  
|-  

Revision as of 16:46, 24 November 2025

Intro

A lot of questions of where to farm zeny and how to get item drop boost items from new players.

Where to farm Zeny?

Thanatos Tower F7 for NEWBIES with beginner items and above, Thanatos Tower F11 for better equipped players.

Oz_Dun02 is also a good spot.

You can decide if you want to manual farm and sell with Merchant class Overcharge.

Or you can farm using Auto Play while watching movie or cooking or sitting in toilet etc.

Which job is good for farming zeny?

Many uses Arch Mage because of good AoE skills.

You can also use other jobs that has good AoE.

Invest in 7776.pngGym Pass and 25793.pngInventory Expansion Coupon so you can carry more stuff.

Other tips?

Use commands like @autoloot, @alootid, more info @commands page.

Setup and optimize a list of items that you can sell to NPCs for raw zeny.

Make sure you are MAXED level and you can ONE SHOT the monsters on the farming sites.

Oh also use Speed Potions for walking speed, if you are VIP you can get unlimited walking speed buff.

List of Item that boosts drop rates

It's good to use increased drop rate items if you plan to farm zeny or bloody branch for mvp cards.
Consume Item

Keep in mind of the (Tag) infront of the consume item. Same (tag) can't stack. Example (Cat) can and (Cat) can CAN'T be stacked. But (Cat) + (Norm) can stack up!

So the best thing to do is pick 1 (Cat) + (Norm) + (Cash) + (Idle) + (Vote)

Item Name Source Drop Increase Description
12633.png(Cat) Malangdo Cat Can Department Store Buff Items Increases 20% of item drop rate for 20mins.
22979.png(Norm) Battle Manual & Bubble Gum MvP Footprint Shop, Nyang House, Attendance Item Drop Chance is increased by 20% for 30 minutes.
41110.png(Norm) Mini Bubble Gum Department Store Buff Items Item Drop Chance is increased by 50% for 30 minutes.
44217.png(Norm) Mystical Battle Manual & Gum Nyang House Item Drop Chance is increased by 50% for 60 minutes.
40050.png(Vote) Bubble Gum Vote Shop
Item Drop Chance is increased by 10% for 15 minutes.
40052.png(Idle) Bubble Gum Idle Vault
Item Drop Chance is increased by 15% for 15 minutes.
46352.png(Cash) Bubble Gum Cash Shop
Item Drop Chance is increased by 50% for 15 minutes.
Equipment
Item Name Type Source Drop Increase Description
15186.pngKafra Uniform [1] Armor MvP Footprint Shop Increases item drop rate by 5%.
19168.pngKafra Staff Headband [1] Top Hat MvP Footprint Shop Combo with 15186.png: Increases item drop rate by 5%.
19095.pngHappy Balloon Lower Hat MvP Footprint Shop Increases item drop rate by 10%.
19117.pngPoring Sunglasses Middle Hat MvP Footprint Shop Increases items drop rate by 5%.
19118.pngPoring Sunglasses [1] Middle Hat Hat Slotter
Increases items drop rate by 5%.
22101.pngAngel Poring Boots [1]
Shoes MvP Footprint Shop Combo with 19117.png: Increases items drop rate by 5%.
19135.pngSpirit of Green Maiden Top Hat MvP Footprint Shop Every 2 refines: Increases item drop rate by 1%.
19136.pngSpirit of Green Maiden [1] Top Hat Hat Slotter Every 2 refines: Increases item drop rate by 1%.

19143.pngPoring Balloon

(and other balloons)

Lower Hat MvP Footprint Shop Increases item drop rate by 5%.
19157.pngDrooping Rebellion [1] Top Hat MvP Footprint Shop Increases item drop rate by 5%.
19243.pngIndigo Rear Ribbon Lower Hat MvP Footprint Shop Increases item drop rate by 5%.

20802.pngTeleport Amistr Bag [1]

(and other Amistr Bags)

Garment MvP Footprint Shop Every 2 refines: Increases item drop rate by 1%.

22048.pngSombre Shoes [1]

(and other RH shoes)

Shoes Royal Hunting
41119.pngPremium Account (30Days): Increases item drop rate by 10%.
Costume Enchants
Item Name Source Item Name Source Item Name Source
46110.pngCrystal Type 1 Costume Cash Shop Enchants 46110.pngCrystal Type 2 Costume Cash Shop Enchants 46110.pngCrystal Type 3 Costume Cash Shop Enchants
46110.pngCrystal Type 4 Costume Cash Shop Enchants 46110.pngCrystal Type 5 Costume Cash Shop Enchants 46110.pngCrystal Type 6 Costume Cash Shop Enchants
46110.pngCrystal Type 7 Costume Cash Shop Enchants 46110.pngCrystal Type 8 Costume Cash Shop Enchants 46110.pngCrystal Type 9 Costume Cash Shop Enchants
46110.pngCrystal Type 10
Costume Cash Shop Enchants 46110.pngCrystal Type 11 Costume Cash Shop Enchants - -
Costume Headgear
Item Name Source Item Name Source Item Name Source
951100.png(C) Asha Vahishta Crown Cash Shop 951101.png(C) Agni Flame Muffler Cash Shop 951102.png(C) Poporing Soap Pipe Cash Shop
Pets
Item Name Source Item Name Source Item Name Source
9390.pngBellkeeper Tovo Egg Cash Shop 9391.pngSky-Pilot Arvion Egg Cash Shop 9392.pngCaptain Redmaw Egg Cash Shop
9393.pngShade-Runner Kitsu Egg Cash Shop 9394.pngMechline V33-O Egg Cash Shop 9395.pngPatchfur Nima Egg Cash Shop
9396.pngPrincess Serelle Egg Cash Shop 9397.pngNightcloak Varyn Egg Cash Shop - -