Donation: Difference between revisions
From Midgard Tales Wiki
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
<span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span>[[image:931274.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931274 Demigod Freyja Wings], <span>[[image:931275.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931275 Libra Wings], <span>[[image:931283.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931283 Himmelmez Cerberus]</span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span> | <span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span><span>[[image:931274.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931274 Demigod Freyja Wings], <span>[[image:931275.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931275 Libra Wings], <span>[[image:931283.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=931283 Himmelmez Cerberus]</span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span> | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center;" | Rate+ Costumes Hats | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:951100.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951100 (C) Asha Vahishta Crown]</span> <span>[[image:951101.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951101 (C) Agni Flame Muffler]</span> <span>[[image:951102.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=951102 (C) Poporing Soap Pipe]</span></span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Special Costume Hats''' | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Special Costume Hats''' | ||
Revision as of 22:42, 14 November 2025
Intro
|
Thank you for your donations! They are vital for covering our server costs and funding new content.
Donations can offer convenience and help you progress faster, but they are never required to enjoy the game fully.
All meaningful power and progression must still be earned through gameplay. Your support keeps our world alive, while your achievements remain your own.
|
Donating to Midgard Tales gives you a long term stable entertainment that is actually worth your penny spent, you receive Cash Points, VIP Levels, access to VIP Club, special title in Discord and forever gratitude from admin for supporting the server. |
Donation Credits to Cash Points
|
Donating to Midgard Tales gives you Credits on website, then relog ingame to convert Credits to Cash Points. |
1 Credit = 1000 Cash Points 50 Credits = 55000 Cash Points (10% Bonus) 100 Credits = 120000 Cash Points (20% Bonus) |
Cash Shop
VIP Perks
|
To get VIP: convert Credits to Cash Points, every 1 credit converted to cash points gives 1000 Royal EXP. |
VIP Club
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
