Donation: Difference between revisions
From Midgard Tales Wiki
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
== Cash Shop == | == Cash Shop == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 162px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Category''' | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Cash Items''' | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''New Arrivals''' | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:46359.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46359 Cash Bag (100)], <span>[[image:46360.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46360 Cash Bag (1000)], <span>[[image:46361.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46361 Cash Bag (10000)], <span>[[image:46405.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46405 Rune Ticket], <span>[[image:44910.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44910 Catutu Egg Blind Box], <span>[[image:44640.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=44640 Muspelheim Essence Box]</span></span></span></span></span></span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Rate Boosts''' | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:46352.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46352 Cash Bubble Gum], <span>[[image:46354.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46354 Cash Battle Manual], <span>[[image:46356.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46356 Cash Manual Gum], <span>[[image:46353.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46353 Cash Bubble Gum+], <span>[[image:46355.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46355 Cash Battle Manual+], <span>[[image:46357.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46357 Cash Manual Gum+], <span>[[image:46369.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46369 Cash Bubble Gum++]</span></span></span></span></span></span></span> | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | '''Buff Potions''' | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:46362.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46362 Full HP Potion], <span>[[image:46363.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46363 Full SP Potion], <span>[[image:46364.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46364 Full AP Potion], <span>[[image:46365.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46365 Atlas Potion], <span>[[image:46366.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=46366 Poseidon Potion], </span></span></span></span></span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Costume Garments''' | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | - | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Special Costume Hats''' | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | - | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Color Name Tickets''' | |||
| style="width: 50%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | - | |||
|} | |||
== VIP Perks == | == VIP Perks == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | ||
Revision as of 17:36, 13 November 2025
Intro
|
Thank you for your donations! They are vital for covering our server costs and funding new content.
Donations can offer convenience and help you progress faster, but they are never required to enjoy the game fully.
All meaningful power and progression must still be earned through gameplay. Your support keeps our world alive, while your achievements remain your own.
|
Donating to Midgard Tales gives you a long term stable entertainment that is actually worth your penny spent, you receive Cash Points, VIP Levels, access to VIP Club, special title in Discord and forever gratitude from admin for supporting the server. |
Donation Credits to Cash Points
|
Donating to Midgard Tales gives you Credits on website, then relog ingame to convert Credits to Cash Points. |
1 Credit = 1000 Cash Points 50 Credits = 55000 Cash Points (10% Bonus) 100 Credits = 120000 Cash Points (20% Bonus) |
Cash Shop
| Category | Cash Items |
| New Arrivals | |
| Rate Boosts | |
| Buff Potions | |
| Costume Garments | - |
| Special Costume Hats | - |
| Color Name Tickets | - |
VIP Perks
|
To get VIP. Convert Credits, every 1 credit converted to cash points gives 1000 Royal EXP. |
VIP Club
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
