Random Options: Difference between revisions
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 292px;" | ||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |- style="height: 24px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | '''Catalyst Item''' | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | '''Catalyst Item''' | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:102342.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=102342 Loki's Advice (Ranged Physical)]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:102342.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=102342 Loki's Advice (Ranged Physical)]</span> | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 26px;" | 250k zeny | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 26px;" | 250k zeny | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | <span>[[image:100003.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100003 Red Phantom Resonance Stone]</span> | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 26px;" | - | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 26px;" | 200k zeny | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100004.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100004 Azure Mirage Resonance Stone]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | 200k zeny | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:40055.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=40055 Brilliant Red Resonance Stone]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | 1m zeny | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:40056.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=40056 Brilliant Blue Resonance Stone]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | 1m zeny | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| Line 433: | Line 440: | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:101362.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=101362 Perfect Size Shadow Spellbook]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:101362.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=101362 Perfect Size Shadow Spellbook]</span> | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | 2 <span>[[image:25729.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25729 Shadowdecon]</span> | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | 2 <span>[[image:25729.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25729 Shadowdecon]</span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | - | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | - | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | '''Dungeon Random Options''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 116px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Catalyst Item''' | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | '''Fee''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Catalyst Item''' | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | '''Fee''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Catalyst Item''' | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | '''Fee''' | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[image:100003.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100003 Red Phantom Resonance Stone] | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | 2 <span>[[image:25271.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25271 Illusion Stone]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[image:100004.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100004 Azure Mirage Resonance Stone] | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | 2 [[image:25271.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25271 Illusion Stone] | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[image:40055.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=40055 Brilliant Red Resonance Stone] | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | 10 [https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25271 Illusion Stone] | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | [[image:40056.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=40056 Brilliant Blue Resonance Stone] | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 24px;" | 10 [https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25271 Illusion Stone] | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:23815.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=23815 Lava Essence]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 24px;" | 3 <span>[[image:25729.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25729 Shadowdecon]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:9529.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9529 Magical Modification Permit]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 24px;" | 5 <span>[[image:25814.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25814 Dynite]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:9514.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=9514 Physical Modification Permit]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | 5 <span>[[image:25814.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25814 Dynite]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:23981.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=23981 Turbulence Dragon's Power]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100142.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100142 Stable Dragon's Power]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | - | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100144.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100144 Burning Dragon's Power]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100145.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100145 Hot Dragon's Power]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | - | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | - | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | - | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | - | ||
Revision as of 04:35, 11 November 2025
Intro
Random Options Shop
|
Nyarom Location: Item Workshop in main town. |
|
Shadow Gears
| Base Item | Random Options | Equipment |
| Special Shadow Random Options | ||
| Special Shadow Random Options |
| |
| Special Shadow Random Options | ||
| Special Shadow Random Options | ||
| Special Shadow Random Options | ||
| Special Shadow Random Options | ||
| Special Shadow Random Options | ||
| Special Shadow Random Options | ||
| Special Shadow Random Options | ||
| Special Shadow Random Options |
| |
| Special Shadow Random Options | ||
| Special Shadow Random Options | ||
| Special Shadow Random Options |
| |
| Special Shadow Random Options |
| |
| Special Shadow Random Options | ||
| Special Shadow Random Options |
| |
| Special Shadow Random Options |
| |
| Class Shadow Physical Options |
| |
| Skill Shadow Physical Options |
| |
| Shadow Random Options |
All +7 Shadow equipment (except Class and Master shadows) | |
| 2x |
Special Shadow Random Options | Class Master Shadow v2 Gears |
Dungeon Gears
| Catalyst + Option Details | Source | Equipment |
|
Mage Angelica |
| |
|
Dropped by monsters in Magma Dun 03, example: Rigid Lava Golem |
||
|
Field Manager Elmen |
| |
|
Whitehead |
| |
|
Whitehead |
||
|
Whitehead |
|
Zerosel Lab Monster Weapon Drops |
Options |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Encroached Weapon_Random_Options#Magic_1_Handed |
| Encroached Weapon_Random_Options#Magic_2_Handed |
Ancient Weapons
| Base Item | Random Options | Equipment |
| Hero LT Weapons Physical Options | ||
| Hero Patent Weapons Physical Options | ||
| Hero Ancient Weapons Physical Options |
Item Mall Gears
| Base Item | Random Options | Equipment |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
| Deep Blue Sunglasses Options | ||
| EXP Advisor Options | ||
| Thana Pendant Options | ||
| Battle Processor Options | ||
| Victory Ears Options | ||
| Temporal Armor Options | ||
| Temporal Manteau Options | ||
| Bloody Knight Shield Options | ||
| Purified Knight Shield Options | ||
Free Gears
| Base Item | Options Max 2 | Equipment |
| Booster Physical Random Options |
|
Episode Gears
| Base Item | Random Options | Equipment |
| Pontifex Courage Random Options |
| |
| Pontifex Tenacity Random Options | ||
|
OS Weapon Physical Options
OS Advanced Weapon Physical Options OS Super Weapon Physical Options |
|
| Imperial Manteau Physical Options | ||
| Imperial Armor Physical Options | Imperial Armors | |
|
|
Grace Manteau Physical Options | |
| Grace Armor Physical Options | Grade Armors | |
|
|
Automatic Weapon Physical Options 1
Automatic Weapon Physical Options 2 Automatic Weapon Physical Options 3 Automatic Weapon Magical Options 1 |
Instance Gears
| Base Item | Random Options | Equipment |
|
| ||
| Sakray Fury Random Options |
| |
| Geffen Arena Armor Random Options | ||
| Geffen Arena Manteau Random Options | ||
| Geffen Arena Accessory Random Options | ||
| Geffen Arena Shield Random Options | ||
| Charleston Weapon Physical Options | ||
| Thanos Weapon Ranged Options | ||
| Thanos Weapon Magical Options | ||
| Thanos Weapon Physical Options |
Other Options
| Base Item | Random Options | Equipment |
| ||




