Random Options: Difference between revisions
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 504px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Catalyst Item''' | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''Catalyst Item''' | ||
| Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
3k zeny | 3k zeny | ||
|- style="height: 50px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 50px;" | <span>[[image:23776.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=23776 Weapon Modifier (Physical)]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 50px;" | 3 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 50px;" | <span>[[image:23777.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=23777 Advanced Weapon Modifier (Physical)]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 50px;" | 3 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 50px;" | <span>[[image:23778.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=23778 Super Weapon Modifier (Physical)]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 50px;" | 3 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:23779.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=23779 Weapon Modifier (Magic)]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 24px;" | 3 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:23780.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=23780 Advanced Weapon Modifier (Magic)]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 24px;" | 3 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:23781.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=23781 Super Weapon Modifier (Magic)]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 24px;" | 3 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100131.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100131 Imperial Physical Modification Permit (Garment)]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | 3 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100132.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100132 Imperial Magical Modification Permit (Garment)]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | 3 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100133.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100133 Grace Physical Modification Permit (Garment)]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | 3 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100134.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100134 Grace Magical Modification Permit (Garment)]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | 3 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100135.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100135 Imperial Physical Modification Permit (Armor)]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | 3 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100136.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100136 Imperial Magical Modification Permit (Armor)]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | 3 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100137.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100137 Grace Physical Modification Permit (Armor)]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | 3 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100138.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100138 Grace Magical Modification Permit (Armor)]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | 3 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | - | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | - | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[image:100164.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100164 Normal Automatic Improvement Device (Physical)] | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | 3 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100165.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100165 Advanced Automatic Improvement Device (Physical)]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | 3 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100167.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100167 Normal Automatic Improvement Device (Magical)]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 23px;" | 3 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 47px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 47px;" | <span>[[image:100168.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100168 Advanced Automatic Improvement Device (Magical)]</span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 47px;" | 3 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 47px;" | <span><span>[[image:100169.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100169 Premium Automatic Improvement Device (Magical)]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 47px;" | 3 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 47px;" | <span><span>[[image:100170.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100170 PC Room Mileage Costume Box]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 47px;" | 3 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| Line 322: | Line 371: | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 252px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 252px;" | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 28px;" | '''Catalyst Item''' | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 28px;" | '''Catalyst Item''' | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 28px;" | '''Fee''' | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 28px;" | '''Fee''' | ||
| Line 330: | Line 379: | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 28px;" | '''Catalyst Item''' | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 28px;" | '''Catalyst Item''' | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 28px;" | '''Fee''' | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 28px;" | '''Fee''' | ||
|- style="height: 56px;" | |- style="height: 56px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 56px;" | <span>[[image:23720.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=23720 Shadow Random Mix]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 56px;" | <span>[[image:23720.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=23720 Shadow Random Mix]</span> | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 56px;" | 2 <span><span>[[image:25729.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25729 Shadowdecon]</span></span> | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 56px;" | 2 <span><span>[[image:25729.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25729 Shadowdecon]</span></span> | ||
| Line 337: | Line 386: | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 56px;" | <span>[[image:100205.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100205 Class Shadow Spellbook (Melee)]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 56px;" | <span>[[image:100205.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100205 Class Shadow Spellbook (Melee)]</span> | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 56px;" | 2 <span>[[image:25729.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25729 Shadowdecon]</span> | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 56px;" | 2 <span>[[image:25729.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25729 Shadowdecon]</span> | ||
|- style="height: 28px;" | |- style="height: 28px;" | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:100206.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100206 Class Shadow Spellbook (Magic)]</span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:100206.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100206 Class Shadow Spellbook (Magic)]</span> | ||
| style="width: 8.33335%; height: 28px;" | 2 <span>[[image:25729.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25729 Shadowdecon]</span> | | style="width: 8.33335%; height: 28px;" | 2 <span>[[image:25729.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25729 Shadowdecon]</span> | ||
Revision as of 04:27, 11 November 2025
Intro
Random Options Shop
|
Nyarom Location: Item Workshop in main town. |
|
Shadow Gears
| Base Item | Random Options | Equipment |
| Special Shadow Random Options | ||
| Special Shadow Random Options |
| |
| Special Shadow Random Options | ||
| Special Shadow Random Options | ||
| Special Shadow Random Options | ||
| Special Shadow Random Options | ||
| Special Shadow Random Options | ||
| Special Shadow Random Options | ||
| Special Shadow Random Options | ||
| Special Shadow Random Options |
| |
| Special Shadow Random Options | ||
| Special Shadow Random Options | ||
| Special Shadow Random Options |
| |
| Special Shadow Random Options |
| |
| Special Shadow Random Options | ||
| Special Shadow Random Options |
| |
| Special Shadow Random Options |
| |
| Class Shadow Physical Options |
| |
| Skill Shadow Physical Options |
| |
| Shadow Random Options |
All +7 Shadow equipment (except Class and Master shadows) | |
| 2x |
Special Shadow Random Options | Class Master Shadow v2 Gears |
Dungeon Gears
| Catalyst + Option Details | Source | Equipment |
|
Mage Angelica |
| |
|
Dropped by monsters in Magma Dun 03, example: Rigid Lava Golem |
||
|
Field Manager Elmen |
| |
|
Whitehead |
| |
|
Whitehead |
||
|
Whitehead |
|
Zerosel Lab Monster Weapon Drops |
Options |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Encroached Weapon_Random_Options#Magic_1_Handed |
| Encroached Weapon_Random_Options#Magic_2_Handed |
Ancient Weapons
| Base Item | Random Options | Equipment |
| Hero LT Weapons Physical Options | ||
| Hero Patent Weapons Physical Options | ||
| Hero Ancient Weapons Physical Options |
Item Mall Gears
| Base Item | Random Options | Equipment |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
| Deep Blue Sunglasses Options | ||
| EXP Advisor Options | ||
| Thana Pendant Options | ||
| Battle Processor Options | ||
| Victory Ears Options | ||
| Temporal Armor Options | ||
| Temporal Manteau Options | ||
| Bloody Knight Shield Options | ||
| Purified Knight Shield Options | ||
Free Gears
| Base Item | Options Max 2 | Equipment |
| Booster Physical Random Options |
|
Episode Gears
| Base Item | Random Options | Equipment |
| Pontifex Courage Random Options |
| |
| Pontifex Tenacity Random Options | ||
|
OS Weapon Physical Options
OS Advanced Weapon Physical Options OS Super Weapon Physical Options |
|
| Imperial Manteau Physical Options | ||
| Imperial Armor Physical Options | Imperial Armors | |
|
|
Grace Manteau Physical Options | |
| Grace Armor Physical Options | Grade Armors | |
|
|
Automatic Weapon Physical Options 1
Automatic Weapon Physical Options 2 Automatic Weapon Physical Options 3 Automatic Weapon Magical Options 1 |
Instance Gears
| Base Item | Random Options | Equipment |
|
| ||
| Sakray Fury Random Options |
| |
| Geffen Arena Armor Random Options | ||
| Geffen Arena Manteau Random Options | ||
| Geffen Arena Accessory Random Options | ||
| Geffen Arena Shield Random Options | ||
| Charleston Weapon Physical Options | ||
| Thanos Weapon Ranged Options | ||
| Thanos Weapon Magical Options | ||
| Thanos Weapon Physical Options |
Other Options
| Base Item | Random Options | Equipment |
| ||




