Grade Enchant: Difference between revisions
From Midgard Tales Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
*[[image:1000322.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1000322 Etel Dust] is dropped by monsters, you can type @whodrops or check our database. | *[[image:1000322.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1000322 Etel Dust] is dropped by monsters, you can type @whodrops or check our database. | ||
*<span id="ro-item" data-item="512" data-name="Apple">[[image:720.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=720 Aquamarine], <span id="ro-item" data-item="512" data-name="Apple">[[image:728.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=728 Topaz], [[image:719.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=719 Amethyst], [[image:1000321.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1000321 Amber] are sold by Jeweler inside Item Workshop.</span></span> | *<span id="ro-item" data-item="512" data-name="Apple">[[image:720.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=720 Aquamarine], <span id="ro-item" data-item="512" data-name="Apple">[[image:728.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=728 Topaz], [[image:719.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=719 Amethyst], [[image:1000321.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1000321 Amber] are sold by Jeweler inside Item Workshop.</span></span> | ||
|} | |||
== Jeweler == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 23px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | | |||
[[File:Jeweler2.png|300px|frameless]] | |||
'''Jeweler''' | |||
| style="width: 50%; height: 23px;" | | |||
*Sells different jewels for zeny. | |||
*Most of the jewels are used to exchange in Grade Enchanter. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 116px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Jewel Name''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Cost''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Jewel Name''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Cost''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Jewel Name''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | '''Cost''' | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:721.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=721 Emerald]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 4500 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:723.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=723 Ruby]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 4500 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:726.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=726 Sapphire]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 4500 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:728.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=728 Topaz]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 4500 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:729.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=729 Zircon]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 4500 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:719.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=719 Amethyst]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 6000 | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:720.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=720 Aquamarine]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 6000 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:722.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=722 Pearl]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 6000 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:1000321.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=1000321 Amber]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 45000 | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:730.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=730 1carat Diamond]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 7500 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:2613.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2613 Diamond Ring]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 45000 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><br></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:22, 7 November 2025
Intro
|
The grading enchant is the latest method to further strengthen your gears. When an equipment is graded, it will have distinctive features for the level of grade.' |
|
Requirements
|
Benefits
|
Grade Enchanter
|
Fruity Location: Inside Item Workshop in main town. |
|
| Grade Material | Cost | Grade Material | Cost | Grade Material | Cost |
|
100k zeny |
100k zeny |
200k zeny | |||
|
10 300k zeny |
15 500k zeny |
100k zeny |
Procedure
| Process | Material / Fee | Success Rate | Bonus +5% Success Rate | Failure Penalty |
| Refined 9 None -> D |
|
20% | 1x |
Equipment destroyed |
| Refined 10 None -> D |
|
40% | 1x |
Equipment destroyed |
| Refined 11 None -> D |
|
80% | 1x |
Equipment destroyed |
| Refined 10 D -> C |
|
30% | 3x |
Equipment destroyed |
| Refined 11 D -> C |
|
70% | 3x |
Equipment destroyed |
| C -> B |
|
60% | 5x |
Equipment destroyed |
| B -> A |
|
50% | 7x |
Equipment destroyed |
| Process | Material / Fee | Success Rate | Bonus +5% Success Rate | Failure Penalty |
| Refined 9 None -> D |
|
20% | 1x |
- |
| Refined 10 None -> D |
|
40% | 1x |
- |
| Refined 11 None -> D |
|
80% | 1x |
- |
| Refined 10 D -> C |
|
30% | 3x |
- |
| Refined 11 D -> C |
|
70% | 3x |
- |
| C -> B |
|
60% | 5x |
- |
| B -> A |
|
50% | 7x |
- |
Grading Materials
| Item List | Material / Fee |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
|
|
Jeweler
|
Jeweler |
|
| Jewel Name | Cost | Jewel Name | Cost | Jewel Name | Cost |
| 4500 | 4500 | 4500 | |||
| 4500 | 4500 | 6000 | |||
| 6000 | 6000 | 45000 | |||
| 7500 | 45000 |
Symbols
| Grade | Icon | Background |
| D |
| |
| C |
| |
| B |
| |
| A |
|





