Biolab Weapon Enchants: Difference between revisions

From Midgard Tales Wiki

Line 16: Line 16:


== 4th Slot ==
== 4th Slot ==
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; background-color: #c2e0f4; height: 100%;"  
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; background-color: #c2e0f4; height: 100%;"
|-  
|-  
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | '''4th Slot Random Enchantment (30% Success Rate)'''
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | '''4th Slot Random Enchantment (30% Success Rate)'''
Line 23: Line 23:
|-  
|-  
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" |
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 100%;"  
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 100%;"
|- style="height: 23px;"  
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''Enchant'''
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''Enchant'''
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''Ratio'''
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''Ratio'''
Line 31: Line 31:
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''Ratio'''
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''Ratio'''
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | '''Description'''
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | '''Description'''
|- style="height: 23px;"  
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4832.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4832 Expert Archer1]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4832.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4832 Expert Archer1]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 14000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 14000
Line 38: Line 38:
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 14000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 14000
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | MATK +6, Decreases Variable Casting Time by 3%.
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | MATK +6, Decreases Variable Casting Time by 3%.
|- style="height: 23px;"  
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4833.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4833 Expert Archer2]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4833.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4833 Expert Archer2]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 5000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 5000
Line 45: Line 45:
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 5000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 5000
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | MATK +9, Decreases Variable Casting Time by 6%.
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | MATK +9, Decreases Variable Casting Time by 6%.
|- style="height: 100%;"  
|- style="height: 100%;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 100%;" | <span>[[image:4834.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4834 Expert Archer3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 100%;" | <span>[[image:4834.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4834 Expert Archer3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 100%;" | 1000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 100%;" | 1000
Line 52: Line 52:
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 100%;" | 1000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 100%;" | 1000
| style="width: 25%; height: 100%;" | MATK +12, Decreases Variable Casting Time by 8%.
| style="width: 25%; height: 100%;" | MATK +12, Decreases Variable Casting Time by 8%.
|- style="height: 28px;"  
|- style="height: 28px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:4808.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4808 Fighting Spirit4]</span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:4808.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4808 Fighting Spirit4]</span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 14000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 14000
Line 58: Line 58:
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:4818.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4818 Sharp1]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:4818.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4818 Sharp1]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 14000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 14000
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" |  
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" |
|- style="height: 28px;"  
Critical +6, HIT +2
|- style="height: 28px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:4820.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4820 Fighting Spirit5]</span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span><span>[[image:4820.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4820 Fighting Spirit5]</span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 5000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 5000
Line 65: Line 66:
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:4817.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4817 Sharp2]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>[[image:4817.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4817 Sharp2]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 5000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 5000
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" |  
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" |
|- style="height: 20px;"  
Critical +9, HIT +3
|- style="height: 20px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 20px;" | <span><span>[[image:4821.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4821 Fighting Spirit6]</span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 20px;" | <span><span>[[image:4821.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4821 Fighting Spirit6]</span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 20px;" | 1000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 20px;" | 1000
Line 72: Line 74:
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 20px;" | <span>[[image:4816.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4816 Sharp3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 20px;" | <span>[[image:4816.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4816 Sharp3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 20px;" | 1000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 20px;" | 1000
| style="width: 25%; height: 20px;" |  
| style="width: 25%; height: 20px;" |
|- style="height: 29px;"  
Critical +12, HIT +4
|- style="height: 29px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 29px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:4863.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4863 Fatal1Lv]</span></span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 29px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:4863.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4863 Fatal1Lv]</span></span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 29px;" | 14000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 29px;" | 14000
| style="width: 25%; height: 29px;" | <br>
| style="width: 25%; height: 29px;" | Increases Critical Damage by 4%. Critical +1.
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 29px;" | <span>-</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 29px;" | <span>-</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 29px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 29px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 29px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 29px;" | -
|- style="height: 35px;"  
|- style="height: 35px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 35px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:4864.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4864 Fatal2Lv]</span></span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 35px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:4864.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4864 Fatal2Lv]</span></span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 35px;" | 5000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 35px;" | 5000
| style="width: 25%; height: 35px;" | <br>
| style="width: 25%; height: 35px;" | Increases Critical Damage by 6%. Critical +2.
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 35px;" | <span>-</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 35px;" | <span>-</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 35px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 35px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 35px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 35px;" | -
|- style="height: 28px;"  
|- style="height: 28px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:4865.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4865 Fatal3Lv]</span></span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:4865.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4865 Fatal3Lv]</span></span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 1000
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | 1000
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | <br>
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | Increases Critical Damage by 8%. Critical +3.
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>-</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | <span>-</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 28px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 28px;" | -
|}
|}
|- style="height: 28px;"  
|- style="height: 28px;"
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" |
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 28px;" |
'''4th Slot Perfect Enchantment'''
'''4th Slot Perfect Enchantment'''


'''Fee: '''500 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> + 100 <span>[[image:42001.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42001 Chrono Coin S]</span> + 1m zeny<span></span>
'''Fee: '''500 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> + 100 <span>[[image:42001.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42001 Chrono Coin S]</span> + 1m zeny<span></span>
|- style="height: 10px;"  
|- style="height: 10px;"
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 10px;" |
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 10px;" |
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 110px;"
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 110px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"  
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | '''Enchant'''
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | '''Enchant'''
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | '''Description'''
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | '''Description'''
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | '''Enchant'''
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | '''Enchant'''
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | '''Description'''
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | '''Description'''
|- style="height: 23px;"  
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:4839.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4834 Expert Archer3]</span></span>
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:4839.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4834 Expert Archer3]</span></span>
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | [[image:4829.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4813 Spell3]
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | [[image:4829.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4813 Spell3]
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
|- style="height: 32px;"  
|- style="height: 32px;"
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:4808.png|middle|24x24px]]</span><span>[https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4821 Fighting Spirit6]</span>
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:4808.png|middle|24x24px]]</span><span>[https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4821 Fighting Spirit6]</span>
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | [[image:4816.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4816 Sharp3]
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | [[image:4816.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4816 Sharp3]
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 32px;" | -
|-
|-  
| style="width: 25%;" | <span><span>[[image:4865.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4865 Fatal3Lv]</span></span>
| style="width: 25%;" | <span><span>[[image:4865.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4865 Fatal3Lv]</span></span>
| style="width: 25%;" | -
| style="width: 25%;" | -

Revision as of 00:09, 1 November 2025

Enchant ID: 9018

Target Item Slot Order Reset Process

32024.pngHarve [2] 32350.pngFarthezan [2] 32023.pngArgen Blanco [2] 21052.pngVernan [2] 21051.pngVolar [2] 32025.pngFortridge [2]

1866.pngDedicated Bandage [2] 1865.pngRaging Dragon Fist [2] 16096.pngBright Pendulum [2] 2057.pngAdorare Staff [2]

26161.pngPenitentia [2] 16095.pngLucis Flail [2] 16094.pngGene Rod [2] 32351.pngEstal [216093.pngCoolant Injection [2]

16092.pngEngine Pilebuncker [2] 28138.pngMaxi Spanner [2] 1333.pngGolden Wrench [2] 26159.pngPsychic Spear Rod [2]

26160.pngDust Grave [2] 28633.pngBoltijin [2] 26158.pngCrimson Rose Stick [2] 2056.pngGravitation Staff [2]

2055.pngStaff of Miracle [2] 18186.pngAiming Bow [2] 18188.pngWind Gale [2] 18187.pngFalken Shooter [2] 18184.pngRapid Fire [2]

18185.pngSharp Star Bow [2] 28767.pngJack The Knife [2] 28768.pngPlatinum Dagger [2] 28765.pngJudgement Slasher [2]

28044.pngAgudo Filo [2] 28042.pngRipper Cross [2] 32107.pngBlack Circle [2] 32108.pngAntique Cello [2] 26212.pngHeart Whip [2]

26213.pngScarlet Ribbon [2]

4th -> 3rd

100% Reset Chance

Fee: 7925.pngPowerful Dimensional Essence + 2m zeny

4th Slot

4th Slot Random Enchantment (30% Success Rate)

Fee: 10 42010.pngInfinity Core Piece

Enchant Ratio Description Enchant Ratio Description
4832.pngExpert Archer1 14000 Increases Ranged Physical Damage by 2%. 4815.pngSpell1 14000 MATK +6, Decreases Variable Casting Time by 3%.
4833.pngExpert Archer2 5000 Increases Ranged Physical Damage by 4%. 4814.pngSpell2 5000 MATK +9, Decreases Variable Casting Time by 6%.
4834.pngExpert Archer3 1000 Increases Ranged Physical Damage by 6%. 4813.pngSpell3 1000 MATK +12, Decreases Variable Casting Time by 8%.
4808.pngFighting Spirit4 14000 ATK +15, HIT +5 4818.pngSharp1 14000

Critical +6, HIT +2

4820.pngFighting Spirit5 5000 ATK +18, HIT +5 4817.pngSharp2 5000

Critical +9, HIT +3

4821.pngFighting Spirit6 1000 ATK +21, HIT +5 4816.pngSharp3 1000

Critical +12, HIT +4

4863.pngFatal1Lv 14000 Increases Critical Damage by 4%. Critical +1. - - -
4864.pngFatal2Lv 5000 Increases Critical Damage by 6%. Critical +2. - - -
4865.pngFatal3Lv 1000 Increases Critical Damage by 8%. Critical +3. - - -

4th Slot Perfect Enchantment

Fee: 500 42010.pngInfinity Core Piece + 100 42001.pngChrono Coin S + 1m zeny

Enchant Description Enchant Description
4839.pngExpert Archer3 - 4829.pngSpell3 -
4808.pngFighting Spirit6 - 4816.pngSharp3 -
4865.pngFatal3Lv - - -

3rd Slot

3rd Slot Random Enchantment

Fee: 20 42010.pngInfinity Core Piece

Enchant Ratio Description Enchant Ratio Description
29594.pngSeyren's Memory 7693 - 29595.pngHoward's Memory 7693 -
29596.pngEremes's Memory 7693 - 29598.pngCatherine's Memory 7693 -
29599.pngMargaretha's Memory 7692 - 29600.pngCecil's Memory 7692 -
29601.pngRandel's Memory 7692 - 29602.pngFlamel's Memory 7692 -
29603.pngGertie's Memory 7692 - 29604.pngCelia's Memory 7692 -
29605.pngChen's Memory 7692 - 29606.pngTrentini's Memory 7692 -
29607.pngAlphoccio's Memory 7692 - - - -

3rd Slot Perfect Enchantment

Fee: 600 42010.pngInfinity Core Piece + 150 42001.pngChrono Coin S + 1m zeny

Enchant Description Enchant Description
29594.pngSeyren's Memory - 29595.pngHoward's Memory -
29596.pngEremes's Memory - Catherine's Memory -
29599.pngMargaretha's Memory - 29600.pngCecil's Memory -
29601.pngRandel's Memory - 29602.pngFlamel's Memory -
29603.pngGertie's Memory - Celia's Memory -
29605.pngChen's Memory - 29606.pngTrentini's Memory -
29607.pngAlphoccio's Memory - - -