Racing Cap Enchants: Difference between revisions

From Midgard Tales Wiki

Line 20: Line 20:
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | '''4th Slot Random Enchantment'''
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | '''4th Slot Random Enchantment'''


'''Fee: '''20 [[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece] + 100k zeny
'''Fee:''' 10 <span>[[image:25273.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25273 Mysterious Medal]</span>&nbsp;+ 100k zeny
|-  
|-  
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" |
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" |
Line 33: Line 33:
|- style="height: 24px;"
|- style="height: 24px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:4700.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4700 STR+1]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:4700.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4700 STR+1]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | 8500
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | 10000
| style="width: 25%; height: 24px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 24px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:4710.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4710 INT+1]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:4710.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4710 INT+1]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | 8500
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | 10000
| style="width: 25%; height: 24px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 24px;" | -
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4701.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4701 STR+2]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4701.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4701 STR+2]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 4500
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 5000
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4711.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4711 INT+2]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4711.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4711 INT+2]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 4500
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 5000
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4702.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4702 STR+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4702.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4702 STR+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 2170
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 1700
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4712.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4712 INT+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4712.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4712 INT+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 2170
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 1700
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4703.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4703 STR+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 1000
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4713.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4713 INT+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 1000
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4704.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4704 STR+5]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 500
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4714.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4714 INT+5]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 500
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4720.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4720 DEX+1]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4720.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4720 DEX+1]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 8500
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 10000
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4730.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4730 AGI+1]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4730.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4730 AGI+1]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 8500
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 10000
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4721.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4721 DEX+2]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4721.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4721 DEX+2]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 4500
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 5000
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4731.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4731 AGI+2]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4731.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4731 AGI+2]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 4500
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 5000
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4722.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4722 DEX+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4722.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4722 DEX+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 2170
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 1700
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4732.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4732 AGI+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4732.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4732 AGI+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 2170
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 1700
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4723.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4723 DEX+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 1000
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4733.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4733 AGI+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 1000
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4724.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4724 DEX+5]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 500
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4734.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4734 AGI+5]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 500
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4740.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4740 VIT+1]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4740.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4740 VIT+1]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 8500
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 10000
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4750.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4750 LUK+1]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4750.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4750 LUK+1]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 8500
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 10000
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4741.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4741 VIT+2]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4741.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4741 VIT+2]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 4500
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 5000
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4751.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4751 LUK+2]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:4751.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4751 LUK+2]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 4500
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | 5000
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
|- style="height: 24px;"
|- style="height: 24px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:4742.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4742 VIT+3]</span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:4742.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4742 VIT+3]</span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | 2170
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | 1700
| style="width: 25%; height: 24px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 24px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:4752.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4752 LUK+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:4752.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4752 LUK+3]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | 2170
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | 1500
| style="width: 25%; height: 24px;" | -
|- style="height: 24px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:4743.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4743 VIT+4]</span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | 1000
| style="width: 25%; height: 24px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:4753.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4753 LUK+4]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | 1000
| style="width: 25%; height: 24px;" | -
|- style="height: 24px;"
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | <span><span>[[image:4744.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4744 VIT+5]</span></span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | 500
| style="width: 25%; height: 24px;" | -
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:4754.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4754 LUK+5]</span>
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | 500
| style="width: 25%; height: 24px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 24px;" | -
|}
|}
Line 141: Line 99:
'''4th Slot Perfect Enchantment'''
'''4th Slot Perfect Enchantment'''


'''Fee: '''500 <span>[[image:42010.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=42010 Infinity Core Piece]</span> + 500k zeny<span></span>
'''Fee: '''500 [[image:25273.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=25273 Mysterious Medal] + 500k zeny<span></span>
|- style="height: 10px;"
|- style="height: 10px;"
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 10px;" |
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 10px;" |
Line 151: Line 109:
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | '''Description'''
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | '''Description'''
|- style="height: 23px;"
|- style="height: 23px;"
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | [[image:4704.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4704 STR+5]
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | [[image:4704.png|middle|24x24px]]<span>[https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4702 STR+3]</span>
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | [[image:4714.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4714 INT+5]
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | [[image:4714.png|middle|24x24px]]<span>[https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4712 INT+3]</span>
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
| style="width: 25%; height: 23px;" | -
|-  
|-  
| style="width: 25%;" | [[image:4724.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4724 DEX+5]
| style="width: 25%;" | [[image:4724.png|middle|24x24px]]<span>[https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4722 DEX+3]</span>
| style="width: 25%;" | -
| style="width: 25%;" | -
| style="width: 25%;" | [[image:4734.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4734 AGI+5]
| style="width: 25%;" | [[image:4734.png|middle|24x24px]]<span>[https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4732 AGI+3]</span>
| style="width: 25%;" | -
| style="width: 25%;" | -
|-  
|-  
| style="width: 25%;" | <span>[[image:4744.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4744 VIT+5]</span>
| style="width: 25%;" | <span>[[image:4744.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4742 VIT+3]</span>
| style="width: 25%;" | -
| style="width: 25%;" | -
| style="width: 25%;" | [[image:4754.png|middle|24x24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4754 LUK+5]
| style="width: 25%;" | [[image:4754.png|middle|24x24px]]<span>[https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=4752 LUK+3]</span>
| style="width: 25%;" | -
| style="width: 25%;" | -
|}
|}

Revision as of 01:07, 31 October 2025

Enchant ID: 9006

Target Item Slot Order Reset Process

19189.pngRacing Cap (Mechanic) [1] 19190.pngRacing Cap (Geneticist) [1] 19191.pngRacing Cap (Guillotine Cross) [1]

19192.pngRacing Cap (Shadow Chaser) [1] 19193.pngRacing Cap (Warlock) [1] 19194.pngRacing Cap (Sorcerer) [1]

19195.pngRacing Cap (Rune Knight) [1] 19196.pngRacing Cap (Royal Guard) [1] 19197.pngRacing Cap (Archbishop) [1]

19198.pngRacing Cap (Sura) [1] 19199.pngRacing Cap (Ranger) [1] 19200.pngRacing Cap (Minstrel) [1]

19201.pngRacing Cap (Wanderer) [1] 19202.pngRacing Cap (Gunslinger) [1] 19203.pngRacing Cap (Ninja) [1]

19204.pngRacing Cap (Super Novice) [1] 19205.pngRacing Cap (Summoner) [1] 19396.pngRacing Cap (Star Gladiator) [1]

 19397.pngRacing Cap (Soul Linker) [1]

4th -> 3rd -> 2nd

100% Reset Chance

Fee: 10 25273.pngMysterious Medal + 500k zeny

4th Slot

4th Slot Random Enchantment

Fee: 10 25273.pngMysterious Medal + 100k zeny

Enchant Ratio Description Enchant Ratio Description
4700.pngSTR+1 10000 - 4710.pngINT+1 10000 -
4701.pngSTR+2 5000 - 4711.pngINT+2 5000 -
4702.pngSTR+3 1700 - 4712.pngINT+3 1700 -
4720.pngDEX+1 10000 - 4730.pngAGI+1 10000 -
4721.pngDEX+2 5000 - 4731.pngAGI+2 5000 -
4722.pngDEX+3 1700 - 4732.pngAGI+3 1700 -
4740.pngVIT+1 10000 - 4750.pngLUK+1 10000 -
4741.pngVIT+2 5000 - 4751.pngLUK+2 5000 -
4742.pngVIT+3 1700 - 4752.pngLUK+3 1500 -

4th Slot Perfect Enchantment

Fee: 500 25273.pngMysterious Medal + 500k zeny

Enchant Description Enchant Description
4704.pngSTR+3 - 4714.pngINT+3 -
4724.pngDEX+3 - 4734.pngAGI+3 -
4744.pngVIT+3 - 4754.pngLUK+3 -

3rd Slot

3rd Slot Random Enchantment

Fee: 20 42010.pngInfinity Core Piece + 100k zeny

Enchant Ratio Description Enchant Ratio Description
4809.pngFighting Spirit3 10000 ATK +12, HIT +4 4813.pngSpell3 10000 MATK +12, Decreases Variable Casting Time by 8%.
4808.pngFighting Spirit4 5000 ATK +15, HIT +5 4812.pngSpell4 5000 MATK +15, Decreases Variable Casting Time by 10%.
4820.pngFighting Spirit5 1000 ATK +18, HIT +5 4826.pngSpell5 1000 MATK +18, Decreases Variable Casting Time by 10%.
4818.pngSharp1 10000 Critical +6, HIT +2 29047.pngFatal 10000 Increases Critical Damage by 3%.
4817.pngSharp2 5000 Critical +9, HIT +3 4863.pngFatal1Lv 5000 Crit +1, Increases Critical Damage by 4%.
4816.pngSharp3 1000 Critical +12, HIT +4 4864.pngFatal2Lv 1000 Crit +2, Increases Critical Damage by 6%.
4929.pngMSP+1% 10000 MaxSP +1% 4851.pngArchbishop3Lv 5000 Increases Healing skills effectiveness by 12%.
Increases SP Consumption by 10%.
4832.pngExpert Archer1 6000 Increases Ranged Physical Damage by 2%. 4852.pngArchbishop4Lv 1000 Increases Healing skills effectiveness by 20%.
Increases SP Consumption by 15%.
4819.pngAtk1 5000 ATK +1% 4883.pngMATK + 1% 5000 MATK +1%
4766.pngATK+2% 1000 ATK +2% 4896.pngMATK + 2% 1000 MATK +2%
4807.pngAtk Speed1
2000 ASPD +1 - - -

3rd Slot Perfect Enchantment

Fee: 1000 42010.pngInfinity Core Piece + 1m zeny

Enchant Description Enchant Description
4820.pngFighting Spirit5 - 4826.pngSpell5 -
4816.pngSharp3 - 4864.pngFatal2Lv -
4807.pngAtk Speed1 - 4852.pngArchbishop4Lv -
4766.pngATK+2% - 4896.pngMATK + 2% -