Vending Garden: Difference between revisions
From Midgard Tales Wiki
| Line 580: | Line 580: | ||
== Mado Gear Merchant == | == Mado Gear Merchant == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | | ||
'''Mado Gear Merchant''' | '''Mado Gear Merchant''' | ||
/navi vending1 110/115 | /navi vending1 110/115 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | [[image:madogearmerchant.png|300px|frameless|Mado Gear Merchant]] | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | [[image:madogearmerchant.png|300px|frameless|Mado Gear Merchant]] | ||
| style="width: 50%;" | | | style="width: 50%;" | | ||
*Sells some basic components for Mado users. | *Sells some basic components for Mado users. | ||
*Sells cannon balls. | *Sells cannon balls. | ||
| Line 593: | Line 592: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''Component''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''Component''' | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''Price''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''Price''' | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''Component''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''Component''' | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''Price''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2139.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2139 Flame Thrower]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2139.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2139 Flame Thrower]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 20000 | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 20000 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2800.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2800 Accelerator [1]]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2800.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2800 Accelerator [1]]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 100000 | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 100000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2801.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2801 Hovering Booster [1]]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2801.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2801 Hovering Booster [1]]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 100000 | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 100000 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2802.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2802 Suicidal Device [1]]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2802.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2802 Suicidal Device [1]]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 500000 | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 500000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2803.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2803 Shape Shifter [1]]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2803.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2803 Shape Shifter [1]]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 100000 | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 100000 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2805.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2805 Magnetic Field Generator [1]]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2805.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2805 Magnetic Field Generator [1]]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 100000 | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 100000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2806.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2806 Barrier Builder [1]]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2806.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2806 Barrier Builder [1]]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 150000 | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 150000 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:6186.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6186 Monkey Wrench]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:6186.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6186 Monkey Wrench]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 500 | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2808.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2808 Camouflague Generator [1]]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:2808.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2808 Camouflague Generator [1]]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 250000 | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 250000 | ||
| Line 624: | Line 623: | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 200000 | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 200000 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 280px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Catalyst Items''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Catalyst Items''' | ||
| Line 653: | Line 652: | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:18008.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=18008 Fire Cannon Ball]</span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:18008.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=18008 Fire Cannon Ball]</span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 50 | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 50 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:6145.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6145 Vulcan Bullet]</span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:18009.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=18009 Poison Cannon Ball]</span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 50 | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span>[[image:6145.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6145 Vulcan Bullet]</span></span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 12 | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span>-</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | - | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:6146.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6146 Magic Gear Fuel]</span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:6146.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6146 Magic Gear Fuel]</span></span> | ||
| Line 665: | Line 669: | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:12392.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12392 Repair A]</span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span><span>[[image:12392.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12392 Repair A]</span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 200 | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 200 | ||
|- | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span>[[image:6147.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6147 Liquid Condensed Bullet]</span></span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:6147.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=6147 Liquid Condensed Bullet]</span></span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 125 | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | 125 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span>[[image:23277.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=23277 Emergency Magic Gear]</span></span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:23277.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=23277 Emergency Magic Gear]</span></span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10000 | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | 10000 | ||
|- | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span>[[image:100158.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100158 Mado Strengthening Suit]</span></span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:100158.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100158 Mado Strengthening Suit]</span></span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 10000 | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | 10000 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span>[[image:2804.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2804 Cooling Device [1]]</span></span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span><span><span>[[image:2804.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2804 Cooling Device [1]]</span></span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 100000 | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | 100000 | ||
|- | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span><span>[[image:2809.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2809 High Quality Cooler [1]]</span></span></span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span><span><span><span>[[image:2809.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2809 High Quality Cooler [1]]</span></span></span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 2000000 | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | 2000000 | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span><span>[[image:2810.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2810 Special Cooler [1]]</span></span></span></span> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | <span><span><span><span>[[image:2810.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=2810 Special Cooler [1]]</span></span></span></span> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | 5000000 | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | 5000000 | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 208px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Box Items''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Materials''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Box Items''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Materials''' | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100171.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100171 Cannon Ball Box]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 500x <span>[[image:18000.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100172.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100172 Iron Cannon Ball Box]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 500x <span>[[image:18004.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100173.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100173 Soul Cannon Ball Box]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 500x <span>[[image:18003.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100176.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100176 Dark Cannon Ball Box]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 500x <span>[[image:18002.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100177.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100177 Holy Cannon Ball Box]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 500x <span>[[image:18001.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100178.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100178 Liquid Condensed Bullet Box]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 500x <span>[[image:6147.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:101107.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=101107 Cannon Box Ice]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 500x <span>[[image:18005.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | <span>[[image:101108.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=101108 Cannon Box Lightning]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 24px;" | 500x <span>[[image:18006.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:101109.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=101109 Cannon Box Stone]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 500x <span>[[image:18007.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:101110.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=101110 Cannon Box Fire]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 500x <span>[[image:18008.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:101111.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=101111 Cannon Box Poison]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 500x [[image:18009.png|middle|24px]] | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:12383.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12383 Vulcan Bullet Magazine]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 500x <span>[[image:6145.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100179.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100179 Large Mado Gear Fuel Tank]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 500x <span>[[image:6146.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100180.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100180 Repair A Box]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 500x <span>[[image:12392.png|middle|24px]]</span> <span></span> | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100181.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100181 Repair B Box]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 500x <span>[[image:12393.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:100182.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=100182 Repair C Box]</span> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | 500x <span>[[image:12394.png|middle|24px]]</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:07, 3 April 2024
Enter Vending Cellar by using @go 16 ingame. Inside it, you can setup your Merchant Vendor to sell / buy items with others. You can also buy items from several NPC Merchants using zeny, such as supplies, combination scrolls, zeny coin exchange etc. |
AFK Vending Point Feature
Zeny Coin Exchange
|
Zeny Coin Exchange /navi vending1 95/116 |
|
|
Metal Supplier
| Dus the Smith
/navi vending1 97/119 /navi prt_in 53/61 |
|
|
| Item List | Price | Item List | Price |
| 80000z | 150z | ||
| 80000z | 1000z | ||
| 2000z | 3000z | ||
| 2000z | 5000z | ||
| 3000z | 350000z | ||
| 3000z | 700000z | ||
| 250000z | 20000000z | ||
| 20000z | 10000z | ||
| 25000z | 10000z | ||
|
- |
- |
10000z | |
|
- |
- |
10000z |
Magic and Supplies
|
Magician Steven /navi vending1 104/103 |
|
|
| Item List | Price | Item List | Price |
| 1500 | 4500 | ||
| 4500 | 200000 | ||
| 50000 | 11000 | ||
| 130000 | 50000 | ||
| 80000 | - | - |
| Book List | Price | Book List | Price |
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 500000 | ||
|
500000 |
500000 | ||
| 500000 | 500000 | ||
| 1000000 | 1000000 |
| Scroll List | Price | Scroll List | Price |
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 300000 | ||
| 300000 | 300000 | ||
| 300000 | - | - |
Chemical and Dinner
|
Gorme /navi vending1 96/103 |
|
|
| Item List | Price | Item List | Price |
| 20000 |
| ||
| 30000 | 20000 | ||
| 20000 | 40000 | ||
| 40000 | 40000 | ||
| 40000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | - | - |
| Material List | Price | Material List | Price |
|
10000 |
2000 | ||
|
2000 |
2000 | ||
|
8000 |
20000 | ||
| 1000 | 400 | ||
| 1000 | 2000 | ||
| 7000 | 400 | ||
| 4000 | 2000 | ||
| 20000 | 3000 | ||
| 2000 | 30000 |
| Cookings | Price | Cookings | Price |
| 100000 | 160000 | ||
| 240000 | 380000 | ||
| 250000 | 380000 | ||
| 420000 | 560000 |
| Buff Items | Price | Buff Items | Price |
| 60000 | 60000 | ||
| 60000 | 60000 | ||
| 160000 | 160000 | ||
| 160000 | 160000 | ||
| 100000 |
Poison Herb Merchant
|
Poison Herb Merchant /navi vending1 90/109 |
|
|
|
Rare Herb Collector /navi vending1 86/109 |
|
|
Mado Gear Merchant
|
Mado Gear Merchant /navi vending1 110/115 |
|
|
| Component | Price | Component | Price |
| 20000 | 100000 | ||
| 100000 | 500000 | ||
| 100000 | 100000 | ||
| 150000 | 500 | ||
| 250000 | 200000 |
| Catalyst Items | Price | Catalyst Items | Price |
| 100 | 200 | ||
| 200 | 200 | ||
| 500 | 50 | ||
| 50 | 50 | ||
| 50 | 50 | ||
| 12 | - | - | |
| 375 | 1000 | ||
| 500 | 200 | ||
| 125 | 10000 | ||
| 10000 | 100000 | ||
| 2000000 | 5000000 |
| Box Items | Materials | Box Items | Materials |
| 500x |
500x | ||
| 500x |
500x | ||
| 500x |
500x | ||
| 500x |
500x | ||
| 500x |
500x | ||
| 500x |
500x | ||
| 500x |
500x | ||
| 500x |
500x |
Arrow Merchant
Ammunition Merchant
Ninja Tool Merchant
Dealer NPCs
Zeny Item Lottery
|
Item Grab Machine /navi vending1 107/114 |
|
|















