Donation: Difference between revisions
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span><span>[[image:12217.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12217 LV5 Aspersio Scroll]</span></span></span></span> | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span><span>[[image:12217.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=12217 LV5 Aspersio Scroll]</span></span></span></span> | ||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | 20 | | style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | 20 | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span>[[image:41150.png|middle|24px]][https://www.midgardtales.com/item/view/?id=41150 Soul Link Scroll]</span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | 30 | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span><span><span><br></span></span></span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <br> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <span><span><span><span><br></span></span></span></span> | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; text-align: center;" | <br> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | ||
Revision as of 17:01, 1 April 2024
Letter of Gratitude
|
We wanted to take a moment to express our heartfelt gratitude for your generous support of Midgard Tales. Your contribution directly fuels the growth and enhancement of Midgard Tales, ensuring a more exciting and immersive experience for our entire community. |
Donation Credits to Cash Points
Zeny to Cash Points
|
NPC Maram the Zeny Broker Location: Prontera Turn 50,000 Zeny to 1 Cash Point (10% fee) Turn 1 Cash Point to 50,000 Zeny |
|
Loyalty Perks
|
Two ways to get Loyalty Perks. 1. Convert Credits to Cash Points, every 1 Cash Point converted equals 1 Loyalty EXP. 2. Invest 100,000 zeny to gain 1 Loyalty EXP. |
| Loyalty Level | Need Loyalty EXP | No P2W Benefits | No P2W Benefits | Fancy Auras | Instance Reset | Free Eggs |
| 3 | 10000 | Instant Heal + Agi & Blessing Buff from Healer | 1x Weekly Lottery | 11 | 3x | 7 |
| 4 | 50000 | Debuff from Healer |
|
4x | 9 | |
| 5 | 100000 |
|
|
11 + 6 | 5x | 11 |
| 6 | 200000 |
@autopot |
3x Weekly Lottery | 6x | 13 | |
| 7 | 500000 |
|
|
11 + 6 + 8 | 7x | 15 |
| 8 | 1000000 |
|
|
8x | 17 | |
| 9 | 2000000 |
|
9x Weekly Lottery | 11 + 6 + 8 + 4 | 9x | 19 |
| 10 | 3000000 |
|
|
10x | 21 | |
| 11 | 4000000 |
|
|
11x | 23 | |
| 12 | 5000000 |
|
|
11 + 6 + 8 + 4 + 3 | 12x | 25 |
Cash Shop Item List
| Item | Cost | Item | Cost | Item | Cost |
| 1000 | 1000 | 3000 | |||
| 800 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2400 | 200 | 800 | |||
| 120 | 180 | 150 | |||
| 150 | 300 | 250 | |||
| 150 | 100 | 50 | |||
| 50 | 100 | 50 | |||
| 60 | 60 | 50 | |||
| 50 | 50 | 50 | |||
| 20 | 20 | 20 | |||
| 20 | 100 | 20 | |||
| 10 | 10 | 20 | |||
| 30 |
| Weekend Sale = every weekend there are special items sold in Cash Shop at discounted price on Weekend Sales tab. |
| Costume Garments = 30000 |
and more variations ingame. |
| Fashion Stones = 25000 |
|
|