Main Page: Difference between revisions
From Midgard Tales Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
<span style="color: rgb(224, 62, 45);">'''Disclaimer:'''</span> The wiki is not 100% updated, some information is outdated, please seek out latest info in discord question/general or gm tickets. | <span style="color: rgb(224, 62, 45);">'''Disclaimer:'''</span> The wiki is not 100% updated, some information is outdated, please seek out latest info in discord question/general or gm tickets. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 46px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 46px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Step 1''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Step 1''' | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Step 2''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Step 2''' | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Step 3''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Step 3''' | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Step 4''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Step 4''' | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:18730.png|24x24px|link=Izlude Academy|frameless]][[Izlude Academy|Izlude Academy]]<br> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:18730.png|24x24px|link=Izlude Academy|frameless]][[Izlude Academy|Izlude Academy]]<br> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:44980.png|24x24px|link=Training Camp|frameless]][[Training Camp|Training Camp]]<br> | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:44980.png|24x24px|link=Training Camp|frameless]][[Training Camp|Training Camp]]<br> | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:42001.png|24x24px|link=Instances#S-Class Solo_(210+)|frameless]]</span>[[Instances#S-Class Solo_(210+)|S Solo Instances]] | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:42001.png|24x24px|link=Instances#S-Class Solo_(210+)|frameless]]</span>[[Instances#S-Class Solo_(210+)|S Solo Instances]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 483px;" | ||
|- style="height: 316px;" | |- style="height: 316px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 316px;" | ''' | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 316px;" | | ||
'''Main Town'''(Midgard Memory) | |||
( | |||
@go 0 | @go 0 | ||
| style="width: 50%; height: 316px;" | | | style="width: 50%; height: 316px;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 142px;" | ||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |- style="height: 26px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | [[Department Store|Department Store]] | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | [[Department Store|Department Store]] | ||
| Line 46: | Line 42: | ||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | [[Item Workshop|Item Workshop]] | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | [[Item Workshop|Item Workshop]] | ||
| style="width: 50%; height: 32px;" | [[image:613.png|24px|link=Item Workshop#Refiner_&_Repairman|frameless]][[Item Workshop# | | style="width: 50%; height: 32px;" | [[image:613.png|24px|link=Item Workshop#Refiner_&_Repairman|frameless]][[Item Workshop#Refiner &_Repairman|Refine & Repair NPCs]] | [[image:6443.png|24x24px|link=Item Workshop#Card_Remover|frameless]][[Item Workshop#Card_Remover|Card Remover]] | [[image:6379.png|24x24px|link=Item Workshop#Large_Recycling_Machine|frameless]][[Item Workshop#Large_Recycling_Machine|Large Recycling Machine]] | <span>[[image:25041.png|24x24px|link=Item Workshop#Hat_Slotter|frameless]][[Item Workshop#Hat_Slotter|Hat Slotter]] | [[image:644.png|24x24px|link=Item Workshop#Unbox_Therapy_-_Fast_Box_Opener|frameless]][[Item Workshop#Unbox_Therapy_-_Fast_Box_Opener|Fast Unbox]]</span> | ||
|- | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center;" | [[Nyang House|Nyang House]] | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | [[Nyang House|Nyang House]] | ||
| style="width: 50%;" | [[Nyang House#Sophie_-_Yggdrasil_Blessing|Yggdrasil Blessing]] | <span>[[image:6909.png|24x24px|link=Nyang House#Silvervine_Bush_-_Weekly_Fruits|frameless]]</span>[[Nyang House#Silvervine_Bush_-_Weekly_Fruits|Free Silvervine Cat Fruits]] | [[image:41119.png|24px|link=Nyang House#Rich_Pigocto_-_Premium_Account_seller|frameless]][[Nyang House#Rich_Pigocto_-_Premium_Account_seller|Premium Account]] | <span>[[image:22979.png|24x24px|link=Nyang House#Nyan_Time_-_Buff_Potion_and_Bubble_Manual_exchanger|frameless]]</span>[[Nyang House#Nyan_Time_-_Buff_Potion_and_Bubble_Manual_exchanger|Bubble Gum and Manual]] | <span>[[image:44591.png|24px|link=Nyang House#Whiteberry_-_Costume_Enchant_Stones_Seller|frameless]]</span>[[Nyang House#Whiteberry_-_Costume_Enchant_Stones_Seller|Stone Soul]] | [[image:24752.png|24px|link=Nyang House#Blackphone_-_Shadow_Gears_Seller|frameless]][[Nyang House#Blackphone_-_Shadow_Gears_Seller|Shadow Gears]] | | style="width: 50%; height: 32px;" | [[Nyang House#Sophie_-_Yggdrasil_Blessing|Yggdrasil Blessing]] | <span>[[image:6909.png|24x24px|link=Nyang House#Silvervine_Bush_-_Weekly_Fruits|frameless]]</span>[[Nyang House#Silvervine_Bush_-_Weekly_Fruits|Free Silvervine Cat Fruits]] | [[image:41119.png|24px|link=Nyang House#Rich_Pigocto_-_Premium_Account_seller|frameless]][[Nyang House#Rich_Pigocto_-_Premium_Account_seller|Premium Account]] | <span>[[image:22979.png|24x24px|link=Nyang House#Nyan_Time_-_Buff_Potion_and_Bubble_Manual_exchanger|frameless]]</span>[[Nyang House#Nyan_Time_-_Buff_Potion_and_Bubble_Manual_exchanger|Bubble Gum and Manual]] | <span>[[image:44591.png|24px|link=Nyang House#Whiteberry_-_Costume_Enchant_Stones_Seller|frameless]]</span>[[Nyang House#Whiteberry_-_Costume_Enchant_Stones_Seller|Stone Soul]] | [[image:24752.png|24px|link=Nyang House#Blackphone_-_Shadow_Gears_Seller|frameless]][[Nyang House#Blackphone_-_Shadow_Gears_Seller|Shadow Gears]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | '''Features''' | |||
| style="width: 50%; height: 26px;" | [[Introduction|✔️]][[Introduction|Introduction]] | [[@commands|@commands]] | [[image:6909.png|24px|link=Weekly Ranking|frameless|Weekly Ranking]][[Weekly Ranking|Weekly Ranking]] | <span>[[image:43030.png|24px|link=Zeny Lottery Machine|alt=Zeny Lottery Machine|frameless|Zeny Lottery Machine]]</span>[[Lottery Machine|Lottery Machine]] | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | ''' | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Main Game''' | ||
| style="width: 50%; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 50%; height: 23px;" | | ||
<span>[[image:1001972.png|24x24px|link=Chapter 1|frameless]]</span>[[Chapter 1|Chapter 1]] | [[image:1001618.png|24x24px|link=Episode 21|alt=Episode 21|frameless|Episode 21]][[Episode 21|Episode 21]] | <span>[[image:1001217.png|24px|link=Episode 20|frameless|Episode 20]]</span>[[Episode 20|Episode 20]] | [[image:1000608.png|24px|link=Episode 19.1|frameless|Episode 19.1]][[Episode 19.1|Episode 19.1]] | [[image:1000405.png|24px|link=Episode 18.1|frameless|Episode 18.1]][[Episode 18.1|Episode 18.1]] | [[Episode 17.2|Episode 17.2 (Pending)]] | <span>[[image:25723.png|24px|link=Episode 17.1|frameless|Episode 17.1]]</span>[[Episode 17.1|Episode 17.1]] | [[Episode 16.2|Episode 16.2 (Pending)]] | [[image:6919.png|24px|link=Episode 16.1|frameless|Episode 16.1]][[Episode 16.1|Episode 16.1]] | <span>[[image:1001972.png|24x24px|link=Chapter 1|frameless]]</span>[[Chapter 1|Chapter 1]] | [[image:1001618.png|24x24px|link=Episode 21|alt=Episode 21|frameless|Episode 21]][[Episode 21|Episode 21]] | <span>[[image:1001217.png|24px|link=Episode 20|frameless|Episode 20]]</span>[[Episode 20|Episode 20]] | [[image:1000608.png|24px|link=Episode 19.1|frameless|Episode 19.1]][[Episode 19.1|Episode 19.1]] | [[image:1000405.png|24px|link=Episode 18.1|frameless|Episode 18.1]][[Episode 18.1|Episode 18.1]] | [[Episode 17.2|Episode 17.2 (Pending)]] | <span>[[image:25723.png|24px|link=Episode 17.1|frameless|Episode 17.1]]</span>[[Episode 17.1|Episode 17.1]] | [[Episode 16.2|Episode 16.2 (Pending)]] | [[image:6919.png|24px|link=Episode 16.1|frameless|Episode 16.1]][[Episode 16.1|Episode 16.1]] | ||
|- style="height: | |- style="height: 22px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 22px;" | '''PvM''' | ||
| style="width: 50%; height: | | style="width: 50%; height: 22px;" | '''<span>[[image:31488.png|24px|link=MvP|frameless|MvP]]</span>'''<span>[[MvP|MvP]] | </span>[[image:44415.png|24px|frameless]][[World Boss|World Boss]] | [[image:44165.png|24px|link=Instances|frameless|Instances]][[Instances|Instances]] | '''[[image:25271.png|24px|link=Illusion Dungeons|frameless|Illusion Dungeons]]'''[[Illusion Dungeons|Illusion Dungeons (100-180+)]] | <span>[[image:101750.png|24px|link=Heroes vs Heroes|frameless|Heroes vs Heroes]]</span>[[Hero Garden|Hero Garden]] | <span><span id="ro-item" data-item="512" data-name="Apple">[[image:22687.png|24px|link=Nightmare Dungeons|frameless|Nightmare Dungeons]][[Nightmare Dungeons|Nightmare Dungeons]] | </span>[[image:480345.png|24px|link=Garden of Time|frameless|Garden of Time]]</span>[[Garden of Time|Garden of Time (250+)]] | [[image:1001836.png|24x24px|link=Yorscalp|frameless|Yorscalp]][[Yorscalp|Yorscalp (255+)]] | <span>[[image:1002336.png|24x24px|link=Zerosel Lab|frameless]]</span>[[Zerosel Lab|Zerosel Lab 265+]] | ||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | ''' | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | '''PvP''' | ||
| style="width: 50%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:44416.png|middle|24px]][[War of Emperium|War of Emperium]] </span>| <span>[[image:43068.png|24px|link=Battlegrounds|frameless|Battlegrounds]]</span>[[Battlegrounds|Battlegrounds]] | [[image:44186.png|24px|link=Player vs Player|frameless|Player vs Player]][[Player vs Player|Player vs Player]] | | style="width: 50%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:44416.png|middle|24px]][[War of Emperium|War of Emperium]] </span>| <span>[[image:43068.png|24px|link=Battlegrounds|frameless|Battlegrounds]]</span>[[Battlegrounds|Battlegrounds]] | [[image:44186.png|24px|link=Player vs Player|frameless|Player vs Player]][[Player vs Player|Player vs Player]] | ||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | ''' | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | '''Special Shops''' | ||
| style="width: 50%; height: 32px;" | [[image:12617.gif|300px|link=Vending Cellar|frameless|Vending Cellar]][[Vending Garden|Vending Garden]] | <span>[[image:25464.png|24px|link=Vote Shop|frameless|Vote Shop]]</span>[[Vote Shop|Vote Shop]]<span></span> | | style="width: 50%; height: 32px;" | [[image:12617.gif|300px|link=Vending Cellar|frameless|Vending Cellar]][[Vending Garden|Vending Garden]] | <span>[[image:25464.png|24px|link=Vote Shop|frameless|Vote Shop]]</span>[[Vote Shop|Vote Shop]] | [[Instance Shop|Instance Shop]] | <span>[[image:41160.png|24x24px|link=Idle Vault|frameless]]</span>[[Idle Vault|Idle Vault]]<span></span> | ||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | '''Item Produce''' | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | '''Item Produce''' | ||
Latest revision as of 04:12, 29 November 2025
|
Welcome to Midgard Tales wiki. Disclaimer: The wiki is not 100% updated, some information is outdated, please seek out latest info in discord question/general or gm tickets. |
| Step 1 | Step 2 | Step 3 | Step 4 |
| Weapons | Equipment |
|
Two Handed Spears (Pending) One Handed Axes (Pending) Two Handed Axes (Pending) One Handed Wands (Pending) Two Handed Staves (Pending) Daggers (Pending) Bows (Pending) Books (Pending) Knuckles (Pending) Maces (Pending) Katars (Pending) Instruments (Pending) |
Full Sets, Body, Robe, Shield, Shoes, Accessory |
| Job Guides <4th Job Mechanics> | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|